Ministry of Coal
Note-worthy Achievements by Coal Ministry & PSUs
Under Special Campaign 2.0
31 OCT 2022 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal has cleaned more than 3023788 sq. ft. during Special Campaign 2.0 this year from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022. More than 5409.5MT of scrap has been disposed of generating a revenue of Rs. 48.5 cr.
Dr. Anil Kumar Jain, Secretary, Coal took a review meeting today on Special Campaign 2.0 with Senior Officers of the Ministry and CMDs of coal companies and appreciated the work done and advised further escalation of cleaning /scrap disposals/grievance redressal activities.
While observing the “Rashtriya Ekta Diwas”(National Unity Day) on Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel “Rashtriya Ekta Diwas” pledge was undertaken by all the employees today.

کوئلے کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت
کوئلے کی وزارت اور سرکاری دائرہ کار کی اکائیوں کی قابل ذکر حصولیابیاں
31 OCT 2022 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلے کی وزارت نے اس سال 2 اکتوبر 2022 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک چلنے والی خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے دوران 3023788 مربع فٹ سے زائد کے بقدر جگہ کو صاف کیا ۔ 5409.5 ملین ٹن کے بقدر کباڑ کو ٹھکانے لگایا گیا جس سے 48.5 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر آمدنی ہوئی ہے۔
کوئلے کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر انل کمار جین نے آج کوئلہ کمپنیوں کے سی ایم ڈی حضرات اور وزارت کے سینئر افسران کے ساتھ خصوصی مہم 2.0 سے متعلق ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کا اہتمام کیا اور کیے گئے کام کی ستائش کی اور صفائی ستھرائی/کباڑ کو ٹھکانے لگانے/شکایتوں کے ازالے سے متعلق سرگرمیوں میں مزید تیزی لانے کی صلاح دی۔
سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کی پیدائش کی سالگرہ کے موقع پر آج ’’راشٹریہ ایکتا دیوس‘‘ (قومی یوم اتحاد) مناتے ہوئے، تمام ملازمین کے ذریعہ ’’راشٹریہ ایک دیوس‘‘ کا حلف لیا گیا۔