Ministry of Coal
Ongoing Activities of Coal Ministry Under Special Campaign 2.0
Organizes Blood Donation Camp
29 OCT 2022 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal is actively undertaking Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022. During this campaign, special attention is being given to field/outstation offices in addition to the Ministries/Departments for monitoring and implementation of the campaign.
Cleanliness drive is being carried out the coal fields across the country. More than 1949224 sq. ft. space has been cleaned till date under special campaign initiatives and 3644.34MT of scrap has been disposed of generating a revenue of Rs. 18.546 crore. The space freed up from scrap and waste disposal is being used for various purposes like additional parking space, office sitting arrangements, storage, wider passages , horticultural activities , beautification etc.
This campaign is not only creating a lot of enthusiasum in offices and colonies but positively impacting the work culture of the staff members.
A Blood Donation Camp was organised by the Ministry of Coal at Shastri Bhawan on 28.10.2022 and good number of employees have come forward to donate blood.

کوئلے کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت وزارت کوئلہ کی جاری سرگرمیاں
خون عطیہ کیمپ کا انعقاد
29 OCT 2022 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
وزارت کوئلہ 2 اکتوبر 2022 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک خصوصی مہم 2.0 کوسرگرم انداز سے چلا رہی ہے۔ اس مہم کے دوران، مہم کی نگرانی اور نفاذ کے لیے وزارتوں/ محکموں کے علاوہ اس کے فیلڈ/ آؤٹ سٹیشن دفاتر پر خصوصی توجہ دی جا رہی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں کوئلے کے کانوں میں صفائی مہم چلائی جا رہی ہے۔ خصوصی مہم کے اقدامات کے تحت اب تک 1949224 مربع فٹ سے زیادہ جگہ کو صاف کیا جا چکا ہے اور 3644.34ایم ٹی کباڑ کو ٹھکانے لگا گیا ہے جس سے 2000 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے۔ 18.546 کروڑکباڑ اور کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے خالی جگہ کو مختلف مقاصد کے لیے استعمال کیا جا رہا ہے جیسے اضافی پارکنگ کی جگہ، دفتر میں بیٹھنے کے انتظامات، اسٹوریج، وسیع راستے، باغبانی کی سرگرمیاں، خوبصورتی وغیرہ۔
یہ مہم نہ صرف دفاتر اور کالونیوں میں بہت زیادہ جوش و خروش پیدا کر رہی ہے بلکہ عملے کے ارکان کے ورک کلچر پر مثبت اثر ڈال رہی ہے۔
وزارت کوئلہ کی جانب سے 28.10.2022 کو شاستری بھون میں ایک خون عطیہ کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا تھا اور اچھی خاصی تعداد میں ملازمین خون عطیہ کرنے کے لیے آگے آئے۔