Ministry of Coal
Ongoing Activities of Coal Ministry Under Special Campaign 2.0
Organizes Blood Donation Camp
29 OCT 2022 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal is actively undertaking Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022. During this campaign, special attention is being given to field/outstation offices in addition to the Ministries/Departments for monitoring and implementation of the campaign.
Cleanliness drive is being carried out the coal fields across the country. More than 1949224 sq. ft. space has been cleaned till date under special campaign initiatives and 3644.34MT of scrap has been disposed of generating a revenue of Rs. 18.546 crore. The space freed up from scrap and waste disposal is being used for various purposes like additional parking space, office sitting arrangements, storage, wider passages , horticultural activities , beautification etc.
This campaign is not only creating a lot of enthusiasum in offices and colonies but positively impacting the work culture of the staff members.
A Blood Donation Camp was organised by the Ministry of Coal at Shastri Bhawan on 28.10.2022 and good number of employees have come forward to donate blood.

బొగ్గు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 2.0 కింద కొన‌సాగుతున్న బొగ్గు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కార్య‌క‌లాపాలు
ర‌క్త‌దాన శిబిర నిర్వ‌హ‌ణ‌
29 OCT 2022 10:08AM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 2.0ను 2 అక్టోబ‌ర్ నుంచి 31 అక్టోబ‌ర్ 2022 వ‌ర‌కు బొగ్గు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ చురుకుగా చేప‌డుతున్న‌ది. ఈ ప్ర‌చారం సంద‌ర్భంగా, ప్ర‌చార ప‌ర్య‌వేక్ష‌ణ‌, అమ‌లు కోసం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌లు/ విభాగాల‌ క్షేత్ర/ అవుట్ స్టేష‌న్ కార్యాల‌యాలపై ప్ర‌త్యేక దృష్టి పెడుతున్నారు.
దేశ‌వ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న బొగ్గు క్షేత్రాల‌లో ప‌రిశుభ్ర‌త డ్రైవ్ ను చేప‌డుతున్నారు. ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చార చొర‌వ‌ల కింద నేటి వ‌ర‌కూ 1949224 చ‌ద‌ర‌పు అడుగుల ప్ర‌దేశాన్ని శుభ్రం చేయ‌గా, 3644.34 మెట్రిక్ ట‌న్నుల చెత్త‌ను విస‌ర్జించ‌డం ద్వారా రూ.18.546 కోట్ల రూపాయ‌ల‌ను ఆర్జించారు. చెత్త‌ను, వ్య‌ర్ధాల‌ను విస‌ర్జించిన అనంత‌రం ఖాళీ అయిన చోటును అద‌న‌పు పార్కింగ్ స్పేస్‌గా, కార్యాల‌యంలో కూర్చునేందుకు ఏర్పాట్లు, స్టోరేజ్‌, వెడ‌ల్పైన దారులు, హార్టీక‌ల్చ‌ర్ కార్య‌క‌లాపాలు, సౌంద‌ర్యీక‌ర‌న త‌దిత‌ర ప్ర‌యోజ‌నాల కోసం ఉప‌యోగిస్తున్నారు.
ఈ ప్ర‌చారం కార్యాల‌యాలు, కాలనీల‌లో ఎంతో ఉత్సాహాన్ని సృష్టించ‌డ‌మే కాక సిబ్బంది ప‌ని సంస్కృతిని సానుకూలంగా ప్ర‌భావితం చేస్తోంది.
బొగ్గు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ 28.10.2022న శాస్త్రి భ‌వ‌న్‌లో ర‌క్త‌దాన శిబిరాన్ని నిర్వ‌హించ‌గా, చెప్పుకోద‌గిన సంఖ్య‌లో సిబ్బంది ర‌క్త‌దానం చేసేందుకు ముందుకు వ‌చ్చారు.