நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் சார்பாக இரண்டாவது கட்ட சிறப்பு தூய்மை பிரச்சாரம்
29 OCT 2022 10:08AM by PIB Chennai
அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31-ஆம் தேதி வரை இரண்டாவது கட்ட சிறப்பு தூய்மை பிரச்சாரத்தில் நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் தீவிரமாக ஈடுபட்டு வருகிறது. இந்தப் பிரச்சாரத்தின் போது கள/ வெளியூர்களில் உள்ள அலுவலகங்களுக்கு சிறப்பு கவனம் அளிக்கப்படுகிறது.
நாடு முழுவதும் நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களில் தூய்மை பணி நடைபெற்று வருகிறது. இதன்படி இது நாள் வரை சுமார் 1949224 சதுர அடி இடம் தூய்மைப்படுத்தப்பட்டு இருப்பதோடு, 3644.34 மெட்ரிக் டன் தேவையற்ற பொருட்களை அப்புறப்படுத்தி அதன் மூலம் ரூ. 18.546 கோடி வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது போன்ற கழிவுப் பொருட்களை அப்புறப்படுத்திய இடம் கூடுதல் வாகன நிறுத்தம், சேமிப்பு கிடங்குகள், அகலமான பாதைகள் போன்ற வசதிகளை ஏற்படுத்துவதற்காக பயன்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
இதனிடையே நேற்று (அக்டோபர் 28, 2022) நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் நடத்திய ரத்ததான முகாமில் ஏராளமான ஊழியர்கள் ரத்ததானம் செய்தனர்.

Ministry of Coal
Ongoing Activities of Coal Ministry Under Special Campaign 2.0
Organizes Blood Donation Camp
29 OCT 2022 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal is actively undertaking Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022. During this campaign, special attention is being given to field/outstation offices in addition to the Ministries/Departments for monitoring and implementation of the campaign.
Cleanliness drive is being carried out the coal fields across the country. More than 1949224 sq. ft. space has been cleaned till date under special campaign initiatives and 3644.34MT of scrap has been disposed of generating a revenue of Rs. 18.546 crore. The space freed up from scrap and waste disposal is being used for various purposes like additional parking space, office sitting arrangements, storage, wider passages , horticultural activities , beautification etc.
This campaign is not only creating a lot of enthusiasum in offices and colonies but positively impacting the work culture of the staff members.
A Blood Donation Camp was organised by the Ministry of Coal at Shastri Bhawan on 28.10.2022 and good number of employees have come forward to donate blood.