कोयला मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 2.0. के तहत कोयला मंत्रालय के विभिन्न कार्यक्रम
रक्तदान शिविर का आयोजन
29 OCT 2022 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय 2 अक्टूबर 2022 से 31 अक्टूबर 2022 तक विशेष अभियान 2.0 का सक्रिय रूप से आयोजन कर रहा है। अभियान के दौरान, इसकी निगरानी और कार्यान्वयन के लिए मंत्रालयों/विभागों के अलावा क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जा रहा है।
देश भर में कोयला क्षेत्रों में सफाई अभियान चलाया जा रहा है। विशेष अभियान के तहत अब तक 1949224 वर्ग फुट से अधिक जगह की सफाई की जा चुकी है और 3644.34 मीट्रिक टन स्क्रैप का निपटान किया गया है, जिससे 18.546 करोड़ रुपये की राजस्व प्राप्ति हुई है। स्क्रैप और अपशिष्ट निपटान से मुक्त जगह का उपयोग विभिन्न उद्देश्यों जैसे अतिरिक्त पार्किंग स्थल, कार्यालय में बैठने की व्यवस्था, भंडारण, बागवानी, सौंदर्यीकरण आदि के लिए किया जा रहा है।
यह अभियान न केवल कार्यालयों और कॉलोनियों में बहुत उत्साह पैदा कर रहा है, बल्कि कर्मचारियों की कार्य संस्कृति को सकारात्मक रूप से प्रभावित भी कर रहा है।
कोयला मंत्रालय द्वारा दिनांक 28.10.2022 को शास्त्री भवन में रक्तदान शिविर का आयोजन किया गया, जिसमें बड़ी संख्या में कर्मचारियों ने रक्तदान किया।

Ministry of Coal
Ongoing Activities of Coal Ministry Under Special Campaign 2.0
Organizes Blood Donation Camp
29 OCT 2022 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal is actively undertaking Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022. During this campaign, special attention is being given to field/outstation offices in addition to the Ministries/Departments for monitoring and implementation of the campaign.
Cleanliness drive is being carried out the coal fields across the country. More than 1949224 sq. ft. space has been cleaned till date under special campaign initiatives and 3644.34MT of scrap has been disposed of generating a revenue of Rs. 18.546 crore. The space freed up from scrap and waste disposal is being used for various purposes like additional parking space, office sitting arrangements, storage, wider passages , horticultural activities , beautification etc.
This campaign is not only creating a lot of enthusiasum in offices and colonies but positively impacting the work culture of the staff members.
A Blood Donation Camp was organised by the Ministry of Coal at Shastri Bhawan on 28.10.2022 and good number of employees have come forward to donate blood.