Ministry of Jal Shakti
Ministry of Jal Shakti Announces Winner Of 'Water Heroes: Share Your Stories’ Contest For The Month Of September
Contest Aims To Promote Value Of Water, Water Conservation & Sustainable Development Of Water Resources
26 OCT 2022 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation, Ministry of Jal Shakti has launched the 'Water Heroes: Share Your Stories’ contest which is held monthly on MyGov portal. For the month of September 2022, Ms. Anamika Tiwari has been announced as the winner and she will get a cash prize of Rs. 10,000/- and a certificate. She is a teacher/Principal in the school, and with the help of drama in school, she is making an effort to teach students about importance of water conservation.
• For the month of September 2022, Ms. Anamika Tiwari announced winner
• Winner to get a cash prize of Rs. 10,000/- and a certificate
• Contest held monthly on MyGov portal (www.mygov.in)
• This edition of contest will end on 30th November, 2022
The objective of the contest is to promote value of water, in general, and for supporting country-wide efforts on water conservation and sustainable development of water resources. ln accordance with the vision of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, a large population should be motivated to adopt the cause of water conservation in the country. The aim of the contest is to create awareness for water conservation by enhancing knowledge and sharing experiences of water heroes; and to create an attitude towards water conservation and management so that a behavioural change can be created amongst all stakeholders.

جل شکتی وزارت
جل شکتی کی وزارت نے واٹر ہیرو کی فاتح کا اعلان کیا : ستمبر ماہ کے لیے اپنی داستان بتانے کا مقابلہ
26 OCT 2022 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 26اکتوبر، 2022/ جل شکتی کی وزارت کے تحت آبی وسائل ، دریاؤں کے فروغ اور گنگا کے احیاء کے محکمے نے واٹر ہیروز کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ یہ واٹر ہیروز : اپنی داستان سے واقف کرائیے مقابلے کا آغاز کیا ہے جو مائی گوو پورٹل پر ہر مہینے منعقد کیا جاتا ہے۔ ستمبر 2022 کے لیے محترمہ انامیکا تیواری کا فاتح کےطور پر اعلان کیا گیا ہے اور انہیں 10000 روپے کا نقد انعام اور ایک سرٹیفکیٹ دیا جائے گا۔ وہ ایک اسکول میں ٹیچر / پرنسپل ہیں، اور اسکول میں ڈرامے کی مدد سے وہ پانی کے تحفظ کی اہمیت کے بارے میں طلبا کو بتانے اور سمجھانے کی کوشش کر رہی ہیں۔
• ستمبر 2022 کے لیے ، محترمہ انامیکا تیواری کا فاتح کے طور پر اعلان کیا گیا
• اس فاتح کو 10000 روپے نقد انعام اور سرٹیفکیٹ دیا جائے گا
• یہ مقابلہ مائی گوو پورٹل (www.mygov.in) پر ہر مہینے منعقد کیا جاتا ہے۔
• اس بار کا مقابلہ 30 نومبر ، 2022 کو ختم ہوگا۔
اس مقابلے کا مقصد عام طور پر پانی کی قدر میں ضافہ کرنا اور پانی کے تحفظ اور آبی وسائل کی دیرپا ترقی کے بارے میں ملک گیر کوششوں کی حمایت کرنا ہے۔ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ویژن کے مطابق ایک بڑی آبادی کو ملک میں پانی کے تحفظ کے کوز کو اپنانے کے لیے تحریک دی جانی چاہیے ۔ مقابلے کامقصد معلومات میں اضافہ کر کے اور واٹر ہیروز کے تجربات بیان کر کے بیداری لانا ہے؛ اور پانی کے تحفظ اور بندوبست کے تئیں ایک خیال پیدا کرنا ہے تاکہ سبھی متعلقہ فریقوں میں ایک رویہ جاتی تبدیلی پیدا کی جا سکے۔