Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
The Activities of Field Offices Under Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Under Special Campaing 2.0
25 OCT 2022 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
During the Special Campaign 2.0, the Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare has undertaken cleanliness drive in 263 sites at all subordinate/attached offices, autonomous bodies and all field units in all states (including north-eastern state) of India. The various activities covered are cleaning up exercises both within and outsides office premises, removal of scrap, disposal of all old and redundant files, clearing of weeds and undergrowth in the outfields, planting of trees and plants within the office premises.
During this campaign all the field units, in remotest parts of the country, have participated with great enthusiasm and also involved local people n the campaign to spread the message of cleanliness all over the country. The number of cleanliness campaigns have already exceeded the target and still going on in full swing.
During this campaign, Directorate of Sugarcane Development Lucknow also visited the Primary School, Bakshi ka Talab Block, Bhikhapur, Lucknow and the importance of cleanliness such as brushing of teeth, washing of hand, wearing of neat and clean clothes, etc. was shared with students. National Horticulture Board, Gurgaon has generated revenue of Rs. 49500/- by disposing scrap material and also freed & create an additional workable area of 3883 Sq ft. A total of 11602 sq ft. of space is created and an amount of Rs.96650 has been collected by sales of scraps so far.
Before After
( National Horticulture Board, Gurgaon)

ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 2.0 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ
25 OCT 2022 7:26PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 2.0 ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ (ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਰਾਜ ਸਮੇਤ) ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੇ ਅਧੀਨ/ਨੱਥੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ, ਖੁਦਮੁਖਤਿਆਰ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਫੀਲਡ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 263 ਸਥਲਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਕਵਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਫਤਰ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਹਰ ਸਫਾਈ ਕਾਰਜ, ਕਬਾੜ ਨੂੰ ਹਟਾਉਣਾ, ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਪੁਰਾਣੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ਼ੈਰ-ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਣ, ਆਊਟਫੀਲਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੰਗਲੀ ਬੂਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਅਣਚਾਹੇ ਪੌਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਫ਼ ਕਰਨਾ, ਦਫਤਰ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਪੇਡ-ਪੌਦੇ ਲਗਾਉਣਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਦੂਰ-ਦੁਰਾਡੇ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਫੀਲਡ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਨੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਉਤਸਾਹ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਦੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਲਕਸ਼ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਹਾਲੇ ਵੀ ਪੂਰੇ ਜੋਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਚਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਗੰਨਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟੋਰੇਟ, ਲਖਨਊ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਮਰੀ ਸਕੂਲ, ਬਕਸ਼ੀ ਦਾ ਤਲਾਬ ਬਲੌਕ, ਭੀਖਾਪੁਰ ਲਖਨਊ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਜਿਹੇ ਦੰਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬ੍ਰਸ਼ ਕਰਨਾ, ਹੱਥ ਧੋਣਾ, ਸਾਫ-ਸੁਥਰੇ ਕੱਪੜੇ ਪਹਿਨਣਾ ਆਦਿ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕੀਤੀ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਾਗਵਾਨੀ ਬੋਰਡ, ਗੁੜਗਾਓਂ ਨੇ ਕਬਾੜ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ ਕਰਕੇ 49,500 ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਅਰਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 3883 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਕਾਰਜ-ਯੋਗ ਖੇਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਖਾਲ੍ਹੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਕੁੱਲ 11602 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਬਣਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕਬਾੜ ਦੀ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 96,650 ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਇਕੱਠੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਵਿੱਚ
(ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਾਗਵਾਨੀ ਬੋਰਡ, ਗੁੜਗਾਓਂ)