زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم دوئم کے تحت محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے تحت فیلڈ دفاتر کی سرگرمیاں
25 OCT 2022 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 25اکتوبر، 2022/ خصوصی مہم دوئم کے دوران، محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود نے بھارت کی تمام ریاستوں (بشمول شمال مشرقی ریاست) میں تمام ماتحت/منسلک دفاتر، خود مختار اداروں اور تمام فیلڈ اکائیوں میں 263 مقامات پر صفائی مہم چلائی ہے۔ جن مختلف سرگرمیوں کو شامل کیا گیا ہے ان میں دفتر کے احاطے کے اندر اور باہر صفائی ستھرائی کا کام ، اسکریپ کو ہٹانا، تمام پرانی اور فاضل فائلوں کو ٹھکانے لگانا، باہر کے میدانوں میں خودرو پودوں کو صاف کرنا، دفتر کے احاطے میں درخت اور پودے لگانا شامل ہیں۔
اس مہم کے دوران ملک کے دور دراز علاقوں میں تمام فیلڈ یونٹس نے بڑے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لیا اور پورے ملک میں صفائی کا پیغام پھیلانے کی مہم میں مقامی لوگوں کو بھی شامل کیا۔ صفائی مہم کی تعداد مقررہ نشانے سے تجاوز کر چکی ہے اور اب بھی زور شور سے جاری ہے۔
اس مہم کے دوران ڈائریکٹوریٹ آف شوگر کین ڈیولپمنٹ لکھنؤ نے پرائمری اسکول، بخشی کا تالاب بلاک، بھیکھاپور، لکھنؤ کا بھی دورہ کیا اور صفائی کی اہمیت جیسے دانتوں کو برش کرنا، ہاتھ دھونا، صاف ستھرے کپڑے پہننا وغیرہ کے بارے میں بتایا۔ طلباء نیشنل ہارٹیکلچر بورڈ، گڑگاؤں نے 49500 روپے کی آمدنی حاصل کی ہے۔ اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگا کر اور 3883 مربع فٹ کا اضافی قابل عمل رقبہ بھی خالی کرایا ۔ کل 11602 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرائی گئی ہے اور اسکریپ کی فروخت سے اب تک 96650 روپے کی رقم اکٹھا کی جا چکی ہے۔
بعد میں پہلے
(نیشنل ہارٹیکلچر بورڈ، گڑگاؤں)

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
The Activities of Field Offices Under Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Under Special Campaing 2.0
25 OCT 2022 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
During the Special Campaign 2.0, the Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare has undertaken cleanliness drive in 263 sites at all subordinate/attached offices, autonomous bodies and all field units in all states (including north-eastern state) of India. The various activities covered are cleaning up exercises both within and outsides office premises, removal of scrap, disposal of all old and redundant files, clearing of weeds and undergrowth in the outfields, planting of trees and plants within the office premises.
During this campaign all the field units, in remotest parts of the country, have participated with great enthusiasm and also involved local people n the campaign to spread the message of cleanliness all over the country. The number of cleanliness campaigns have already exceeded the target and still going on in full swing.
During this campaign, Directorate of Sugarcane Development Lucknow also visited the Primary School, Bakshi ka Talab Block, Bhikhapur, Lucknow and the importance of cleanliness such as brushing of teeth, washing of hand, wearing of neat and clean clothes, etc. was shared with students. National Horticulture Board, Gurgaon has generated revenue of Rs. 49500/- by disposing scrap material and also freed & create an additional workable area of 3883 Sq ft. A total of 11602 sq ft. of space is created and an amount of Rs.96650 has been collected by sales of scraps so far.
Before After
( National Horticulture Board, Gurgaon)