कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग के अधीन क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों की गतिविधियां
25 OCT 2022 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के दौरान, कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग ने भारत के सभी राज्यों (पूर्वोत्तर राज्य सहित) में सभी अधीनस्थ/संबद्ध कार्यालयों, स्वायत्त निकायों और सभी फील्ड इकाइयों में 263 स्थलों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया है। कवर की गई विभिन्न गतिविधियों में कार्यालय परिसर के भीतर और बाहर सफाई कार्य, कबाड़ को हटाना, सभी पुरानी और अनावश्यक फाइलों का निपटान, आउटफील्ड में खरपतवारों और अवांछित पौधों को साफ करना, कार्यालय परिसर के भीतर पेड़-पौधे लगाना शामिल है।
इस अभियान के दौरान देश के दूरदराज के हिस्सों में सभी फील्ड इकाइयों ने बड़े उत्साह के साथ भाग लिया है और पूरे देश में स्वच्छता के संदेश का प्रसार करने के इस अभियान में स्थानीय लोगों को भी शामिल किया गया है। स्वच्छता अभियानों की संख्या पहले से निर्धारित लक्ष्य से अधिक है और यह अभियान अभी भी पूरे जोरों से चल रहा है।
इस अभियान के दौरान गन्ना विकास निदेशालय, लखनऊ ने प्राथमिक विद्यालय, बख्शी का तालाब ब्लॉक, भीखापुर, लखनऊ का भी दौरा किया और स्वच्छता के महत्व जैसे दांतों को ब्रश करना, हाथ धोना, साफ-सुथरे कपड़े पहनना आदि के बारे में छात्रों के साथ जानकारी साझा की। राष्ट्रीय बागवानी बोर्ड, गुड़गांव ने कबाड़ सामग्री का निपटान करके 49,500 रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया है और 3883 वर्ग फुट के अतिरिक्त कार्य-योग्‍य क्षेत्र को खाली किया है। कुल 11602 वर्ग फुट जगह बनाई गई है और कबाड़ की बिक्री से अब तक 96,650 रुपये की राशि एकत्र की गई है।
पहले बाद में
(राष्ट्रीय बागवानी बोर्ड, गुड़गांव)

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
The Activities of Field Offices Under Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Under Special Campaing 2.0
25 OCT 2022 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
During the Special Campaign 2.0, the Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare has undertaken cleanliness drive in 263 sites at all subordinate/attached offices, autonomous bodies and all field units in all states (including north-eastern state) of India. The various activities covered are cleaning up exercises both within and outsides office premises, removal of scrap, disposal of all old and redundant files, clearing of weeds and undergrowth in the outfields, planting of trees and plants within the office premises.
During this campaign all the field units, in remotest parts of the country, have participated with great enthusiasm and also involved local people n the campaign to spread the message of cleanliness all over the country. The number of cleanliness campaigns have already exceeded the target and still going on in full swing.
During this campaign, Directorate of Sugarcane Development Lucknow also visited the Primary School, Bakshi ka Talab Block, Bhikhapur, Lucknow and the importance of cleanliness such as brushing of teeth, washing of hand, wearing of neat and clean clothes, etc. was shared with students. National Horticulture Board, Gurgaon has generated revenue of Rs. 49500/- by disposing scrap material and also freed & create an additional workable area of 3883 Sq ft. A total of 11602 sq ft. of space is created and an amount of Rs.96650 has been collected by sales of scraps so far.
Before After
( National Horticulture Board, Gurgaon)