Ministry of Jal Shakti
Special Campaign 2.0 Being Undertaken To Promote Cleanliness, Good Governance & Ease Of Living While Reducing Compliance Burden
For Quick Redressal Of Issues, Department of water resources Creates Special Campaign Portal For Collecting Daily Data
21 OCT 2022 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
A Special Campaign 2.0 has been launched on Gandhi Jayanti, 2nd October which will go on till 31st October, 2022 under which all ministries/departments are focusing on Swachhata & promoting cleanliness, good governance & ease of living while reducing compliance burden and reducing pendency in Government. The Special Campaign 2.0 reinforces the importance of timely disposal of references and a clean work space. The Special Campaign 2.0 is being carried out in two phases namely, the Preparatory phase from 14th-30th September & Implementation phase from 2nd-31st October, 2022. To celebrate the Special Campaign 2.0 in its true spirit, the Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation, Ministry of Jal Shakti undertook comprehensive planning and monitoring of cleanliness, space management and beautification of the ministry and all the field offices during the preparatory phase.
In the implementation phase, the data is being collected on a daily basis and a Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) portal was created for quick redressal of issues. Various departments like CWC, CSMRS, NWDA, FBP, CGWB, DoWR, NMCG etc. undertook ‘before’ and ‘after’ activities to promote and highlight the importance of cleanliness and maintenance inside and outside the office premises.
The Central Water Commission (CWC) has showcased incredible work in the field as it has organized cleanliness activities in multiple locations such as Brahmaputra Basin Organization, Guwahati, Yamuna Basin Organization, Jhansi, Saket, Dwarka Canal Front etc. The activities undertaken were, cleanliness drive at riverside, removal of scraps and redundant items, identifying obsolete items and removing them to free the spaces and taking due diligence of maintaining cleanliness around the office premises.
Special campaign 2.0 is still in progress and aims to ensure cleanliness and speedy disposal of all pending matters in government offices in a timely manner.

جل شکتی وزارت
تعمیل کے بوجھ کو کم کرتے ہوئےسوچھتا ،بہتر حکمرانی اور زندگی بسر کرنے میں آسانی کو فروغ دینے کے لئےخصوصی مہم 2.0چلائی جارہی ہے
آبی وسائل کے محکمے نے مسائل کو جلددور کرنے کے لئے یومیہ ڈیٹا جمع کرنے کی غرض سے خصوصی مہم پورٹل بنایا
21 OCT 2022 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
دواکتوبر کو گاندھی جینتی کے موقع پر ایک ‘خصوصی مہم 2.0’ شروع کی گئی ہے جو 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک جاری رہے گی اور جس کے تحت سبھی وزارتیں/محکمےسوچھتا پر توجہ مرکوز کررہےہیں اور تعمیل کے بوجھ کو کم کرتے ہوئے سوچھتا ، بہتر حکمرانی اور زندگی بسر کرنے میں آسانی پیدا کرنے کو فروغ دے رہے ہیں۔خصوصی مہم 2.0 ریفرینسیزکو بروقت نبٹانے اور کام کے مقام کوصاف ستھرا رکھنے کی اہمیت کو تقویت بخشتی ہے۔ خصوصی مہم2.0دو مرحلوں میں چلائی جارہی ہے۔ پہلا مرحلہ14سے 30ستمبر اور نفاذ سےمتعلق دوسر ا مرحلہ 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک چلے گا۔ خصوصی مہم 2.0کو اس کےحقیقی جذبے کے تحت منانے کے لئے ،آبی وسائل کے محکمے ،ندیوں کے فروغ اور گنگا کے احیا ،جل شکتی کی وزارت نےابتدائی مرحلے کے دوران وزارت اور سبھی علاقائی دفاتر کی سوچھتا ، جگہ کے بندوبست اور خوبصورت بنانے کےجامع منصوبہ بنایا اور نگرانی کی۔
عمل درآمد کے مرحلے میں یومیہ بنیاد پر ڈیٹا جمع کیا جارہا ہے اور مسائل کو فوری طور پر حل کرنے کے لئے زیر التوا معاملوں کونمٹانے کے لئے ایک خصوصی مہم (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم)پورٹل بنایا گیا ہے ۔ سی ڈبلیو سی ، سی ایس ایم آر ایس ،این ڈبلیو ڈی اے، ایف بی پی ،ڈی اور ڈبلیو آر ، این ایم سی جی وغیرہ جیسے مختلف محکموں نے دفاتر کے احاطہ کے اندر اور باہر صفائی اور رکھ رکھاؤ کی اہمیت کو فروغ دینے کے لئے ‘پہلے’اور ‘بعد’ جیسی سرگرمیوں کا انجام دیا۔
مرکزی آبی کمیشن (سی ڈبلیو سی) نے اس شعبے میں غیر معمولی کام کیا ہے کیونکہ اس میں برہم پتر بیسن آرگنائزیشن ،یمنا بیسن آرگنائزیشن، جھانسی ، ساکیت، دوارکانہر فرنٹ وغیرہ جیسے کئی مقامات پر صفائی ستھرائی کی سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔ ا ن سرگرمیوں میں ندی کے کنارے صفائی مہم ، کباڑ اور غیر ضروری اشیا کو ہٹانا، بے کار پڑی اشیا کی شناخت کرنا اور انہیں ہٹاکر جگہ خالی کرنا اور دفتر کے احاطے کے آس پاس صفائی رکھنے کے لئے محنت کرنا شامل ہے۔
خصوصی مہم2.0 ابھی بھی جاری ہے اور اس کا مقصد سرکاری دفاتر میں صفائی ستھرائی اور سبھی زیر التوا معاملوں کو مقررہ وقت پر تیزی سے نمٹاناہے۔
ش ح۔ ف ا - ج
Uno11842