जलशक्ती मंत्रालय
अनुपालन ओझे कमी करताना स्वच्छता, सुशासन आणि जीवनमान सुलभतेला प्रोत्साहन देण्यासाठी विशेष मोहीम 2.0
जलशक्ती मंत्रालयाच्या जलसंपदा विभागाकडून विशेष मोहीम 2.0 अंतर्गत विविध उपक्रम राबवण्यासाठी 1248 स्थळे निश्चित
21 OCT 2022 3:52PM by PIB Mumbai
देशात 2 ऑक्टोबर गांधी जयंती पासून एक विशेष मोहीम 2.0 सुरू करण्यात आली आहे, ही मोहीम 31 ऑक्टोबर 2022 पर्यंत चालणार आहे. या मोहीमेअंतर्गत सर्व मंत्रालये/विभाग ,स्वच्छता, सुशासन आणि जीवनमान सुलभतेवर भर देत आहेत आणि अनुपालनाचे ओझे कमी करत आहेत तसेच सरकारमधील प्रलंबित प्रकरणांचा निपटारा करून प्रलंबितत प्रकरणांची संख्या कमी करत आहेत. ही विशेष विशेष मोहीम 2.0 प्रलंबित संदर्भ प्रकरणांचा वेळेवर निपटारा करणे आणि कामाची जागा स्वच्छ करण्याचे महत्व बळकट करते. विशेष मोहीम 2.0 ही दोन टप्प्यांत राबवली जात आहे. 14 ते 30 सप्टेंबर पर्यंत तयारीचा टप्पा राबवण्यात आला आणि 2 ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2022 पर्यंत या मोहीमेच्या अंमलबजावणीचा टप्पा सुरु आहे. ही विशेष मोहीम 2.0 खऱ्या भावनेने साजरी करण्यासाठी,जलशक्ती मंत्रालयाचे जलसंपदा, नदी विकास आणि गंगा पुनरुज्जीवन विभागांनी सर्वसमावेशक नियोजन केले आणि तयारीच्या टप्प्यात मंत्रालय आणि सर्व क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयांमधली स्वच्छता, जागा व्यवस्थापन आणि सुशोभीकरणाचे निरीक्षण करण्यात आले. तसेच जिथे स्वच्छता मोहीम राबवणे आवश्यक आहे, अशा 1248 जागा निश्चित करण्यात आल्या.
अंमलबजावणीच्या टप्प्यात, माहिती दररोज संकलित केली जात आहे आणि समस्यांचे त्वरित निराकरण करण्यासाठी प्रलंबित प्रकारणांच्या निपटाऱ्यासाठी विशेष मोहीम (एससीडीपीएम ) पोर्टल तयार करण्यात आले आहे.
केंद्रीय जल आयोग (सीडब्ल्यूसी), केंद्रीय मृदा आणि साहित्य संशोधन केंद्र(सीएसएमआरएस), राष्ट्रीय जल विकास संस्था (एनडब्ल्यूडीए), फरक्का बॅरेज प्रकल्प (एफबीपी),केंद्रीय भूजल मंडळ (सीजीडब्ल्यूबी), जलसंपदा विभाग, राष्ट्रीय गंगा स्वच्छता अभियान (एनएमसीजी) इत्यादी विविध विभागांनी कार्यालयाच्या आवारात आणि बाहेर स्वच्छता आणि देखभालीचे महत्त्व अधोरेखित करण्यासाठी 'आधी' आणि 'नंतर' अशा प्रकारचे उपक्रम हाती घेतले आहेत.

Ministry of Jal Shakti
Special Campaign 2.0 Being Undertaken To Promote Cleanliness, Good Governance & Ease Of Living While Reducing Compliance Burden
For Quick Redressal Of Issues, Department of water resources Creates Special Campaign Portal For Collecting Daily Data
21 OCT 2022 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
A Special Campaign 2.0 has been launched on Gandhi Jayanti, 2nd October which will go on till 31st October, 2022 under which all ministries/departments are focusing on Swachhata & promoting cleanliness, good governance & ease of living while reducing compliance burden and reducing pendency in Government. The Special Campaign 2.0 reinforces the importance of timely disposal of references and a clean work space. The Special Campaign 2.0 is being carried out in two phases namely, the Preparatory phase from 14th-30th September & Implementation phase from 2nd-31st October, 2022. To celebrate the Special Campaign 2.0 in its true spirit, the Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation, Ministry of Jal Shakti undertook comprehensive planning and monitoring of cleanliness, space management and beautification of the ministry and all the field offices during the preparatory phase.
In the implementation phase, the data is being collected on a daily basis and a Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) portal was created for quick redressal of issues. Various departments like CWC, CSMRS, NWDA, FBP, CGWB, DoWR, NMCG etc. undertook ‘before’ and ‘after’ activities to promote and highlight the importance of cleanliness and maintenance inside and outside the office premises.
The Central Water Commission (CWC) has showcased incredible work in the field as it has organized cleanliness activities in multiple locations such as Brahmaputra Basin Organization, Guwahati, Yamuna Basin Organization, Jhansi, Saket, Dwarka Canal Front etc. The activities undertaken were, cleanliness drive at riverside, removal of scraps and redundant items, identifying obsolete items and removing them to free the spaces and taking due diligence of maintaining cleanliness around the office premises.
Special campaign 2.0 is still in progress and aims to ensure cleanliness and speedy disposal of all pending matters in government offices in a timely manner.