Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Special Campaign 2.0 For Disposal of Pending Matters
From 2nd to 31st October ,2022 in full swing in Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
21 OCT 2022 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs is utilising Special Campaign2.0 for better record management by identifying pending MP references, references from the State Governments, Inter Ministerial references, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO references, and public grievance and PG appeals.
Under the campaign the Ministry is focussing on record management on priority basis. The Ministry has identified 373 physical files and 461 e-Files and 231 physical files and 331 e-Files that have been reviewed respectively and likely to accomplish the task of review before the end of the campaign.
The Ministry is dealing with public grievances and PMO references on a priority basis and due to prompt and immediate action, the present pendency is NIL. The Ministry has only four assurances pending till date and the same have been transferred to the Legislative Department as per the direction of the Cabinet Secretariat and are being shown pending against the Ministry’s name subject to their acceptance by the Legislative Department.
The Ministry is running cleanliness drives on a regular basis such as whitewashing, replacing old furniture, scrap identification within the Ministry and inspection is done by Addl. Secretary, MPA on a regular basis to highlight the importance of maintaining hygiene and cleanliness in daily activities. The Ministry is also advocating the Special Campaign 2.0 in the special sittings of Youth Parliament and Conferences of NeVA Cell.
Moreover, the ministry’s main focus is to use digitalization. Campaign Ministry digital initiatives on the portal include: eOffice Version 6.2.0, e-HRMS portal, Consultative Committee Management System portal, Claims And Inventory Management System, NeVA Application, OAMS portal, and National Youth Parliament Scheme.
In line with Best practices, NATIONAL e-VIDHAN APPLICATION (NeVA): ONE NATION – ONE APPLICATION NeVA has been launched to make the legislatures of all the States/UTs paperless, streamline all the processes for information exchange with the different State Government Departments, and publish the allowed contents on the public portal in real-time. The NeVA works on both web-based and application-based (both Android and IOS) platforms, in a format consistent across National and State legislatures.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت میں 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0 زور شور سے جاری
21 OCT 2022 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت زیر التواء ایم پی کے حوالہ جات، ریاستی حکومتوں کے حوالہ جات، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات، اور عوامی شکایات اور پی جی اپیلوں کی نشاندہی کرکے ریکارڈ کے بہتر انتظام کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0 کا استعمال کر رہی ہے۔
مہم کے تحت وزارت ترجیحی بنیادوں پر ریکارڈ کےبندو بست پر توجہ دے رہی ہے۔ وزارت نے بالترتیب 373 فزیکل فائلوں اور 461 ای فائلوں اور 231 فزیکل فائلوں اور 331 ای فائلوں کی نشاندہی کی ہے جن کا بالترتیب جائزہ لیا گیا ہے اور امکان ہے کہ وہ مہم کے اختتام سے قبل جائزہ کا کام مکمل کر لے گی۔
وزارت عوامی شکایات اور پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات کو ترجیحی بنیادوں پر نمٹا رہی ہے اور فوری اورتیس رفتار کارروائی کی وجہ سے موجودہ زیر التوا این آئی ایل معاملات صفر ہیں ۔ وزارت کے پاس آج تک صرف چار یقین دہانیاں زیر التواء ہیں اور انہیں کابینہ سیکرٹریٹ کی ہدایت کے مطابق قانون سازی کے محکمے کو منتقل کر دیا گیا ہے اور وزارت کے نام کے سامنےقانون سازی کے محکمے کی طرف سے ان کی منظوری سے مشروط طور پر زیر التوا دکھایا جا رہا ہے۔
وزارت صفائی کی مہمات مستقل بنیادوں پر چلا رہی ہیں جیسے کہ وائٹ واشنگ، پرانے فرنیچر کو تبدیل کرنا، وزارت کے اندرکاڑ کباڑ کی شناخت اور معائنہ روزانہ کی سرگرمیوں میں حفظان صحت اور صفائی کو برقرار رکھنے کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرنے کے لیے مستقل بنیادوں پر اضافی سیکرٹری، ایم پی اے کے ذریعے کیا جاتا ہے۔ ۔ وزارت یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کی خصوصی نشستوں اوراین ای وی اے سیل کی کانفرنسوں میں خصوصی مہم 2.0 کی وکالت بھی کر رہی ہے۔
مزید برآں، وزارت کی بنیادی توجہ ڈیجیٹلائزیشن کو استعمال کرنا ہے۔ پورٹل پر مہم کی وزارت کے ڈیجیٹل اقدامات میں ای آفس ورژن 6.2.0، ای ایچ آر ایم ایس پورٹل، کنسلٹیٹیو کمیٹی مینجمنٹ سسٹم پورٹل، مطالبات اور سامان کی فہرست کےبندوبست کا نظام ، نیوا ایپلیکیشن، او اے ایم ایس پورٹل، اور نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ اسکیم شامل ہیں۔
بہترین طور طریقوں پر عمل کرتے ہوئے، نیشنل ای۔ودھن درخواست (نیوا): تمام ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی مقننہ کو پیپر لیس بنانے، ریاستی حکومت کے مختلف محکموں کے ساتھ معلومات کے تبادلے کے تمام عمل کو ہموار کرنے اور عوامی پورٹل پر منظور کئے گئے مواد کو حقیقی وقت میں شائع کرنے کے لیے، ایک قوم - ایک درخواست نیوا شروع کی گئی ہے۔این ای وی اے، ویب پر مبنی اور ایپلیکیشن پر مبنی دونوں (اینڈ رائڈ اور آئی او ایس) پلیٹ فارمز پر ، قومی اور ریاستی مقننہ میں یکساں شکل میں کام کرتا ہے ۔