Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Department of Commerce kick-starts Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters
21 OCT 2022 12:51PM by PIB Delhi
In accordance with the vision of Swachh Bharat of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters is under way in the Department of Commerce from 2nd to 31st October, 2022. The Campaign is being implemented in the Department of Commerce as well as in the attached/Subordinate/field offices. The main focus areas of the Campaign include effective disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Parliament Assurances, Cleanliness drive, disposal of scrap and weeding out of files.
During the first phase of the Campaign (15.09.2022 to 30.09.2022), the pendency was identified. For this purpose, as well as to sensitize the organizations, meeting with all nodal officers of the organizations were held on 14.09.2022 and 30.09.2022.
During the Campaign Phase (2nd - 31st Oct., 2022), all out efforts are being made by the Department and its Subordinate Office/autonomous organisations to dispose of all references identified during the Preparatory Phase. Progress is being uploaded on SCDPM Portal on daily basis.
O/o Chief Licensing Authority, DGFT Delhi has converted a hall into exhibition of various Promotional articles of the region, by removing scrap material.
Till 20th October, 2022 the Department of Commerce and its organisations have organised 73 swachhata campaign. Scraps have been auctioned generating revenue of Rs. 21,53,277/-. Out of 64249 electronic files, 29,170 have been reviewed and 14,560 stand closed. 1000 files have been transferred to National Archive for preservation.

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
वाणिज्य विभाग ने लंबित मामलों के निपटारे के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 की शुरुआत की
21 OCT 2022 12:51PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के स्वच्छ भारत की परिकल्पना के अनुरूप वाणिज्य विभाग में 2 अक्टूबर से लेकर 31 अक्टूबर 2022 के दौरान लंबित मामलों के निपटारे के लिए एक विशेष अभियान चलाया जा रहा है। यह अभियान वाणिज्य विभाग के साथ-साथ संलग्न/अधीनस्थ/फील्ड कार्यालयों में भी कार्यान्वित किया जा रहा है। इस अभियान के मुख्य फोकस क्षेत्रों में लोक शिकायतों का प्रभावी निपटारा, सांसदों के निर्देश, संसद में दिए गए आश्वासन, स्वच्छता अभियान, सक्रैप का निपटान और फाइलों को हटाना शामिल है।
इस अभियान के पहले चरण (15 सितम्बर 2022 से 30 सितम्बर 2022) के दौरान, लंबित मामलों की पहचान की गई। इस उद्देश्य के साथ-साथ सभी संबद्ध संगठनों को संवेदनशील बनाने हेतु 14 सितम्बर 2022 और 30 सितम्बर 2022 को संगठनों के सभी नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ बैठक की गई।
अभियान चरण (2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022) के दौरान, विभाग और उसके अधीनस्थ कार्यालय/स्वायत्त संगठनों द्वारा तैयारी चरण के दौरान चिन्हित किए गए सभी निर्देशों के निपटारे के लिए हरसंभव प्रयास किए जा रहे हैं। एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर दैनिक आधार पर प्रगति अपलोड की जा रही है।
दिल्ली स्थित डीजीएफटी के तहत चीफ लाइसेंसिंग अथॉरिटी के कार्यालय ने एक हॉल से सक्रैप को हटाकर उसे संबद्ध क्षेत्र के विभिन्न प्रचार सामग्रियों की प्रदर्शनी में बदल दिया है।
दिनांक 20 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक वाणिज्य विभाग और उसके संबद्ध संगठनों ने 73 स्वच्छता अभियान का आयोजन किया है। कबाड़ की नीलामी से 21,53,277 रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ है। कुल 64,249 इलेक्ट्रॉनिक फाइलों में से 29,170 की समीक्षा की जा चुकी है और 14,560 फाइलों को बंद कर दिया गया है। कुल 1000 फाइलों को संरक्षित रखने के लिए राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार को स्थानांतरित कर दिया गया है।