Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Department of Commerce kick-starts Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters
21 OCT 2022 12:51PM by PIB Delhi
In accordance with the vision of Swachh Bharat of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters is under way in the Department of Commerce from 2nd to 31st October, 2022. The Campaign is being implemented in the Department of Commerce as well as in the attached/Subordinate/field offices. The main focus areas of the Campaign include effective disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Parliament Assurances, Cleanliness drive, disposal of scrap and weeding out of files.
During the first phase of the Campaign (15.09.2022 to 30.09.2022), the pendency was identified. For this purpose, as well as to sensitize the organizations, meeting with all nodal officers of the organizations were held on 14.09.2022 and 30.09.2022.
During the Campaign Phase (2nd - 31st Oct., 2022), all out efforts are being made by the Department and its Subordinate Office/autonomous organisations to dispose of all references identified during the Preparatory Phase. Progress is being uploaded on SCDPM Portal on daily basis.
O/o Chief Licensing Authority, DGFT Delhi has converted a hall into exhibition of various Promotional articles of the region, by removing scrap material.
Till 20th October, 2022 the Department of Commerce and its organisations have organised 73 swachhata campaign. Scraps have been auctioned generating revenue of Rs. 21,53,277/-. Out of 64249 electronic files, 29,170 have been reviewed and 14,560 stand closed. 1000 files have been transferred to National Archive for preservation.

ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಬಾಕಿ ಉಳಿದಿರುವ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಗಾಗಿ ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0 ಅನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
21 OCT 2022 12:51PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ಭಾರತದ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನಕ್ಕೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ, 2022 ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್‌ 2 ರಿಂದ 31 ರವರೆಗೆ ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಇಲಾಖೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಬಾಕಿ ಉಳಿದಿರುವ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಗಾಗಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಮತ್ತು ಲಗತ್ತಿಸಲಾದ / ಅಧೀನ / ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳ ಪರಿಣಾಮಕಾರಿ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ, ಸಂಸತ್‌ ಸದಸ್ಯರ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು, ಸಂಸತ್‌ ಭರವಸೆಗಳು, ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನ, ಕಸದ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಕಡತಗಳಿಂದ ಕಳೆ ತೆಗೆಯುವುದು ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಗಮನ ಸೆಳೆಯುವ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಾಗಿವೆ.
ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಮೊದಲ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ(15.09.2022 ರಿಂದ 30.09.2022 ರವರೆಗೆ) ಬಾಕಿ ಇರುವವರನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಉದ್ದೇಶಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಘಟನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಂವೇದನಾಶೀಲಗೊಳಿಸಲು, 2022ರ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್‌ 14 ಮತ್ತು 2022ರ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್‌ 30 ರಂದು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನೋಡಲ್‌ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಭೆ ನಡೆಸಲಾಯಿತು.
ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ(2022 ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್‌ 2ರಿಂದ 31), ಇಲಾಖೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಅಧೀನ ಕಚೇರಿ / ಸ್ವಾಯತ್ತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಪೂರ್ವಸಿದ್ಧತಾ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳನ್ನು ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಲು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿವೆ. ಎಸ್‌.ಸಿ.ಡಿ.ಪಿ.ಎಂ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರತಿದಿನ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ಅಪ್‌ ಲೋಡ್‌ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಮುಖ್ಯ ಪರವಾನಗಿ ಪ್ರಾಧಿಕಾರ, ಡಿಜಿಎಫ್‌ಟಿ ದೆಹಲಿ ಒಂದು ಸಭಾಂಗಣವನ್ನು ಗುಜರಿ ವಸ್ತುಗಳನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಹಾಕುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಈ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ವಿವಿಧ ಪ್ರಚಾರ ಸಾಮಗ್ರಿಗಳ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನವಾಗಿ ಪರಿವರ್ತಿಸಿದೆ.
2022ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್‌ 20 ರವರೆಗೆ ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು 73 ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿವೆ. ಸ್ಕ್ರ್ಯಾಪ್‌ (ನಿರುಪಯುಕ್ತ ವಸ್ತುಗಳು) ಗಳ ಹರಾಜಿನಿಂದ 21,53,277/- ರೂ.ಗಳ ಆದಾಯವನ್ನು ಗಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. 64,249 ವಿದ್ಯುನ್ಮಾನ ಕಡತಗಳ ಪೈಕಿ 29,170 ಕಡತಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, 14,560 ಕಡತಗಳನ್ನು ಮುಚ್ಚಲಾಗಿದೆ. 1000 ಕಡತಗಳನ್ನು ಸಂರಕ್ಷ ಣೆಗಾಗಿ ನ್ಯಾಷನಲ್‌ ಆರ್ಕೈವ್‌ ಗೆ ವರ್ಗಾಯಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.