کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
محکمہ تجارت نے زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0 کا آغاز کیا
21 OCT 2022 12:51PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے سوچھ بھارت کے ویژن کے مطابق 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک محکمہ تجارت میں زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے ایک خصوصی مہم چلائی جا رہی ہے۔ اسی طرح منسلک/ ماتحت/ علاقائی دفاتر میں یہ مہم چلائی جارہی ہے۔اس مہم کے اہم شعبوں میں عوامی شکایات کو مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹانا، ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات، پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہانیاں، صفائی مہم، فضلے کو ٹھکانے لگانا اور فائلوں کو ختم کرنا شامل ہیں۔
مہم کے پہلے مرحلے (15.09.2022 سے 30.09.2022) کے دوران زیر التواء معاملوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔ اس مقصد کے ساتھ ساتھ تنظیموں کو حساس بنانے کے لیے تنظیموں کے تمام نوڈل افسروں کے ساتھ 14.09.2022 اور 30.09.2022 کو میٹنگ کی گئی۔
مہم کے مرحلے کے دوران(2-31 اکتوبر، 2022)، محکمہ اور اس کے ماتحت دفتر/خودمختار تنظیموں کی طرف سے تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران شناخت کیے گئے تمام حوالوں کو نمٹانے کی تمام تر کوششیں کی جا رہی ہیں۔ روزانہ کی بنیاد پر ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر پیش رفت اپ لوڈ کی جا رہی ہے۔
چیف لائسنسنگ اتھارٹی، ڈی جی ایف ٹی ، دہلی نے کچرے کو ہٹا کر ایک ہال کو خطے کے مختلف پروموشنل مضامین کی نمائش میں تبدیل کر دیا ہے۔
20 اکتوبر 2022 تک محکمہ تجارت اور اس کی تنظیموں نے 73 سوچھتا مہم کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔ کوڑے کچرے کی نیلامی ہوئی جس سے 2153277 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی جس میں سے 64249 الیکٹرانک فائلوں میں سے 29,170 کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے اور 14,560 کو بند رکھا گیا۔ 1000 فائلوں کو تحفظ کے لیے نیشنل آرکائیو میں منتقل کر دیا گیا ہے۔

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Department of Commerce kick-starts Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters
21 OCT 2022 12:51PM by PIB Delhi
In accordance with the vision of Swachh Bharat of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters is under way in the Department of Commerce from 2nd to 31st October, 2022. The Campaign is being implemented in the Department of Commerce as well as in the attached/Subordinate/field offices. The main focus areas of the Campaign include effective disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Parliament Assurances, Cleanliness drive, disposal of scrap and weeding out of files.
During the first phase of the Campaign (15.09.2022 to 30.09.2022), the pendency was identified. For this purpose, as well as to sensitize the organizations, meeting with all nodal officers of the organizations were held on 14.09.2022 and 30.09.2022.
During the Campaign Phase (2nd - 31st Oct., 2022), all out efforts are being made by the Department and its Subordinate Office/autonomous organisations to dispose of all references identified during the Preparatory Phase. Progress is being uploaded on SCDPM Portal on daily basis.
O/o Chief Licensing Authority, DGFT Delhi has converted a hall into exhibition of various Promotional articles of the region, by removing scrap material.
Till 20th October, 2022 the Department of Commerce and its organisations have organised 73 swachhata campaign. Scraps have been auctioned generating revenue of Rs. 21,53,277/-. Out of 64249 electronic files, 29,170 have been reviewed and 14,560 stand closed. 1000 files have been transferred to National Archive for preservation.