Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals successfully completed the preparatory phase of Special Campaign on Swachchta Abhiyan
20 OCT 2022 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers along with its autonomous organizations and CPSEs successfully completed the preparatory phase from 14th to 30th September, 2022 of the Special Campaign 2.0 and uploaded its target on the SCDPM Portal of DAR&PG.
The Department, housed in Shastri Bhawan, with a host of several other Departments, kick- started the campaign on 2nd October 2022 with the symbolic trashing of paper by Shri Arun Baroka, Secretary, Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals (DCPC). The launching event was attended by most of the officers and staff of the Department, who came to office for the sole purpose of the campaign on a National Holiday. This was followed by cleaning of the campus outside gate No. 2 of the building.
The Department’s activity was given a pan-India look by the active and enthusiastic participation of various centers of organisations such as Central Institute of Plastic Engineering and Technology (CIPET), Institute of Pesticide Formulation Technology (IPFT), Hindustan Organic Chemical Limited (HOCL), Hindustan Insecticides Limited (HIL), and Hindustan Fluorocarbons Limited (HFL).
Regular follow up by senior officers and enthusiastic participation by all employees, with the objective of mainstreaming swachhta activities have led to visible improvement in their work places. The Dept is proud to maintain zero pendency regarding Inter-Ministerial references, PMO references, and appeals to public grievances. Review of physical files have so far crossed the half-way target.
Till date cleanliness campaign have been undertaken at 105 sites, against the target of 164 sites. The activities undertaken at various sites have been carried in the twitter handles, facebook and websites of the concerned organisations.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
کیمیکل اور پیٹرو کیمیکل کے محکمے نے سوچھتا ابھیان سے متعلق خصوصی مہم کی تیاری کے مرحلے کو کامیابی سے مکمل کیا
20 OCT 2022 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزرز کی وزارت کے تحت کیمیکلز اور پیٹرو کیمیکل کے محکمے نے اپنی خود مختار تنظیموں اور سی پی ایس ایز کے ساتھ 14 سے 30 ستمبر 2022 تک خصوصی مہم 2.0 کی تیاری کا مرحلہ کامیابی سے مکمل کیا اور ڈی اے آر اینڈ پی جی کے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر اپنا ہدف اپ لوڈ کر دیا۔
شاستری بھون میں واقع محکمہ نے، کئی دیگر محکموں کے ساتھ، مہم کا آغاز 2 اکتوبر 2022 کو کیمیکلز اینڈ پیٹرو کیمیکلز (ڈی سی پی سی) کے سکریٹری جناب ارون بروکا کے ذریعہ علامتی طور پر کاغذ کو ردّی بنانے سے کیا ۔ لانچنگ تقریب میں محکمہ کے بیشتر افسران اور عملے نے شرکت کی، جو قومی تعطیل پر مہم کے واحد مقصد کے لیے دفتر آئے تھے۔ اس کے بعد عمارت کے گیٹ نمبر 2 کے باہر کیمپس کی صفائی کی گئی۔
سینٹرل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پلاسٹک انجینئرنگ اینڈ ٹکنالوجی (سی آئی پی ای ٹی)، انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پیسٹی سائیڈ فارمولیشن ٹیکنالوجی (آئی پی ایف ٹی)، ہندوستان آرگینک کیمیکل لمیٹڈ (ایچ او سی ایل) ، ہندوستان انسیٹی سائڈز لمیٹڈ (ایچ آئی ایل) اور ہندوستان فلورو کاربونز لمیٹڈ (ایچ ایف ایل)جیسی تنظیموں کے مختلف مراکز کی فعال اور پرجوش شرکت سے محکمہ کی سرگرمی کو ایک آل انڈیا سطح پر محسوس کیا گیا۔
سینئر افسران کی طرف سے باقاعدہ پیروی اور تمام ملازمین کی پرجوش شرکت، جس کا مقصد سوچھتا سرگرمیوں کو مرکزی دھارے میں لانا تھا، ان کے کام کی جگہوں میں واضح بہتری کا باعث بنی ہے۔ محکمہ کو بین وزارتی حوالہ جات، پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات اور عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں کے حوالے سے زیر التوا مسائل کو صفر پر برقرار رکھنے پر فخر ہے۔ فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ اب تک آدھے ہدف کو عبور کر چکا ہے۔
اب تک 164 مقامات کے ہدف کے مقابلے میں 105 مقامات پر صفائی مہم چلائی جاچکی ہے۔ مختلف مقامات پر کی جانے والی سرگرمیاں متعلقہ اداروں کے ٹویٹر ہینڈلز، فیس بک اور ویب سائٹس پر کی گئی ہیں۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
ش ح۔ اک ۔ را
U. No. 11684