Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports in collaboration with Ministry of Home Affairs organises Tribal Youth Exchange Programme for the development of Tribal Youth
We plan to send our youth to different villages at the border and spend atleast a day there: Shri Anurag Singh Thakur
19 OCT 2022 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports in collaboration with Ministry of Home Affairs organised 14th Tribal Youth Exchange Programme for the development of Tribal Youth today in New Delhi.
Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Singh Thakur graced the occasion along with officials from the ministry.
On the occasion Shri Anurag Thakur said that the performances and presentations by the tribal youth were full of confidence and energy. “I'm happy that not only you have participated in this programme but also did a lot of research in a right way and presented your thoughts effectively,” he added.
Shri Anurag Thakur said, “The vision of PM Modi’s Ek Baharat Shrestha Bharat must be taken forward and , we plan to send our youth to different villages at the border and spend atleast a day there”.
Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan has been organizing Tribal Youth Exchange Programme since 2006 for the development and main streaming of Tribal Youth in collaboration and financial support from Department of Left Wing Extremism (LWE), Ministry of Home Affairs, Govt. of India. During this financial year 2022-23, 26 Tribal Youth Exchange Programmes are being organized by NYKS across the country.
The aim of this programme is to sensitize LWE Tribal Youth to Rich Cultural Heritage of India and to enable them to appreciate the concept of unity in diversity, expose them to development activities and industrial advancement and at help the tribal youth to develop emotional linkages with their peer groups in other part of the country and enhance their self-esteem.
The duration of each Tribal Youth exchange Programme is of 7 days . 220 selected youth in the age group of 18-22 years are participating from Left Wing Extremist affected districts of Sukma and Rajnandgaon district of Chhattisgarh, Balaghat district of Madhya Pradesh and Jamui Districts of Bihar.
The key activities of this Tribal Youth exchange Programme is to have interactive session with Constitutional authorities, dignitaries and eminent personalities, Panel Discussions, Lecture Sessions, Activities under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Declamation Contest, Skill Development, Industry exposure visit related to Career Guidance, Exposure to on-going Sports events, Visit to CRPF Camp, Cultural Performances etc.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کی وزارت نے وزارت داخلہ کے اشتراک سے قبائلی نوجوانوں کی ترقی کے لئے قبائلی نوجوان تبادلہ پروگرام منعقد کیا
ہمارا منصوبہ ہے کہ ہم اپنے نوجوانوں کو سرحد پر مختلف گاؤں میں بھیجیں اور وہاں کم ا ز کم ایک دن گزاریں:جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر
19 OCT 2022 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے اور کھیلوں کی وزار ت نے وزارت داخلہ کے اشتراک سے آج نئی دہلی میں قبائلی نوجوانوں کی ترقی کے لئے 14ویں قبائلی نوجوان تبادلہ پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا۔
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کے مرکزی وزیرجناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر وزارت کے حکام کے ساتھ اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
اس موقع پر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ قبائلی نوجوانوں کی پیشکش اور مظاہرہ خود اعتمادی اور توانائی سے بھرپور تھی۔ انہوں نے کہا ’’مجھے خوشی ہے کہ آپ نے نہ صرف اس پروگرام میں حصہ لیا ، بلکہ صحیح طریقے سے کافی تحقیق بھی کی اور اپنے خیالات کو مؤثر انداز میں پیش کیا۔‘‘
جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر نے کہا’’ وزیر اعظم مودی کے ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے وژن کو آگے بڑھایا جانا چاہئے اور ہم اپنے نوجوانوں کو سرحد پر مختلف گاؤوں میں بھیجنے اور وہاں کم از کم ایک دن گزارنے کا منصوبہ بنارہے ہیں۔‘‘
نہرو یووا کیندر سنگٹھن ،بایاں بازو کی انتہاپسندی کے محکمے (ایل ڈبلیو ای)وزارت داخلہ ، حکومت ہند کے تعاون اور مالی امداد سے قبائلی نوجوانوں کی ترقی اور قومی دھارے میں لانے کے لئے 2006 سے قبائلی نوجوان تبادلہ پروگرام کا انعقاد کررہا ہے۔مالی سال 23-2022 کے دوران این وائی کے ایس کے ذریعے ملک بھر میں 26عدد قبائلی نوجوان تبادلہ پرگرام منعقد کئے جارہے ہیں۔
اس پروگرام کا مقصد بایاں بازو انتہاپسندی کے قبائلی نوجوانوں کو ہندوستان کی مالا مال ثقافتی وراثت کے تئیں حساس بنانا اور انہیں کثرت میں وحدت کے نظریے کی ستائش کرنے میں اہل بنانا، انہیں ترقیاتی سرگرمیوں اور صنعتی ترقی کے لئے تیار کرنااور قبائلی نوجوانوں کو ملک کے دوسرے حصے میں گروپوں کے ساتھ جذباتی تعلق وضع کرنے میں مدد کرنا ہےاور ان کی خود اعتمادی کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
ہر قبائلی نوجوان تبادلہ پروگرام کی مدت 7دنوں کی ہے۔ چھتیس گڑھ کے سُکما اور راج نند گاؤں ضلع کے بایاں بازو انتہا پسندی سے متاثرہ اضلاع، مدھیہ پردیش کے بالا گھاٹ ضلع اور بہار کے جموئی ضلع سے 18 سے 22 سال کی عمر زمرہ کے 220 منتخب شدہ نوجوان حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔
قبائلی نوجوان تبالہ پروگرامیوں میں اہم سرگرمیوں میں آئینی عہدہ پر موجود حکام ، اہم شخصیات اور ممتاز شخصیتوں کے ساتھ مکالمہ سیشن، پینل بحث ، لیکچر سیشن ، آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت سرگرمیاں، تقریری مقابلہ ، ہنرمندی، کیریئر رہنمائی سے متعلق صنعتی ادارہ کا سفر، جاری کھیل انعقادوں کے لئے ایکسپوزر، سی آ ر پی ایف کیمپ کا دورہ ، ثقافتی مظاہرہ وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔