युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्रालयाच्या सहकार्याने केंद्रीय युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालयाने आदिवासी युवकांच्या विकासासाठी आदिवासी युवा विनिमय कार्यक्रमाचे केले आयोजन
आम्ही विविध गावांतील युवकांना देशाच्या सीमेवर पाठवण्याचे आणि त्यांना तेथे किमान एक दिवस व्यतीत करावा या विषयीचे नियोजन करत आहोत: केंद्रीय मंत्री अनुराग सिंग ठाकूर
19 OCT 2022 9:40PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 19 ऑक्‍टोबर 2022
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्रालयाच्या सहकार्याने केंद्रीय युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालयाने आदिवासी युवकांच्या विकासासाठी आज नवी दिल्ली येथे 14 व्या आदिवासी युवा विनिमय कार्यक्रमाचे आयोजन केले.
या कार्यक्रमाला केंद्रीय युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडामंत्री अनुराग सिंग ठाकूर यांची सन्मानीय उपस्थिती होती. मंत्रालयाचे इतर वरिष्ठ अधिकारी देखील यावेळी उपस्थित होते.
या प्रसंगी बोलताना केंद्रीय मंत्री अनुराग ठाकूर म्हणाले की, आदिवासी युवकांचे कार्यक्रम आणि सादरीकरणे आत्मविश्वास आणि उर्जेने ओसंडून वाहत होती. “तुम्ही सर्वांनी या कार्यक्रमात केवळ भाग घेतला नाहीत तर योग्य प्रकारे बरेच संशोधन देखील केलेत आणि तुमचे विचार परिणामकारकरित्या सादर केलेत याचा मला आनंद वाटतो,”
केंद्रीय मंत्री ठाकूर म्हणाले, “पंतप्रधान मोदी यांची ‘एक भारत, श्रेष्ठ भारत’ ही संकल्पना आपण उचलून धरायला हवी, आपल्या युवकांना देशाच्या सीमेवर पाठविण्याचे आणि त्यांनी तेथे एक दिवस व्यतीत करावा याविषयीचे नियोजन आम्ही करत आहोत.”
केंद्र सरकारच्या गृह मंत्रालयातील अतिरेकी डाव्या चळवळीवरील विभागाच्या सहकार्याने आणि आर्थिक पाठींब्याने नेहरू युवा केंद्र संगठन आदिवासी युवकांचा विकास करून त्यांना मुख्य प्रवाहात आणण्याच्या उद्देशाने वर्ष 2006 पासून आदिवासी युवा विनिमय कार्यक्रम आयोजित करत आहे. आर्थिक वर्ष 2022-23 मध्ये नेहरू युवा केंद्र संगठन देशभरात 26 आदिवासी युवा विनिमय कार्यक्रमांचे आयोजन करणार आहे.
अतिरेकी डाव्या चळवळीमुळे प्रभावित भागातील आदिवासी युवकांना भारताच्या समृध्द सांस्कृतिक वारशाची जाणीव करून देणे आणि त्यांना विविधतेतील एकतेच्या संकल्पनेचे महत्त्व ओळखण्यासाठी सक्षम करणे, देशभरात सुरु असलेल्या विकासात्मक घडामोडी आणि औद्योगिक प्रगतीचे दर्शन घडविणे आणि या आदिवासी युवकांना देशाच्या इतर भागातील त्यांच्यासारख्या गटांशी भावनिक बंध निर्माण करून स्वतःविषयीचा आदर वाढविण्यासाठी मदत करणे ही या कार्यक्रमाच्या आयोजनामागील उद्दिष्ट्ये आहेत.

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports in collaboration with Ministry of Home Affairs organises Tribal Youth Exchange Programme for the development of Tribal Youth
We plan to send our youth to different villages at the border and spend atleast a day there: Shri Anurag Singh Thakur
19 OCT 2022 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports in collaboration with Ministry of Home Affairs organised 14th Tribal Youth Exchange Programme for the development of Tribal Youth today in New Delhi.
Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Singh Thakur graced the occasion along with officials from the ministry.
On the occasion Shri Anurag Thakur said that the performances and presentations by the tribal youth were full of confidence and energy. “I'm happy that not only you have participated in this programme but also did a lot of research in a right way and presented your thoughts effectively,” he added.
Shri Anurag Thakur said, “The vision of PM Modi’s Ek Baharat Shrestha Bharat must be taken forward and , we plan to send our youth to different villages at the border and spend atleast a day there”.
Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan has been organizing Tribal Youth Exchange Programme since 2006 for the development and main streaming of Tribal Youth in collaboration and financial support from Department of Left Wing Extremism (LWE), Ministry of Home Affairs, Govt. of India. During this financial year 2022-23, 26 Tribal Youth Exchange Programmes are being organized by NYKS across the country.
The aim of this programme is to sensitize LWE Tribal Youth to Rich Cultural Heritage of India and to enable them to appreciate the concept of unity in diversity, expose them to development activities and industrial advancement and at help the tribal youth to develop emotional linkages with their peer groups in other part of the country and enhance their self-esteem.
The duration of each Tribal Youth exchange Programme is of 7 days . 220 selected youth in the age group of 18-22 years are participating from Left Wing Extremist affected districts of Sukma and Rajnandgaon district of Chhattisgarh, Balaghat district of Madhya Pradesh and Jamui Districts of Bihar.
The key activities of this Tribal Youth exchange Programme is to have interactive session with Constitutional authorities, dignitaries and eminent personalities, Panel Discussions, Lecture Sessions, Activities under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Declamation Contest, Skill Development, Industry exposure visit related to Career Guidance, Exposure to on-going Sports events, Visit to CRPF Camp, Cultural Performances etc.