Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan to kickstart public consultation on National Credit framework tomorrow
18 OCT 2022 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education & Skill Development Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan chaired a high-level meeting with the committee preparing National Credit Framework for School Education, Higher Education and Skilling here today. Secretary, School Education, Smt Anita Karwal; Secretary, Higher Education Shri Sanjay Murthy; Chairman, NCVET; Shri Dr. Nirmaljeet Singh Kalsi and senior officials of the Education and Skill Development Ministry attended the meeting.
Shri Pradhan gave his consent to start the process of public consultation on the National Credit Framework from tomorrow i.e. 19th October, 2022.
The Government of India had approved the constitution of a High-Level Committee, vide order dated 18th November 2021, to develop a National Credit Accumulation & Transfer Framework for both Vocational and General Education. The Credit Framework would enable the integration of academic and vocational domains/components of learning and ensure flexibility and mobility between the two.

ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಾಲ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿ ಕುರಿತ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸಮಾಲೋಚನೆಗೆ ನಾಳೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಲಿರುವ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಧರ್ಮೇಂದ್ರ ಪ್ರಧಾನ್
18 OCT 2022 5:25PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಶಾಲಾ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ, ಉನ್ನತ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ಕೌಶಲ್ಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಾಲ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿ ಸಿದ್ಧಪಡಿಸುವ ಸಮಿತಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ಕೌಶಲ್ಯಾಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಧರ್ಮೇಂದ್ರ ಪ್ರಧಾನ್ ಅವರು ದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿಂದು ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಸಭೆಯ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆ ವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು. ಶಾಲಾ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಅನಿತಾ ಕರ್ವಾಲ್; ಉನ್ನತ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಸಂಜಯ್ ಮೂರ್ತಿ, ಎನ್ ಸಿವಿಇಟಿ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಡಾ. ನಿರ್ಮಲಜೀತ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಕಲ್ಸಿ ಮತ್ತು ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು.
ನಾಳೆಯಿಂದ ಅಂದರೆ 2022 ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 19ರಿಂದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಾಲ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿ ಕುರಿತ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸಮಾಲೋಚನೆ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆ ಆರಂಭಿಸಲು ಸಚಿವ ಪ್ರಧಾನ್ ಅವರು ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಮ್ಮತಿ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದರು.
ಔದ್ಯೋಗಿಕ(ವೃತ್ತಿಪರ) ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಎರಡಕ್ಕೂ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಾಲ ಸಂಚಯ(ಶೇಖರಣೆ ಅಥವಾ ಕ್ರೋಡೀಕರಣ) ಮತ್ತು ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಲು 2021 ನವೆಂಬರ್ 18ರ ಆದೇಶದ ಪ್ರಕಾರ, ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಸಮಿತಿ ರಚನೆಗೆ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ. ಈ ಸಾಲ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಯು ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ವೃತ್ತಿಪರ ವಿಷಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕಲಿಕೆ ಘಟಕಗಳ ಏಕೀಕರಣವನ್ನು ಸಕ್ರಿಯಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ಎರಡರ ನಡುವೆ ನಮ್ಯತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಚಲನಶೀಲತೆಯನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.