Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh will preside over the Anubhav Awards Ceremony for the years 2020, 2021 & 2022 at Vigyan Bhawan tomorrow
The Minister will also launch Integrated Pensioners’ Portal, a single window to address the needs of pensioners
17 OCT 2022 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare will be holding the Anubhav Awards Ceremony in New Delhi tomorrow to felicitate the awardees for their write-ups for the years 2020, 2021 & 2022.
Union Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh will preside over the Award Ceremony and will launch Integrated Pensioners’ Portal, a single window to address the needs of pensioners.
The State Bank of India has become the first Pension Disbursing Bank which has integrated its portal with the portal of DoPPW and the same shall be part of this launch. The Department conducted a Root-cause analysis of Pensioners’ Grievances which revealed that Bank related grievances comprised a majority of grievances. This was followed up by a new scheme of Bankers’ Awareness Program wherein workshops for Pension dealing staff of Banks are being conducted to spread awareness of the latest measures taken by the DoPPW for Pensioners. The first Bankers’ Awareness Program was conducted jointly with SBI at Udaipur in which the roadmap of Integrating all Pension disbursing Banks’ portals with BHAVISHYA portal was conceived.
On the directions of the Prime Minister of India, Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) had launched an online platform entitled ‘Anubhav’ in March 2015. It is a means for retiring employees to showcase significant achievements made during their service period. It also provides them with an opportunity to convey information related to their contribution in enhancing the effectiveness of the various Government policies. It is envisaged that this culture of leaving notes by retirees will become the foundation stone of good governance and administrative reforms in future. Anubhav Portal provides a Platform to retiring Government Employees for sharing their experiences while working in different Ministries/Departments of the Government of India. 92 Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations have registered on Anubhav Portal of this Department and 8722 write-ups have been published as on 30.09.2022.
The retiring employees submit a write-up voluntarily of up to 5000 words along with appropriate attachments, if needed, on the portal. The retiring employees can submit the write-up on any of the 20 defined areas. The awards constitute a Medal, a Certificate and a cash prize of Rs. 10,000.
During an interaction with the beneficiaries of Bhavishya portal on 15-June-22, Dr. Jitendra Singh, suggested setting up of a Single Pensioners’ Portal for Ease of Living of pensioners. Accordingly, with a view to enhance “Ease of Living’ of pensioners, the Department has developed an Integrated Pensioners’ Portal using the Bhavishya Portal as the base portal, to provide a Single Pensioners’ Portal. This incorporates various stand-alone Portals of Doppw viz. BHAVISHYA, CPENGRAMS, ANUBHAV, SANKALP, ANUDAAN etc. & Banks’ portals so as to provide multiple services from a single window.
All these along with portals of Pension Disbursing Banks are now being integrated to create an Integrated Pensioners’ Portal. Pensioners can access this portal for all their pension-related activities such as submission of application of pension, tracking, downloading ePPO/ eSSA, viewing of circulars, lodging of grievances, acquiring pension-related bank information like pension slips, form 16, life certificate status etc. “Integrated Pensioners’ Portal” shall be integrated with all Pension Disbursing Banks. This will provide an opportunity to all banks to showcase their services for pensioners and it will enable the pensioners to select a bank based on the services provided and geographical location. Initially the services shall be available to 1.7 lakh Central Government Civil pensioners whose cases have been processed through Bhavishya and subsequently shall be extended to all the central government pensioners.
During the event, Pre-Retirement counseling sessions will also be held for Central Government Civil employees, who are due to retire in the coming months. The counselling includes sessions on Bhavishya Portal and Integrated Pensioners' Portal, Digital Life Certificate/Face authentication, Retirement Benefits and Income Tax related issues of pensioners.

പഴ്‌സണല്‍, പബ്ലിക് ഗ്രീവന്‍സസ് ആന്റ് പെന്‍ഷന്‍സ് മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് ഇന്റഗ്രേറ്റഡ് പെൻഷനേഴ്‌സ് പോർട്ടൽ നാളെ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും.
17 OCT 2022 2:55PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഒക്‌ടോബർ 17, 2022
2020, 2021, 2022 വർഷങ്ങളിലെ മികച്ച അനുഭവ കുറിപ്പുകൾക്കുള്ള അവാർഡ് ജേതാക്കളെ അനുമോദിക്കുന്നതിനായി പെൻഷൻ, പെൻഷനേഴ്‌സ് വെൽഫെയർ ഡിപ്പാർട്ട്‌മെന്റ് നാളെ ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിൽ 'അനുഭവ്' അവാർഡ് ദാന ചടങ്ങ് നടത്തും.
കേന്ദ്ര പേഴ്‌സണൽ, പബ്ലിക് ഗ്രീവൻസ്, പെൻഷൻ മന്ത്രി ഡോ ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് അവാർഡ് ദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ അധ്യക്ഷത വഹിക്കുകയും പെൻഷൻകാരുടെ ആവശ്യങ്ങൾ പരിഹരിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള ഏകജാലക സംവിധാനമായ സംയോജിത പെൻഷനേഴ്‌സ് പോർട്ടൽ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യുകയും ചെയ്യും.
സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ അതിന്റെ പോർട്ടലിനെ കേന്ദ്രപെൻഷൻ വകുപ്പിന്റെ പോർട്ടലുമായി സംയോജിപ്പിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നു. എസ് ബി ഐയും ഉദ്ഘാടന പരിപാടിയുടെ ഭാഗമായിരിക്കും.
2015 മാർച്ചിൽ പെൻഷൻ & പെൻഷനേഴ്‌സ് വെൽഫെയർ ഡിപ്പാർട്ട്‌മെന്റ് (DoPPW) 'അനുഭവ്' എന്ന പേരിൽ ഒരു ഓൺലൈൻ പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോം ആരംഭിച്ചു. വിരമിച്ച ജീവനക്കാർക്ക് അവരുടെ സേവന കാലയളവിൽ കൈവരിച്ച സുപ്രധാന നേട്ടങ്ങൾ വിവരിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള ഒരു മാർഗമാണിത്. വിരമിച്ചവർ അനുഭവക്കുറിപ്പ് പങ്കുവെക്കുന്ന ഈ സംസ്‌കാരം ഭാവിയിൽ സദ്ഭരണത്തിന്റെയും ഭരണപരിഷ്‌കാരത്തിന്റെയും അടിസ്ഥാനശിലയായി മാറുമെന്നാണ് കരുതുന്നത്. കേന്ദ്രഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ വിവിധ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളിൽ/വകുപ്പുകളിൽ നിന്നും വിരമിച്ച ജീവനക്കാർക്ക്, അവർ ജോലി ചെയ്തകാലയളവിലെ അനുഭവങ്ങൾ പങ്കുവെക്കുന്നതിനായി 'അനുഭവ് 'പോർട്ടൽ ഒരു വേദി നൽകുന്നു. 92 മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങൾ/ വകുപ്പുകൾ/ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ പെൻഷൻ വകുപ്പിന്റെ അനുഭവ് പോർട്ടലിൽ രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്യുകയും 30.09.2022 വരെ 8722 കുറിപ്പുകൾ പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ട്.
വിരമിച്ച ജീവനക്കാർക്ക്സ്വമേധയാ, ആവശ്യമെങ്കിൽ ഉചിതമായ അറ്റാച്ച്‌മെന്റുകൾക്കൊപ്പം 5000 വാക്കുകൾ വരെ പോർട്ടലിൽ എഴുതാനാകും . പ്രത്യേകം തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തിട്ടുള്ള 20 മേഖലകളിൽ ഏതെങ്കിലുമൊരു മേഖലയിൽ അനുഭവക്കുറിപ്പ് സമർപ്പിക്കാം. മെഡലും പ്രശസ്തിപത്രവും 10,000 രൂപയും അടങ്ങുന്നതാണ് അവാർഡ്.
പെൻഷൻകാരുടെ "ജീവിതം അനായാസമാക്കുന്നതിനായി ", ഭവിഷ്യ പോർട്ടൽ അടിസ്ഥാന പോർട്ടലായി ഉപയോഗിച്ച് ഒരു സംയോജിത പെൻഷനേഴ്‌സ് പോർട്ടലും വകുപ്പ് വികസിപ്പിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. പെൻഷൻ വിതരണം ചെയ്യുന്ന ബാങ്കുകളുടെ പോർട്ടലുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ ഈ സംയോജിത പോർട്ടലുമായി യോജിപ്പിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നു. പെൻഷൻകാർക്ക് അവരുടെ പെൻഷനുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട എല്ലാ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾക്കും ഈ പോർട്ടൽ ഉപയോഗപ്പെടുത്താൻ കഴിയും. തുടക്കത്തിൽ, ഭവിഷ്യ പോർട്ടൽ മുഖേന ഇടപാടുകൾ നടത്തുന്ന 1.7 ലക്ഷം കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റ് സിവിൽ പെൻഷൻകാർക്ക് ഈ സേവനങ്ങൾ ലഭ്യമാകും.തുടർന്ന് എല്ലാ കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റ് പെൻഷൻകാർക്കും ഇത് ലഭ്യമാക്കും .