Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh will preside over the Anubhav Awards Ceremony for the years 2020, 2021 & 2022 at Vigyan Bhawan tomorrow
The Minister will also launch Integrated Pensioners’ Portal, a single window to address the needs of pensioners
17 OCT 2022 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare will be holding the Anubhav Awards Ceremony in New Delhi tomorrow to felicitate the awardees for their write-ups for the years 2020, 2021 & 2022.
Union Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh will preside over the Award Ceremony and will launch Integrated Pensioners’ Portal, a single window to address the needs of pensioners.
The State Bank of India has become the first Pension Disbursing Bank which has integrated its portal with the portal of DoPPW and the same shall be part of this launch. The Department conducted a Root-cause analysis of Pensioners’ Grievances which revealed that Bank related grievances comprised a majority of grievances. This was followed up by a new scheme of Bankers’ Awareness Program wherein workshops for Pension dealing staff of Banks are being conducted to spread awareness of the latest measures taken by the DoPPW for Pensioners. The first Bankers’ Awareness Program was conducted jointly with SBI at Udaipur in which the roadmap of Integrating all Pension disbursing Banks’ portals with BHAVISHYA portal was conceived.
On the directions of the Prime Minister of India, Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) had launched an online platform entitled ‘Anubhav’ in March 2015. It is a means for retiring employees to showcase significant achievements made during their service period. It also provides them with an opportunity to convey information related to their contribution in enhancing the effectiveness of the various Government policies. It is envisaged that this culture of leaving notes by retirees will become the foundation stone of good governance and administrative reforms in future. Anubhav Portal provides a Platform to retiring Government Employees for sharing their experiences while working in different Ministries/Departments of the Government of India. 92 Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations have registered on Anubhav Portal of this Department and 8722 write-ups have been published as on 30.09.2022.
The retiring employees submit a write-up voluntarily of up to 5000 words along with appropriate attachments, if needed, on the portal. The retiring employees can submit the write-up on any of the 20 defined areas. The awards constitute a Medal, a Certificate and a cash prize of Rs. 10,000.
During an interaction with the beneficiaries of Bhavishya portal on 15-June-22, Dr. Jitendra Singh, suggested setting up of a Single Pensioners’ Portal for Ease of Living of pensioners. Accordingly, with a view to enhance “Ease of Living’ of pensioners, the Department has developed an Integrated Pensioners’ Portal using the Bhavishya Portal as the base portal, to provide a Single Pensioners’ Portal. This incorporates various stand-alone Portals of Doppw viz. BHAVISHYA, CPENGRAMS, ANUBHAV, SANKALP, ANUDAAN etc. & Banks’ portals so as to provide multiple services from a single window.
All these along with portals of Pension Disbursing Banks are now being integrated to create an Integrated Pensioners’ Portal. Pensioners can access this portal for all their pension-related activities such as submission of application of pension, tracking, downloading ePPO/ eSSA, viewing of circulars, lodging of grievances, acquiring pension-related bank information like pension slips, form 16, life certificate status etc. “Integrated Pensioners’ Portal” shall be integrated with all Pension Disbursing Banks. This will provide an opportunity to all banks to showcase their services for pensioners and it will enable the pensioners to select a bank based on the services provided and geographical location. Initially the services shall be available to 1.7 lakh Central Government Civil pensioners whose cases have been processed through Bhavishya and subsequently shall be extended to all the central government pensioners.
During the event, Pre-Retirement counseling sessions will also be held for Central Government Civil employees, who are due to retire in the coming months. The counselling includes sessions on Bhavishya Portal and Integrated Pensioners' Portal, Digital Life Certificate/Face authentication, Retirement Benefits and Income Tax related issues of pensioners.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کل وگیان بھون میں سال 2020، 2021 اور 2022 کے لیے انوبھو ایوارڈز تقریب کی صدارت کریں گے
وزیر موصوف پنشن یافتگان کی ضرورتوں کو پورا کرنے کے لیے ایک واحد ونڈو مربوط پنشنرز پورٹل کا بھی آغاز کریں گے
17 OCT 2022 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی بہبود کا محکمہ کل نئی دہلی میں انوبھو ایوارڈز کی تقریب کا انعقاد کرے گا تاکہ سال 2020، 2021 اور 2022 کے لیے ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والوں کو ان کی تحریروں پر نوازا جاسکے۔
عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ ایوارڈز تقریب کی صدارت کریں گے اور پنشن یافتگان کے لئے مربوط پورٹل کا آغاز کریں گے۔ یہ پورٹل پنشن یافتگان کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے ایک واحد ونڈو ہے۔
اسٹیٹ بینک آف انڈیا پہلا پنشن تقسیم کرنے والا بینک بن گیا ہے جس نے اپنے پورٹل کو پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کے محکمہ پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کے محکمہ کے پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا ہے اور وہی اس آغاز کا حصہ ہوگا۔ محکمہ نے پنشن یافتگان کی شکایات کا ایک بنیادی تجزیہ کیا جس سے معلوم ہوا کہ بینک سے متعلق شکایات میں زیادہ تر شکایات شامل ہیں۔ اس کے بعد بینکرز آگاہی پروگرام کی ایک نئی اسکیم شروع کی گئی جس میں پنشن یافتگان کے لیے پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کے محکمہ کی طرف سے اٹھائے گئے تازہ ترین اقدامات کے بارے میں آگاہی پھیلانے کے لیے بینکوں کے پنشن کا کام دیکھنے والے عملے کے لیے ورکشاپس کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ پہلا بینکرز بیداری پروگرام ادے پور میں ایس بی آئی کے ساتھ مشترکہ طور پر منعقد کیا گیا تھا جس میں تمام پنشن تقسیم کرنے والے بینکوں کے پورٹل کو بھویشیہ پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کرنے کا روڈ میپ تیار کیا گیا تھا۔
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی ہدایت پر محکمہ برائے پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی بہبود (ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو) نے مارچ 2015 میں ‘انوبھو’ کے عنوان سے ایک آن لائن پلیٹ فارم شروع کیا تھا۔ یہ ریٹائر ہونے والے ملازمین کے لیے ان کی سروس کی مدت کے دوران کی گئی اہم کامیابیوں کو ظاہر کرنے کا ایک ذریعہ ہے۔ یہ انہیں حکومت کی مختلف پالیسیوں کی تاثیر کو بڑھانے میں ان کے تعاون سے متعلق معلومات پہنچانے کا موقع بھی فراہم کرتا ہے۔ یہ خیال کیا جاتا ہے کہ ریٹائر ہونے والوں کی طرف سے نوٹ چھوڑنے کا یہ کلچر مستقبل میں بہتر حکمرانی اور انتظامی اصلاحات کا سنگ بنیاد بنے گا۔ انوبھو پورٹل ریٹائر ہونے والے سرکاری ملازمین کو حکومت ہند کی مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں میں کام کرتے ہوئے اپنے تجربات کا اشتراک کرنے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے۔ 92 وزارتوں/محکموں/تنظیموں نے اس محکمہ کے اہم پورٹل پر اپنا رجسٹریشن کرایا ہے اور 30 ستمبر 2022 تک 8722 تحریریں شائع ہو چکی ہیں۔
سبکدوش ہونے والے ملازمین پورٹل پر اگر ضرورت ہو تو مناسب اٹیچمینٹ کے ساتھ رضاکارانہ طور پر 5000 الفاظ تک کی تحریر جمع کراتے ہیں۔ ریٹائر ہونے والے ملازمین 20 متعین کردہ علاقوں میں سے کسی پر بھی تحریر جمع کرا سکتے ہیں۔ ایوارڈز میں ایک میڈل، ایک سرٹیفکیٹ اور 10,000 روپے کا نقد انعام ہے۔
15 جون 2022 کو بھویشیہ پورٹل کے مستفیدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کے دوران ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے پنشن یافتگان کی زندگی میں آسانی کے لیے واحد پنشنرز پورٹل قائم کرنے کا مشورہ دیا۔ اسی مناسبت سے پنشن یافتگان کے ‘‘زندگی کی آسانی’’ کو بڑھانے کے مقصد سے محکمہ نے ایک مربوط پنشنرز پورٹل تیار کیا ہے جس کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے بھویشیہ پورٹل کو بنیادی پورٹل کے طور پر استعمال کیا گیا ہے، تاکہ پنشن یافتگان کے لئے ایک واحد پورٹل فراہم کیا جا سکے۔ اس میں پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی بہبود کے محکمے کے مختلف الگ الگ پورٹل ۔ بھویشیہ، سی پینگرامس، انوبھو، سنکلپ، انودان وغیرہ اور بینکوں کے پورٹل شامل ہیں تاکہ ایک ونڈو سے متعدد خدمات فراہم کی جاسکیں۔
ان سب کو پنشن تقسیم کرنے والے بینکوں کے پورٹل کے ساتھ اب ایک مربوط پنشنرز پورٹل بنانے کے لیے جوڑا کیا جا رہا ہے۔ پنشن یافتگان پنشن سے متعلق اپنی تمام سرگرمیوں کے لیے اس پورٹل تک رسائی حاصل کر سکتے ہیں جیسے کہ پنشن کی درخواست جمع کروانا، ٹریکنگ کرنا، ای پی پی او/ای ایس ایس اے ڈاؤن لوڈ کرنا، سرکلر دیکھنا، شکایات درج کرنا، پنشن سے متعلق بینک کی معلومات جیسے پنشن سلپس، فارم 16، لائف سرٹیفکیٹ۔ اسٹیٹس وغیرہ حاصل کرنا۔ ‘‘پنشن یافتگان کے پورٹل’’ کو تمام پنشن تقسیم کرنے والے بینکوں کے ساتھ مربوط کیا جائے گا۔ یہ تمام بینکوں کو پنشن یافتگان کے لیے اپنی خدمات ظاہر کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرے گا اور یہ پنشنرز کو فراہم کردہ خدمات اور جغرافیائی محل وقوع کی بنیاد پر بینک کا انتخاب کرنے کے قابل بنائے گا۔ ابتدائی طور پر یہ خدمات 1.7 لاکھ مرکزی حکومت کے سول پنشنرز کے لیے دستیاب ہوں گی جن کے کیسوں پر بھویشیا کے ذریعے کارروائی کی گئی ہے اور اس کے بعد مرکزی حکومت کے تمام پنشنرز تک توسیع کی جائے گی۔
اس تقریب کے دوران، مرکزی حکومت کے سول ملازمین، جو آنے والے مہینوں میں ریٹائر ہونے والے ہیں۔ کونسلنگ میں بھویشیہ پورٹل اور انٹیگریٹڈ پنشنرز پورٹل، ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ/چہرے کی تصدیق، ریٹائرمنٹ کے فوائد اور پنشنرز کے انکم ٹیکس سے متعلق مسائل پر سیشن شامل ہیں۔