कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह कल विज्ञान भवन में साल 2020, 2021 और 2022 के लिए अनुभव पुरस्कार समारोह की अध्यक्षता करेंगे
​​​​​​​
मंत्री पेंशनभोगियों की जरूरतों को पूरा करने के लिए एकल खिड़की- पेंशनभोगियों के लिए एकीकृत पोर्टल को लॉन्च करेंगे
17 OCT 2022 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग कल नई दिल्ली में साल 2020, 2021 और 2022 के लिए अनुभव पुरस्कार समारोह आयोजित करेगा। इसमें लेखन के लिए पुरस्कार विजेताओं को सम्मानित किया जाएगा।
केंद्रीय कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह इस पुरस्कार समारोह की अध्यक्षता करेंगे और पेंशनभोगियों की जरूरतों को पूरा करने के लिए एकल खिड़की यानी पेंशनभोगियों के एकीकृत पोर्टल को लॉन्च करेंगे।
भारतीय स्टेट बैंक, पहला पेंशन वितरण बैंक बन गया है, जिसने अपने पोर्टल को पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग के इस पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया है। यह इस पोर्टल की शुरुआत का हिस्सा होगा। इससे पहले विभाग ने पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों के मूल कारण विश्लेषण किया था। इसमें यह सामने आया कि अधिकांश शिकायतें बैंक से संबंधित थीं। इसके बाद बैंकरों के लिए जागरूकता कार्यक्रम की एक नई योजना शुरू की गई। इसमें पेंशनभोगियों के लिए विभाग द्वारा किए गए नवीनतम उपायों के बारे में पेंशन से जुड़े विषयों को देखने वाले बैंकों के कर्मचारियों में जागरूकता उत्पन्न करने के लिए कार्यशालाएं आयोजित की जा रही हैं। इसके तहत एसबीआई के साथ बैंकरों के पहले जागरूकता कार्यक्रम का आयोजन उदयपुर में संयुक्त रूप से किया गया था। इसमें पेंशन वितरण करने वाले सभी बैंकों के पोर्टलों को भविष्य पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत करने का रोडमैप तैयार किया गया।
भारत के प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देश पर पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग (डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू) ने मार्च 2015 में 'अनुभव' नामक एक ऑनलाइन प्लेटफॉर्म को शुरू किया था। यह सेवानिवृत्त कर्मचारियों के लिए उनकी सेवा अवधि के दौरान की गई महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धियों को प्रदर्शित करने का एक मंच है। इसके अलावा यह उन्हें विभिन्न सरकारी नीतियों की प्रभावशीलता को बढ़ाने में उनके योगदान से संबंधित जानकारी देने का अवसर भी प्रदान करता है। ऐसी परिकल्पना की गई है कि सेवानिवृत्त लोगों की ओर से नोट दर्ज करने की यह संस्कृति भविष्य में सुशासन और प्रशासनिक सुधारों की नींव बनेगी। अनुभव पोर्टल भारत सरकार के विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों में काम करने के दौरान सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले सरकारी कर्मचारियों को अपने अनुभव साझा करने के लिए एक मंच प्रदान करता है। इस विभाग के अनुभव पोर्टल पर 92 मंत्रालयों/विभागों/संगठनों ने पंजीकरण कराया है। इस पर 30 सितंबर, 2022 तक 8722 लेख प्रकाशित किए जा चुके हैं।
सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले कर्मचारी इस पोर्टल पर स्वेच्छा से उचित संलग्नकों के साथ (जरूरी होने पर) अधिकतम 5,000 शब्दों का एक लेख जमा करते हैं। ये कर्मचारी तय किए गए 20 क्षेत्रों में से किसी पर भी अपना लेख जमा कर सकते हैं। इन पुरस्कारों में एक पदक, एक प्रमाणपत्र और 10,000 रुपये का नकद पुरस्कार शामिल है।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने 15 जून, 2022 को भविष्य पोर्टल के लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत के दौरान पेंशनभोगियों के जीवन को सुगम बनाने के लिए एकल पेंशनभोगी पोर्टल स्थापित करने का सुझाव दिया था। इसके अनुरूप पेंशनभोगियों के "जीवन की सुगमता" को बढ़ाने के लिए विभाग ने एकल पेंशनभोगी पोर्टल प्रदान करने के उद्देश्य से भविष्य पोर्टल को आधार पोर्टल के रूप में उपयोग करते हुए एक एकीकृत पेंशनभोगी पोर्टल को विकसित किया है। इसमें विभाग के विभिन्न स्टैंडअलोन पोर्टल जैसे कि भविष्‍य, सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस, अनुभव, संकल्प, अनुदान आदि और बैंकों के पोर्टल शामिल हैं, जिससे एकल खिड़की के जरिए कई सेवाएं प्रदान की जा सकें।
पेंशन वितरण करने वाले बैंकों के पोर्टल के साथ इन सभी को अब पेंशनभोगियों का एकीकृत पोर्टल बनाने के लिए इन्हें एक साथ लाया जा रहा है। पेंशनभोगी अपनी सभी पेंशन संबंधी कार्यों के लिए इस पोर्टल का उपयोग कर सकते हैं। इनमें पेंशन का आवेदन जमा करना, पता लगाना, ईपीपीओ/ईएसएसए डाउनलोड करना, परिपत्र देखना, शिकायत दर्ज करना और पेंशन से संबंधित बैंक की जानकारी जैसे पेंशन पर्ची, फॉर्म 16 व जीवन प्रमाण पत्र की स्थिति आदि को प्राप्त करना शामिल है। "एकीकृत पेंशनभोगी पोर्टल" को पेंशन का वितरण करने वाले सभी बैंकों के साथ एकीकृत किया जाएगा। यह सभी बैंकों को पेंशनभोगियों के लिए अपनी सेवाओं का प्रदर्शन करने का अवसर प्रदान करेगा। इसके अलावा यह प्रदान की जाने वाली सेवाओं व भौगोलिक स्थिति के आधार पर एक बैंक का चयन करने में पेंशनभोगियों को सक्षम बनाएगा। इसके शुरुआत में ये सेवाएं केंद्र सरकार के 1.7 लाख लोक पेंशनभोगियों के लिए उपलब्ध होंगी, जिनके मामलों को भविष्य पोर्टल के माध्यम से संसाधित किया गया है। इसके बाद केंद्र सरकार के सभी पेंशनभोगियों के लिए इसका विस्तार किया जाएगा।
इस कार्यक्रम के दौरान केंद्र सरकार के लोक कर्मचारियों, जो आगामी महीनों में सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले हैं, के लिए सेवानिवृत्ति से पहले के परामर्श सत्र भी आयोजित किए जाएंगे। इसमें भविष्य पोर्टल व एकीकृत पेंशनभोगियों के पोर्टल, डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाण पत्र/चेहरा प्रमाणीकरण, सेवानिवृत्ति लाभ और पेंशनभोगियों के आयकर से संबंधित मुद्दों पर सत्र शामिल हैं।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh will preside over the Anubhav Awards Ceremony for the years 2020, 2021 & 2022 at Vigyan Bhawan tomorrow
The Minister will also launch Integrated Pensioners’ Portal, a single window to address the needs of pensioners
17 OCT 2022 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare will be holding the Anubhav Awards Ceremony in New Delhi tomorrow to felicitate the awardees for their write-ups for the years 2020, 2021 & 2022.
Union Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh will preside over the Award Ceremony and will launch Integrated Pensioners’ Portal, a single window to address the needs of pensioners.
The State Bank of India has become the first Pension Disbursing Bank which has integrated its portal with the portal of DoPPW and the same shall be part of this launch. The Department conducted a Root-cause analysis of Pensioners’ Grievances which revealed that Bank related grievances comprised a majority of grievances. This was followed up by a new scheme of Bankers’ Awareness Program wherein workshops for Pension dealing staff of Banks are being conducted to spread awareness of the latest measures taken by the DoPPW for Pensioners. The first Bankers’ Awareness Program was conducted jointly with SBI at Udaipur in which the roadmap of Integrating all Pension disbursing Banks’ portals with BHAVISHYA portal was conceived.
On the directions of the Prime Minister of India, Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) had launched an online platform entitled ‘Anubhav’ in March 2015. It is a means for retiring employees to showcase significant achievements made during their service period. It also provides them with an opportunity to convey information related to their contribution in enhancing the effectiveness of the various Government policies. It is envisaged that this culture of leaving notes by retirees will become the foundation stone of good governance and administrative reforms in future. Anubhav Portal provides a Platform to retiring Government Employees for sharing their experiences while working in different Ministries/Departments of the Government of India. 92 Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations have registered on Anubhav Portal of this Department and 8722 write-ups have been published as on 30.09.2022.
The retiring employees submit a write-up voluntarily of up to 5000 words along with appropriate attachments, if needed, on the portal. The retiring employees can submit the write-up on any of the 20 defined areas. The awards constitute a Medal, a Certificate and a cash prize of Rs. 10,000.
During an interaction with the beneficiaries of Bhavishya portal on 15-June-22, Dr. Jitendra Singh, suggested setting up of a Single Pensioners’ Portal for Ease of Living of pensioners. Accordingly, with a view to enhance “Ease of Living’ of pensioners, the Department has developed an Integrated Pensioners’ Portal using the Bhavishya Portal as the base portal, to provide a Single Pensioners’ Portal. This incorporates various stand-alone Portals of Doppw viz. BHAVISHYA, CPENGRAMS, ANUBHAV, SANKALP, ANUDAAN etc. & Banks’ portals so as to provide multiple services from a single window.
All these along with portals of Pension Disbursing Banks are now being integrated to create an Integrated Pensioners’ Portal. Pensioners can access this portal for all their pension-related activities such as submission of application of pension, tracking, downloading ePPO/ eSSA, viewing of circulars, lodging of grievances, acquiring pension-related bank information like pension slips, form 16, life certificate status etc. “Integrated Pensioners’ Portal” shall be integrated with all Pension Disbursing Banks. This will provide an opportunity to all banks to showcase their services for pensioners and it will enable the pensioners to select a bank based on the services provided and geographical location. Initially the services shall be available to 1.7 lakh Central Government Civil pensioners whose cases have been processed through Bhavishya and subsequently shall be extended to all the central government pensioners.
During the event, Pre-Retirement counseling sessions will also be held for Central Government Civil employees, who are due to retire in the coming months. The counselling includes sessions on Bhavishya Portal and Integrated Pensioners' Portal, Digital Life Certificate/Face authentication, Retirement Benefits and Income Tax related issues of pensioners.