Ministry of Steel
Under the aegis of Minister of Steel and Civil Aviation Shree Jyotiraditya Scindia, officials from the Ministry of Steel conduct cleanliness drive
12 OCT 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
Officials and employees of the Ministry of Steel have conducted a cleanliness drive under the aegis of Minster of Steel and Civil Aviation Shree Jyotiraditya Scindia in the premises and out skirts of Udyog Bhawan in New Delhi ,today.
Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia administered Swachhata Shapath to officials and employees of the Ministry of Steel before starting the Cleanliness Drive. Shri Scindia urged the team of the Ministry of Steel to contribute whole heartedly in the Swachhata Abhiyaan. All the Ministries of Government of India are celebrating Special Swachhata Abhiyaan 2.0 from October, 2nd ,Gandhi Jayanti, till the end of the month of October.
The Minister then lead the team of enthusiastic officers and employees of the Ministry of Steel to the outskirts of Udyog Bhawan and took part in cleaning the area.
During,the cleanliness drive, Shri Scindia met with some Swachhata Karmis and expressed gratitude for their efforts to keep the Society and Nation Clean.
Secretary Ministry of Steel ,Shri Sanjay Singh, along with other senior officers and employees of Ministry of Steel has taken part in Cleanliness Drive.

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
इस्पात और नागर विमानन मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य सिंधिया के नेतृत्व में इस्पात मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों ने स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया
12 OCT 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
इस्पात और नागर विमानन मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य सिंधिया के नेतृत्व में आज इस्पात मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों ने नई दिल्ली स्थित उद्योग भवन परिसर में और बाहर सफाई अभियान चलाया।
स्वच्छता अभियान से पहले श्री ज्योतिरादित्य सिंधिया ने इस्पात मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों को स्वच्छता शपथ दिलाई। श्री सिंधिया ने इस्पात मंत्रालय की टीम से स्वच्छता अभियान में दिल से योगदान करने का आग्रह किया। भारत सरकार के सभी मंत्रालय 2 अक्टूबर, गांधी जयंती से इस महीने के अंत तक विशेष स्वच्छता अभियान 2.0 चला रहे हैं।
मंत्री के साथ ही इस्पात मंत्रालय के जोशीले और उत्साही अधिकारियों एवं कर्मचारियों की टीम ने उद्योग भवन के आसपास क्षेत्र की सफाई की।
स्वच्छता अभियान के दौरान, श्री सिंधिया ने कुछ स्वच्छता कर्मियों से मुलाकात की और समाज एवं राष्ट्र को साफ-सुथरा रखने के उनके प्रयासों के लिए आभार व्यक्त किया।
इस्पात मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री संजय सिंह ने कई अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों एवं कर्मचारियों के साथ स्वच्छता अभियान में हिस्सा लिया।