اسٹیل کی وزارت
فولاد اور شہری ہوابازی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جیوترآدتیہ سندھیا کی سرپرستی میں، فولاد کی وزارت کے عہدیداروں نے صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم میں حصہ لیا
12 OCT 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
فولاد کی وزارت کے عہدیداروں اور ملازمین نے آج نئی دہلی میں فولاد اور شہری ہوابازی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جیوترآدتیہ سندھیا کی سرپرستی میں ادیوگ بھون کے اندر احاطے میں اور باہری حصے میں صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم میں حصہ لیا۔
جناب جیوترآدتیہ سندھیا نے صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم کا آغاز کرنے سے قبل، فولاد کی وزارت کے عہدیداروں اور ملازمین کو ‘‘سووچھتا شپتھ’’ دلائی۔ جناب سندھیا نے فولاد کی وزارت کی ٹیم پر زور دیا کہ وہ سبھی سووچھتا ابھیان میں پوری دلجمعی کےساتھ تعاون کریں۔ حکومت ہند کی سبھی وزارتیں بھی گاندھی جینتی کے موقع پر 2 اکتوبر سے خصوصی سووچھتا ابھیان 2.0 سے متعلق تقریبات کا انعقاد کررہی ہیں۔
وزیرموصوف اس کے بعد فولاد کی وزارت کے پرجوش عہدیداروں اور ملازمین کی ٹیم کو ادیوگ بھون کے باہری حصے میں لے کر گئے اور وہاں کے علاقے میں صفائی ستھرائی میں حصہ لیا۔
صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم کے دوران، جناب سندھیا نے بعض سووچھتا کرمیوں سے ملاقات کی اور معاشرے، سماج اور ملک کو صاف ستھرا رکھنے کی غرض سے کی جانے والی ان کی کوششوں کے لیے ان سے اظہار تشکر کیا۔
فولاد کی وزارت کے سکریٹری، جناب سنجے سنگھ نے فولاد کی وزارت کے دیگر سینئر عہدیداروں اور ملازمین کے ہمراہ صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم میں شرکت کی۔

Ministry of Steel
Under the aegis of Minister of Steel and Civil Aviation Shree Jyotiraditya Scindia, officials from the Ministry of Steel conduct cleanliness drive
12 OCT 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
Officials and employees of the Ministry of Steel have conducted a cleanliness drive under the aegis of Minster of Steel and Civil Aviation Shree Jyotiraditya Scindia in the premises and out skirts of Udyog Bhawan in New Delhi ,today.
Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia administered Swachhata Shapath to officials and employees of the Ministry of Steel before starting the Cleanliness Drive. Shri Scindia urged the team of the Ministry of Steel to contribute whole heartedly in the Swachhata Abhiyaan. All the Ministries of Government of India are celebrating Special Swachhata Abhiyaan 2.0 from October, 2nd ,Gandhi Jayanti, till the end of the month of October.
The Minister then lead the team of enthusiastic officers and employees of the Ministry of Steel to the outskirts of Udyog Bhawan and took part in cleaning the area.
During,the cleanliness drive, Shri Scindia met with some Swachhata Karmis and expressed gratitude for their efforts to keep the Society and Nation Clean.
Secretary Ministry of Steel ,Shri Sanjay Singh, along with other senior officers and employees of Ministry of Steel has taken part in Cleanliness Drive.