ਇਸਪਾਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਇਸਪਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਹਵਾਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਯੋਤਿਰਾਦਿਤਿਆ ਸਿੰਧੀਆ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਇਸਪਾਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਲਾਇਆ
12 OCT 2022 7:01PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇਸਪਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਹਵਾਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਯੋਤਿਰਾਦਿਤਿਆ ਸਿੰਧੀਆ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਅੱਜ ਇਸਪਾਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਥਿਤ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਭਵਨ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਹਰ ਸਫਾਈ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਲਾਇਆ।
ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਯੋਤਿਰਾਦਿਤਿਆ ਸਿੰਧੀਆ ਨੇ ਇਸਪਾਤ ਮੰਤਾਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਸਹੁੰ ਦਿਲਾਈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਿੰਧੀਆ ਨੇ ਇਸਪਾਤ ਮੰਤਾਰਲੇ ਦੀ ਟੀਮ ਨਾਲ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿਲ ਤੋਂ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ। ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, ਗਾਂਧੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਇਸ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੇ ਅੰਤ ਤੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 2.0 ਚਲਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਇਸਪਾਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਜੋਸ਼ੀਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਉਤਸਾਹੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਭਵਨ ਦੇ ਆਸਪਾਸ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਸਫਾਈ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਿੰਧੀਆ ਨੇ ਕੁਝ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਅਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਫ-ਸੁਥਰਾ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਆਭਾਰ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਇਸਪਾਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੈ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਹੋਰ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਮਰਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।

Ministry of Steel
Under the aegis of Minister of Steel and Civil Aviation Shree Jyotiraditya Scindia, officials from the Ministry of Steel conduct cleanliness drive
12 OCT 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
Officials and employees of the Ministry of Steel have conducted a cleanliness drive under the aegis of Minster of Steel and Civil Aviation Shree Jyotiraditya Scindia in the premises and out skirts of Udyog Bhawan in New Delhi ,today.
Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia administered Swachhata Shapath to officials and employees of the Ministry of Steel before starting the Cleanliness Drive. Shri Scindia urged the team of the Ministry of Steel to contribute whole heartedly in the Swachhata Abhiyaan. All the Ministries of Government of India are celebrating Special Swachhata Abhiyaan 2.0 from October, 2nd ,Gandhi Jayanti, till the end of the month of October.
The Minister then lead the team of enthusiastic officers and employees of the Ministry of Steel to the outskirts of Udyog Bhawan and took part in cleaning the area.
During,the cleanliness drive, Shri Scindia met with some Swachhata Karmis and expressed gratitude for their efforts to keep the Society and Nation Clean.
Secretary Ministry of Steel ,Shri Sanjay Singh, along with other senior officers and employees of Ministry of Steel has taken part in Cleanliness Drive.