Ministry of Education
Meeting of India-Norway Joint Working Group on Higher Education held
11 OCT 2022 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
India hosted the 6th meeting of the India-Norway Joint Working Group on Higher Education on 11th October 2022 in New Delhi.
2022-10-11 17:04:55.1930002022-10-11 17:04:55.274000
The meeting was chaired by Ms. Neeta Prasad, Joint Secretary, International Cooperation, Ministry of Education from Indian side and by Ms. Anne Line Wold, Director General, Ministry of Education and Research from Norwegian side. The Ambassador of Norway to India also participated in the meeting.
The Joint Working Group was established to monitor and oversee the implementation of the MoU on Cooperation in the field of Higher Education signed between India and Norway on 25th April 2022.
The two sides reviewed the progress made under the Indo-Norwegian Cooperation Programme developed under the ambit of the previous India-Norway MoU signed in 2014 and deliberated upon overall higher education policy and priorities, student/faculty mobility and cooperation in the field of skill development.

وزارتِ تعلیم
اعلی تعلیم سے متعلق ہند-ناروےمشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ کی میٹنگ
11 OCT 2022 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان نے 11 اکتوبر 2022 کو نئی دہلی میں ہند-ناروے مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ برائے اعلیٰ تعلیم کی 6ویں میٹنگ کی میزبانی کی۔
2022-10-11 17:04:55.1930002022-10-11 17:04:55.274000
ہندوستان کی طرف سے محترمہ نیتا پرساد ، جوائنٹ سکریٹری، بین الاقوامی تعاون، وزارت تعلیم، اور ناروے کی طرف سے محترمہ این لائن وولڈ، ڈائریکٹر جنرل، وزارت تعلیم و تحقیق نے میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔ ہندوستان میں ناروے کے سفیر نے بھی میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔
مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ کا قیام 25 اپریل 2022 کو ہندوستان اور ناروے کے درمیان ہائر ایجوکیشن کے شعبے میں تعاون کے مفاہمت نامے کے نفاذ کی نگرانی کے لیے کیا گیا تھا۔
دونوں فریقوں نے 2014 میں دستخط کیے گئے سابقہ ہند-ناروے ایم او یو کے دائرہ کار کے تحت تیار کیے گئے ہند-ناروے تعاون پروگرام کے تحت ہونے والی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا اور مجموعی اعلیٰ تعلیمی پالیسی اور ترجیحات، طلباء/فیکلٹی کی نقل و حرکت اور ہنر مندی کی ترقی کے میدان میں تعاون پر غوروفکر کیا۔