Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari calls for fast paced, integrated & sustainable infrastructure development
08 OCT 2022 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari urged all stakeholders 'Vishwakarmas', People behind the development of road infrastructure, to ensure fast paced integrated & sustainable infrastructure development in the country with ecological preservation, technology, innovation, safety and quality construction of the roads.
Addressing the 81st Annual Session of the Indian Roads Congress (IRC) in Lucknow with Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Shri Yogi Adityanath he said this 3 day session of IRC will be a great opportunity for engineers, professionals, road sector experts from India and foreign countries to come together & take efforts towards safer and sustainable roads furthering Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision of 5 trillion dollar economy.
Shri Gadkari also held review meeting at Chief Minister's residence in Lucknow. All the ongoing and proposed National Highway projects in Uttar Pradesh were discussed in detail in the meeting.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
محترم نتن گڈکری نے تیز رفتا، مربوط اور پائیدار بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی پر زور دیا
08 OCT 2022 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے سڑک بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی سے متعلق تمام اسٹیک ہولڈروں ’وشو کرماؤں‘، لوگوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ ملک میں ماحولیاتی تحفظ، ٹیکنالوجی، اختراع، محفوظ اور معیاری سڑکوں کی تعمیر کے ساتھ تیز رفتار، مربوط اور پائیدار بنیادے ڈھانچے کی ترقی کو یقینی بنائیں۔
لکھنؤ میں، اترپردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ کے ساتھ انڈین روڈس کانگریس (آئی آرسی) کے 81ویں سالانہ اجلاس سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے انھوں نے کہا کہ آئی آر سی کا یہ تین روزہ اجلاس ہندوستان اور بیرونی ممالک کے انجینئر، پیشہ ور افراد، سڑکوں سے متعلق شعبے کے ماہرین کے لئے ایک بہترین موقع ہے کہ وہ وزیراعظم کے 5 ٹریلین معیشت کے ویژن کو آگے لےجانے کے لئے ایک ساتھ آئیں اورخطروں سے پاک محفوظ اور پائیدار سڑکوں کی تعمیر کے لئے کوشش کریں۔
جناب نتن گڈکری نے لکھنؤ میں وزیراعلیٰ کی رہائش گاہ پر ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کابھی انعقاد کیا۔ میٹنگ میں اتر پردیش میں جاری اور مجوزہ قومی شاہراہوں کے تمام پروجیکٹوں پر تفصیلی تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔
سhttps://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image003J0ZQ.jpg