Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of 240 development projects worth about Rs.2,000 crore in Srinagar today
05 OCT 2022 9:10PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of several development projects worth crores of Rupees in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir and also addressed a public meeting
The happiness of the people for the work done by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the development of Jammu and Kashmir is clearly visible
Prime Minister Modi has brought Jamhooriyat to every village of Jammu and Kashmir
Earlier the explanation of Jamhooriyat in Kashmir was only 3 families, 87 MLAs and 6 MPs but Shri Modi has connected 30,000 people with Jamhooriyat by taking democracy to the village Panch, Sarpanch, BDC and Zilla Panchayat
Prime Minister Modi wants separatism and terrorism to end in Jammu &Kashmir and Jammu & Kashmir is becoming India's paradise
Home Minister appeals to people to uproot terror from Jammu and Kashmir, Modi government will not tolerate terror at all
Whether it is Valley or Jammu, Srinagar or Baramulla in Jammu and Kashmir, under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, government has done all-round development work everywhere
Earlier there were one lakh people who did not have a pucca houses even in the snowy winds, Shri Modi has provided houses to one lakh people in Jammu and Kashmir from 2014 to 2022, which is the biggest achievement
Under the rule of three families for 70 years, only Rs. 15,000 crore investment came into Jammu and Kashmir and Shri Modi has brought investment of Rs. 56,000 crore in just 3 years
Earlier it was a Terrorist Hotspot and today it has become a Tourist Hotspot, in Kashmir Valley, earlier maximum 6 lakh tourists used to visit every year, whereas this year till now 22 lakh tourists have visited, this has given employment to thousands of youth
Earlier, stones and guns were given in the hands of the youth of the Valley, but today Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given mobiles and laptops to the youth by setting up industries so that the youth can get employment
Let the people of Kashmir think with an open eyes and n open minds as to what good did those who spread terror do to Kashmir, today all the Sstates of the country are moving forward, Kashmir should also move forward for the same purpose
The Home Minister asked the people that if someone in their village supports terrorists, then they should explain things and bring them back into the mainstream, as terror and terrorism cannot do any good to Kashmir, Kashmir will benefit from Jamhooriyat, Industrialization, AIIMS, IIM and IIT
It is the resolve of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi that the youth of Kashmir should develop the country, get jobs by reading and writing and contribute to the development of the country by connecting with industries
There are two models, one is Shri Modi’s model of bringing development, peace, harmony and employment and second one which gives Pulwama attack, second model has stones and machine guns and closed colleges for youth while Narendra Modi model has IIMs and IITs
Youth should receive education and not stones in their hands and Shri Narendra Modi has brought education by taking stones away from the hands of youth
Elections will be held in Kashmir with complete transparency as soon as the Election Commission completes the work of making electoral rolls and people's own elected representatives will rule
Five new degree colleges are also being opened in different areas of Jammu and Kashmir and the Government led by Shri Narendra Modi has also set up a residential school for Gurjar-Bakarwal girls of Baramulla with a capacity of 100 beds
Establishment of power plants and irrigation projects worth thousands of crores of Rupees will bring prosperity to the Kashmir Valley, the rail link from Udhampur to Baramulla has been started to improve the rail network
Earlier due to Article 370, Gurjar-Bakarwal and Paharis could not get the benefit of reservation in education, elections and jobs, but now after the removal of Article 370, they will all get reservation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of 240 development projects of about Rs. 2,000 crore in Srinagar.
Shri Amit Shah also inaugurated and laid the foundation stones of several development projects worth crores of Rupees in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir and addressed a public meeting in the region.
Several dignitaries including the Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha and Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh were also present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Home Minister said that the hills of Pir Panjal and Chenab and this region of Kashmir Valley are among the most beautiful areas of the world. The development ushered in Prime Minister Narendra Modi in Jammu and Kashmir is clearly reflected through the happy faces of the people in the region. He said that earlier, the three families who used to rule in the region hardly worked for the development of the region. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has completed a huge task of ensuring that democracy reaches every village of Jammu and Kashmir. Earlier, the meaning of democracy in Kashmir was restricted within the three families, 87 MLAs and 6 MPs, but after August 5, 2019, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has connected 30,000 people with democracy by taking it to the level of Panch, Sarpanch, BDC and Zilla Panchayat of the village. Earlier, due to corruption, the money of the poor was being misused, but now, Prime Minister Narendra Modi is ensuring that the money of the poor will reach the poor. He said, under the rule of three families, only Rs. 15,000 crore investment came in Jammu and Kashmir in 70 years, but under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, an investment of Rs. 56,000 crore has come in just three years. Shri Amit Shah added, earlier the region was a Terrorist Hotspot but now it has become a Tourist Hotspot. Earlier, maximum of six lakh tourists used to visit the Kashmir Valley every year, whereas this year alone till now, 22 lakh tourists have visited the region, giving employment to thousands of youth, and this process will be further strengthened.
Shri Amit Shah said that earlier stones and guns were given in the hands of the youth of the Valley, but now Prime Minister Narendra Modi has replaced them with mobiles and laptops and provided employment to the youth by setting up industries in the region. The Union Home Minister said that terrorism has not led to any good in the world. From 1990 till today, 42,000 people of Jammu and Kashmir have succumbed to terrorism. He said that now terrorism is slowly being weeded out. Shri Shah said that now electricity has reached every village in Kashmir and Prime Minister Modi has ensured complete treatment up to Rs. five-lakh free of cost. He said that 77 lakh people have been given health cards so that they do not have to spend a single penny for their treatment. Earlier there were one lakh people without a pucca house to live even in the icy winds in the region, but Prime Minister Modi has provided housing to these people in Jammu and Kashmir from 2014 to 2022. The government under Prime Minister Narendra Modi has provided gas cylinders to about 12 lakh families, tap water in the homes of 58% people under the Jal Jeevan Mission and depositing Rs. 6,000 annually in the accounts of about 11.87 lakh farmers.
The Union Home Minister said that he wants to reach out to the Gujjars, Bakarwals and Paharis of Baramulla, and the youth of Kashmir. He said that the people of Kashmir should think with an open mind that no good was ever done by the people who spread terror in the region, and Kashmir should now move forward with all the States of the country. Shri Shah said that we should not go down the path of terrorism but that of development. It is the resolve of Prime Minister Narendra Modi that the youth of Kashmir should help develop the country, get jobs by educating themselves, and contribute to the development of the country by connecting with industries. He said that there are two models, one is Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s model of development, peace, harmony and employment and the other which leads to Pulwama attack. Prime Minister Modi has constructed a hospital in Pulwama with an expenditure of Rs. 2,000 crore. The second model consists of stones and machine guns and closed colleges for the youth, while Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s model has IIMs and IITs. Shri Shah said that youth should get education and not have stones in their hands and Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken stones from the hands of the youth and inspired them to educate themselves.
Shri Amit Shah said that the government has initiated the political process and he wants to assure the people that as soon as the task of preparing the electoral rolls by the Election Commission is over, elections will be held within Kashmir for the people with complete transparency. The elected representatives will rule in the region. He said that earlier the delimitation was done to benefit only the people of three families, but now as a result of the delimitation, the representatives of the people will win and they will rule. The Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has ensured that Kashmir is now almost free from terror. He advised people that if someone in their village supports terrorists, then they must be reasoned with and brought back into the mainstream because terror and terrorism cannot benefit Kashmir, only democracy, industrialization, AIIMS, IIM and IIT, can benefit Kashmir.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that during the rule of three families, the budget of Jammu and Kashmir was merely Rs. 132 crore, while in 2022-23, under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi the budget has been increased from Rs. 132 crore to Rs. 1,515 crore. Rs.10 crore have been allotted separately for DDC and PDC. Shri Shah said that five new degree colleges are also being opened in different areas of Jammu and Kashmir and the work of setting up a residential school with 100-bed capacity for Gurjar-Bakarwal girls of Baramulla has also been undertaken by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi. A Government Medical College is also being set up in Baramulla, which will enable the children in the region to become doctors and help them serve the people of Kashmir. He said that only four medical colleges were built in Jammu and Kashmir from 1947 till 2014, whereas from 2014 till 2022 under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Government of India has built nine new medical colleges and 15 nursing colleges. Whereas earlier only 500 doctors used to pass out of Jammu and Kashmir, now 1,300 doctors will complete their studies and serve the country and Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Shah said that AIIMS, NEET, B.Sc Nursing College and two Cancer Institutes have also been set up in Kashmir. New medical colleges have been set up at Anantnag and Baramulla and two cluster universities have been built in Jammu and Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah said that the expressway from Nangal to Baramulla and from Baramulla to Uri has been built at a cost of Rs. 850 crore. A 43-km road has been built connecting Baramulla to Gulmarg at a cost of Rs. 85 crore to help tourists travelling from Gulmarg to Baramulla. He said that over one lakh families are being brought under the ambit of education through a scheme of Rs. 847 crore. Two stadiums have been built in 402 panchayats of Jammu and Kashmir along with one playground in each panchayat. Additionally, two indoor stadiums are also being built at a cost of Rs. 10 crore. Shri Shah said that in the month of September this year, 13 lakh tourists visited Gulmarg. He said that installation of power plants and irrigation projects worth thousands of crores of Rupees will bring prosperity to the valley of Kashmir. In order to improve the rail network, the work on rail link from Udhampur to Baramulla has been initiated. Under the Pradhan Mantri Sadak Yojana, 119 new roads worth Rs.,3167 crore have been built. The Union Home Minister said that under the Prime Minister's Industrial Package, an investment of Rs. 56,000 crore has come from across the country in Kashmir, which is likely to provide employment to five lakh people.
The Union Home Minister said that earlier due to Article 370, Gujjar-Bakarwal and Pahari people could not get the benefit of Reservation in education, elections and jobs, but now after its removal, they will all get the benefits. For this, Prime Minister Narendra Modi constituted the Justice Sharma Commission and once again an attempt has been made to connect the different communities by conducting a scientific survey of ST, SC and OBC. While Reservation will now be provided to the Pahari people, the Gujjar people will continue to enjoy the benefits of Reservation that they had till now, and it will not make any difference to their share. The steps taken by the Prime Minister will pave the way for reforms in Jammu and Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah said that 42,000 people have been killed in Jammu and Kashmir, and all of them were children of the poor. He said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi wants that separatism and terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir should end and Jammu and Kashmir should remain the paradise of India. The Union Home Minister appealed to the people to annihilate terrorism from Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Amit Shah said that the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi will not tolerate terrorism at all. Be it the Valley or Jammu, Srinagar or Baramulla in Jammu and Kashmir, under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the government is bringing all round development work everywhere. He appealed to the people to join the mainstream of the country and empower the process of development and move forward.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি শ্ৰীনগৰত প্ৰায় ২,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ ২৪০ টা উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰে আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ বাৰামুলাত কোটি টকাৰ কেইবাটাও উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে আৰু লগতে এখন ৰাজহুৱা সভাত ভাষণ দিয়ে
জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কৰা কামৰ বাবে জনসাধাৰণৰ সুখ স্পষ্টভাৱে দেখা গৈছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ প্ৰতিখন গাঁৱলৈ জামহুৰিয়াত কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে
ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে কাশ্মীৰত জামহুৰিয়াতৰ ব্যাখ্যা আছিল মাত্ৰ ৩ টা পৰিয়াল, ৮৭ জন বিধায়ক আৰু ৬ জন সাংসদ কিন্তু শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে গণতন্ত্ৰক পঞ্চ, চৰপঞ্চ, বিডিচি আৰু জিলা পঞ্চায়তলৈ লৈ গৈ ৩০,০০০ লোকক জামহুৰিয়াতৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰিছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদ আৰু সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ সমাপ্তি বিচাৰে আৰু জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ ভাৰতৰ স্বৰ্গহৈ পৰিছে
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ পৰা সন্ত্ৰাস উৎখাত কৰিবলৈ লোকসকলক আবেদন জনাইছে, মোদী চৰকাৰে সন্ত্ৰাস একেবাৰে সহ্য নকৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ উপত্যকা হওঁক বা জম্মু, শ্ৰীনগৰ বা বাৰামুল্লাই হওঁক, চৰকাৰে সকলো ঠাইতে সৰ্বাংগীন উন্নয়নমূলক কাম কৰিছে
ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে বৰফৰ বতাহত ওলোৱা এ
05 OCT 2022 9:10PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি শ্ৰীনগৰত প্ৰায় ২,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ ২৪০ টা উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ বাৰামুলাত কোটি কোটি টকাৰ কেইবাটাও উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা উদ্বোধন কৰে আৰু অঞ্চলটোত এখন ৰাজহুৱা সভাত ভাষণ দিয়ে।
অনুষ্ঠানটোত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ লেফটেনেণ্ট গভৰ্ণৰ শ্ৰী মনোজ সিনহা আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙকে ধৰি কেইবাজনো বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি উপস্থিত আছিল।
ভাষণত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে পীৰ পাঞ্জাল আৰু চেনাবৰ পাহাৰ আৰু কাশ্মীৰ উপত্যকাৰ এই অঞ্চলটো বিশ্বৰ আটাইতকৈ ধুনীয়া অঞ্চলসমূহৰ ভিতৰত অন্যতম। জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ আৰম্ভণি হোৱা উন্নয়ন অঞ্চলটোৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সুখী মুখৰ জৰিয়তে স্পষ্টভাৱে প্ৰতিফলিত হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে অঞ্চলটোত শাসন কৰা তিনিটা পৰিয়ালে অঞ্চলটোৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে খুব কমেই কাম কৰিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ প্ৰতিখন গাঁৱত গণতন্ত্ৰ উপনীত হোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ এক বৃহৎ কাম সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে কাশ্মীৰত গণতন্ত্ৰৰ অৰ্থ তিনিটা পৰিয়াল, ৮৭ জন বিধায়ক আৰু ৬ জন সাংসদৰ মাজত সীমাবদ্ধ আছিল, কিন্তু ৫ আগষ্ট, ২০১৯ৰ পিছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গাওঁখনৰ পঞ্চ, চৰপঞ্চ, বিডিচি আৰু জিলা পঞ্চায়তৰ স্তৰলৈ ৩০,০০০ লোকক গণতন্ত্ৰৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে দুৰ্নীতিৰ বাবে দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ ধনৰ অপব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছিল, কিন্তু এতিয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ ধন যাতে দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ ওচৰলৈ যাব সেয়া নিশ্চিত কৰি আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে তিনিটা পৰিয়ালৰ শাসনত ৭০ বছৰত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত মাত্ৰ ১৫,০০০ কোটি টকা বিনিয়োগ হৈছিল, কিন্তু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত মাত্ৰ তিনি বছৰত ৫৬,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিনিয়োগ আহিছে। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে লগতে কয়, আগতে অঞ্চলটো এটা সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী হটস্পট আছিল কিন্তু এতিয়া ই পৰ্যটকৰ হটস্পট হৈ পৰিছে। ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে, প্ৰতি বছৰে সৰ্বাধিক ছয় লাখ পৰ্যটক কাশ্মীৰ উপত্যকা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছিল, আনহাতে এই বছৰ কেৱল এতিয়ালৈকে, ২২ লাখ পৰ্যটকে এই অঞ্চল ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছে, হাজাৰ হাজাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীক নিযুক্তি দিছে, আৰু এই প্ৰক্ৰিয়া অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰা হ'ব।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে পূৰ্বতে উপত্যকাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ হাতত শিল আৰু বন্দুক দিয়া হৈছিল, কিন্তু এতিয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সেইবোৰৰ সলনি মোবাইল আৰু লেপটপ ব্যৱহাৰ প্ৰদান কৰিছে আৰু অঞ্চলটোত উদ্যোগ স্থাপন কৰি যুৱসকলক নিযুক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ ফলত বিশ্বত কোনো ভাল ঘটনা হোৱা নাই। ১৯৯০ চনৰ পৰা আজিলৈকে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ ৪২,০০০ লোক সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ সন্মুখীন হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে এতিয়া সন্ত্ৰাসবাদহে আঁতৰ কৰা হৈছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এতিয়া কাশ্মীৰৰ প্ৰতিখন গাঁৱত বিদ্যুৎ উপলব্ধ হৈছে আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে বিনামূলীয়াকৈ পাঁচ লাখ টকালৈকে সম্পূৰ্ণ চিকিৎসা নিশ্চিত কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ৭৭ লাখ লোকক স্বাস্থ্য কাৰ্ড দিয়া হৈছে যাতে তেওঁলোকে তেওঁলোকৰ চিকিৎসাৰ বাবে এক পইচাও খৰচ কৰিব নালাগে। ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে অঞ্চলটোত বৰফৰ বতাহত বাস কৰিবলৈ পকী ঘৰ নোহোৱা এক লাখ লোক আছিল, কিন্তু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ২০১৪ চনৰ পৰা ২০২২ চনলৈ জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত এই লোকসকলক বাসস্থান প্ৰদান কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধীনৰ চৰকাৰে প্ৰায় ১২ লাখ পৰিয়ালক গেছ চিলিণ্ডাৰ, জল জীৱন মিছনৰ অধীনত ৫৮% লোকৰ ঘৰত নলৰ পানী প্ৰদান কৰিছে আৰু প্ৰায় ১১.৮৭ লাখ কৃষকৰ একাউণ্টত বছৰি ৬,০০০ টকা জমা কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁ বাৰামুলাৰ গুজ্জৰ, বাকাৰৱাল আৰু পাহাৰি আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ ওচৰলৈ যাব বিচাৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে কাশ্মীৰৰ জনসাধাৰণে মুকলি মনেৰে চিন্তা কৰা উচিত যে অঞ্চলটোত সন্ত্ৰাস বিয়পোৱা লোকসকলে কেতিয়াও কোনো লাভ কৰা নাছিল আৰু কাশ্মীৰে এতিয়া দেশৰ সকলো ৰাজ্যৰ সৈতে আগবাঢ়ি যোৱা উচিত। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে আমি সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ পথত নামিব নালাগে, উন্নয়নৰ পথত আগবাঢ়িব লাগে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ সংকল্প হৈছে যে কাশ্মীৰৰ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মই দেশৰ উন্নয়নত সহায় কৰিব লাগে, নিজকে শিক্ষিত কৰি চাকৰি লাভ কৰিব লাগে আৰু উদ্যোগসমূহৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপন কৰি দেশৰ উন্নয়নত অৰিহণা যোগাব লাগে। তেওঁ কয় যে দুটা আৰ্হি আছে, এটা হৈছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ উন্নয়ন, শান্তি, সম্প্ৰীতি আৰু নিযুক্তিৰ আৰ্হি আৰু আনটো যাৰ ফলত পুলৱামা আক্ৰমণ সংঘটিত হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ২,০০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে পুলৱামাত এখন চিকিৎসালয় নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছে। দ্বিতীয় আৰ্হিটোত যুৱসকলৰ বাবে শিল আৰু মেচিনগান আৰু বন্ধ মহাবিদ্যালয় আছে, আনহাতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ আৰ্হিত আইআইএম আৰু আইআইটি আছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে যুৱসকলে শিক্ষা লাভ কৰিব লাগে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ হাতত শিল থাকিব নালাগে আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে যুৱসকলৰ হাতৰ পৰা শিল কাঢ়ি লৈ তেওঁলোকক নিজকে শিক্ষিত কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে চৰকাৰে ৰাজনৈতিক প্ৰক্ৰিয়া আৰম্ভ কৰিছে আৰু তেওঁ ৰাইজক আশ্বাস দিব বিচাৰে যে নিৰ্বাচন আয়োগে ভোটাৰ তালিকা প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ কাম শেষ হোৱাৰ লগে লগে সম্পূৰ্ণ স্বচ্ছতাৰে কাশ্মীৰত নিৰ্বাচন অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব। নিৰ্বাচিত প্ৰতিনিধিসকলে অঞ্চলটোত শাসন কৰিব। তেওঁ কয় যে আগতে কেৱল তিনিটা পৰিয়ালৰ লোকক লাভান্বিত কৰাৰ বাবে এই সীমাবদ্ধতা কৰা হৈছিল, কিন্তু এতিয়া সীমানিৰ্ধাৰণৰ ফলস্বৰূপে জনপ্ৰতিনিধিসকল জয়ী হ'ব আৰু তেওঁলোকে শাসন কৰিব। কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নিশ্চিত কৰিছে যে কাশ্মীৰ এতিয়া সন্ত্ৰাসৰ পৰা প্ৰায় মুক্ত। তেওঁ লোকসকলক পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে যে যদি তেওঁলোকৰ গাঁৱৰ কোনোবাই সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীক সমৰ্থন কৰে, তেন্তে তেওঁলোকক যুক্তি দিব লাগিব আৰু মূলসুঁতিলৈ ঘূৰাই আনিব লাগিব কিয়নো সন্ত্ৰাস বাদী আৰু সন্ত্ৰাসে কাশ্মীৰক লাভান্বিত কৰিব নোৱাৰে, কেৱল গণতন্ত্ৰ, ঔদ্যোগিকীকৰণ, এইমছ, আইআইএম আৰু আইআইটিয়ে কাশ্মীৰক লাভান্বিত কৰিব পাৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে তিনিটা পৰিয়ালৰ শাসনকালত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ বাজেট আছিল মাত্ৰ ১৩২ কোটি টকা, আনহাতে ২০২২-২৩ বৰ্ষত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত বাজেট ১৩২ কোটি টকাৰ পৰা ১,৫১৫ কোটি টকালৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে। ডিডিচি আৰু পিডিচিৰ বাবে পৃথকে ১০ কোটি টকা আৱণ্টন কৰা হৈছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ বিভিন্ন অঞ্চলত পাঁচখন নতুন ডিগ্ৰী মহাবিদ্যালয়ো মুকলি কৰা হৈছে আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰকাৰে বাৰামুলাৰ গুৰ্জাৰ-বাকাৰৱাল ছোৱালীৰ বাবে ১০০ বিচনাযুক্ত এখন আৱাসিক বিদ্যালয় স্থাপনৰ কামো হাতত লৈছে। বাৰামুলাত এখন চৰকাৰী চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয়ো স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে, যি অঞ্চলটোৰ শিশুসকলক চিকিৎসক হ'বলৈ আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ লোকসকলক সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱাত সহায় কৰিব। তেওঁ কয় যে ১৯৪৭ চনৰ পৰা ২০১৪ চনলৈ জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত মাত্ৰ চাৰিখন চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয় নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছিল, আনহাতে ২০১৪ চনৰ পৰা ২০২২ চনলৈকে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে নখন নতুন চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয় আৰু ১৫ খন নাৰ্চিং কলেজ নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছে। আনহাতে আগতে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ পৰা মাত্ৰ ৫০০ জন চিকিৎসকউত্তীৰ্ণ হৈছিল, এতিয়া ১,৩০০ চিকিৎসকে তেওঁলোকৰ পঢ়া-শুনা সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিব আৰু দেশ আৰু জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ সেৱা কৰিব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে কাশ্মীৰত এইমছ, এনইইটি, B.Sc নাৰ্চিং কলেজ আৰু দুখন কৰ্কট প্ৰতিষ্ঠানো স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। অনন্তনাগ আৰু বাৰামুলাত নতুন চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয় স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে আৰু জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰত দুখন ক্লাষ্টাৰ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে নাংগলৰ পৰা বাৰামুলালৈ আৰু বাৰামুলাৰ পৰা উৰিলৈ এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে ৮৫০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। গুলমাৰ্গৰ পৰা বাৰামুলালৈ যাত্ৰা কৰা পৰ্যটকসকলক সহায় কৰিবলৈ ৮৫ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে বাৰামুলাৰ পৰা গুলমাৰ্গলৈ সংযোজিত ৪৩ কিলোমিটাৰ পথ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ৮৪৭ কোটি টকাৰ আঁচনিৰ জৰিয়তে এক লাখৰো অধিক পৰিয়ালক শিক্ষাৰ পৰিধিৰ অধীনলৈ অনা হৈছে। জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ ৪০২ খন পঞ্চায়তত দুখন ষ্টেডিয়াম নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে আৰু লগতে প্ৰতিখন পঞ্চায়তত এখন খেলপথাৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, ১০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে দুখন ইনড'ৰ ষ্টেডিয়ামও নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এই বছৰৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ মাহত ১৩ লাখ পৰ্যটকে গুলমাৰ্গ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে হাজাৰ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাৰ বিদ্যুৎ প্ৰকল্প আৰু জলসিঞ্চন প্ৰকল্প স্থাপনে কাশ্মীৰ উপত্যকালৈ সমৃদ্ধি আনিব। ৰে'ল নেটৱৰ্ক উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে, উধমপুৰৰ পৰা বাৰামুলালৈ ৰে'ল সংযোগৰ কাম আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী চড়ক যোজনাৰ অধীনত, ৩১৬৭ কোটি টকাৰ ১১৯ টা নতুন পথ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ঔদ্যোগিক পেকেজৰ অধীনত কাশ্মীৰত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ পৰা ৫৬,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিনিয়োগ হৈছে, যাৰ ফলত পাঁচ লাখ লোকক নিযুক্তি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে ৩৭০ অনুচ্ছেদৰ বাবে গুজ্জৰ-বাকাৰৱাল আৰু পাহাৰীৰ ৰাইজে শিক্ষা, নিৰ্বাচন আৰু চাকৰিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সংৰক্ষণৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰিব নোৱাৰিলে, কিন্তু এতিয়া ইয়াক আঁতৰোৱাৰ পিছত তেওঁলোক সকলোৱে সুবিধা লাভ কৰিব। ইয়াৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ন্যায়াধীশ শৰ্মা আয়োগ গঠন কৰে আৰু আকৌ এবাৰ অনুসূচীত জনজাতি, অনুসূচীত জাতি আৰু অ'বিচিৰ বৈজ্ঞানিক জৰীপ চলাই বিভিন্ন সম্প্ৰদায়ক সংযোগ কৰাৰ চেষ্টা কৰা হৈছে। যদিও এতিয়া পাহাৰী লোকসকলক সংৰক্ষণ প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব, গুজ্জৰ লোকসকলে এতিয়ালৈকে তেওঁলোকৰ ওচৰত থকা সংৰক্ষণৰ সুবিধা উপভোগ কৰি থাকিব আৰু ই তেওঁলোকৰ অংশত কোনো পাৰ্থক্যৰ সৃষ্টি নকৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত সংস্কাৰৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰিব।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত ৪২,০০০ লোক নিহত হৈছে আৰু তেওঁলোক আটাইকেইজন দৰিদ্ৰ লোকৰ সন্তান। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিচাৰে যে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত বিচ্ছিন্নতাবাদ আৰু সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ সমাপ্তি হ'ব লাগে আৰু জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ ভাৰতৰ স্বৰ্গ হৈ থাকিব লাগে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনসাধাৰণক জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ পৰা সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ ধ্বংস কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰকাৰে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদক মুঠেও সহ্য নকৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ উপত্যকা হওঁক বা জম্মু, শ্ৰীনগৰ বা বাৰামুল্লাই হওঁক, চৰকাৰে সকলো ঠাইলৈ সৰ্বাংগীন উন্নয়নমূলক কাম-কাজ লৈ আহিছে। তেওঁ জনসাধাৰণক দেশৰ মূলসুঁতিত যোগদান কৰিবলৈ আৰু উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটো শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ আৰু আগবাঢ়ি যাবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।