Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of 240 development projects worth about Rs.2,000 crore in Srinagar today
05 OCT 2022 9:10PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of several development projects worth crores of Rupees in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir and also addressed a public meeting
The happiness of the people for the work done by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the development of Jammu and Kashmir is clearly visible
Prime Minister Modi has brought Jamhooriyat to every village of Jammu and Kashmir
Earlier the explanation of Jamhooriyat in Kashmir was only 3 families, 87 MLAs and 6 MPs but Shri Modi has connected 30,000 people with Jamhooriyat by taking democracy to the village Panch, Sarpanch, BDC and Zilla Panchayat
Prime Minister Modi wants separatism and terrorism to end in Jammu &Kashmir and Jammu & Kashmir is becoming India's paradise
Home Minister appeals to people to uproot terror from Jammu and Kashmir, Modi government will not tolerate terror at all
Whether it is Valley or Jammu, Srinagar or Baramulla in Jammu and Kashmir, under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, government has done all-round development work everywhere
Earlier there were one lakh people who did not have a pucca houses even in the snowy winds, Shri Modi has provided houses to one lakh people in Jammu and Kashmir from 2014 to 2022, which is the biggest achievement
Under the rule of three families for 70 years, only Rs. 15,000 crore investment came into Jammu and Kashmir and Shri Modi has brought investment of Rs. 56,000 crore in just 3 years
Earlier it was a Terrorist Hotspot and today it has become a Tourist Hotspot, in Kashmir Valley, earlier maximum 6 lakh tourists used to visit every year, whereas this year till now 22 lakh tourists have visited, this has given employment to thousands of youth
Earlier, stones and guns were given in the hands of the youth of the Valley, but today Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given mobiles and laptops to the youth by setting up industries so that the youth can get employment
Let the people of Kashmir think with an open eyes and n open minds as to what good did those who spread terror do to Kashmir, today all the Sstates of the country are moving forward, Kashmir should also move forward for the same purpose
The Home Minister asked the people that if someone in their village supports terrorists, then they should explain things and bring them back into the mainstream, as terror and terrorism cannot do any good to Kashmir, Kashmir will benefit from Jamhooriyat, Industrialization, AIIMS, IIM and IIT
It is the resolve of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi that the youth of Kashmir should develop the country, get jobs by reading and writing and contribute to the development of the country by connecting with industries
There are two models, one is Shri Modi’s model of bringing development, peace, harmony and employment and second one which gives Pulwama attack, second model has stones and machine guns and closed colleges for youth while Narendra Modi model has IIMs and IITs
Youth should receive education and not stones in their hands and Shri Narendra Modi has brought education by taking stones away from the hands of youth
Elections will be held in Kashmir with complete transparency as soon as the Election Commission completes the work of making electoral rolls and people's own elected representatives will rule
Five new degree colleges are also being opened in different areas of Jammu and Kashmir and the Government led by Shri Narendra Modi has also set up a residential school for Gurjar-Bakarwal girls of Baramulla with a capacity of 100 beds
Establishment of power plants and irrigation projects worth thousands of crores of Rupees will bring prosperity to the Kashmir Valley, the rail link from Udhampur to Baramulla has been started to improve the rail network
Earlier due to Article 370, Gurjar-Bakarwal and Paharis could not get the benefit of reservation in education, elections and jobs, but now after the removal of Article 370, they will all get reservation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of 240 development projects of about Rs. 2,000 crore in Srinagar.
Shri Amit Shah also inaugurated and laid the foundation stones of several development projects worth crores of Rupees in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir and addressed a public meeting in the region.
Several dignitaries including the Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha and Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh were also present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Home Minister said that the hills of Pir Panjal and Chenab and this region of Kashmir Valley are among the most beautiful areas of the world. The development ushered in Prime Minister Narendra Modi in Jammu and Kashmir is clearly reflected through the happy faces of the people in the region. He said that earlier, the three families who used to rule in the region hardly worked for the development of the region. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has completed a huge task of ensuring that democracy reaches every village of Jammu and Kashmir. Earlier, the meaning of democracy in Kashmir was restricted within the three families, 87 MLAs and 6 MPs, but after August 5, 2019, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has connected 30,000 people with democracy by taking it to the level of Panch, Sarpanch, BDC and Zilla Panchayat of the village. Earlier, due to corruption, the money of the poor was being misused, but now, Prime Minister Narendra Modi is ensuring that the money of the poor will reach the poor. He said, under the rule of three families, only Rs. 15,000 crore investment came in Jammu and Kashmir in 70 years, but under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, an investment of Rs. 56,000 crore has come in just three years. Shri Amit Shah added, earlier the region was a Terrorist Hotspot but now it has become a Tourist Hotspot. Earlier, maximum of six lakh tourists used to visit the Kashmir Valley every year, whereas this year alone till now, 22 lakh tourists have visited the region, giving employment to thousands of youth, and this process will be further strengthened.
Shri Amit Shah said that earlier stones and guns were given in the hands of the youth of the Valley, but now Prime Minister Narendra Modi has replaced them with mobiles and laptops and provided employment to the youth by setting up industries in the region. The Union Home Minister said that terrorism has not led to any good in the world. From 1990 till today, 42,000 people of Jammu and Kashmir have succumbed to terrorism. He said that now terrorism is slowly being weeded out. Shri Shah said that now electricity has reached every village in Kashmir and Prime Minister Modi has ensured complete treatment up to Rs. five-lakh free of cost. He said that 77 lakh people have been given health cards so that they do not have to spend a single penny for their treatment. Earlier there were one lakh people without a pucca house to live even in the icy winds in the region, but Prime Minister Modi has provided housing to these people in Jammu and Kashmir from 2014 to 2022. The government under Prime Minister Narendra Modi has provided gas cylinders to about 12 lakh families, tap water in the homes of 58% people under the Jal Jeevan Mission and depositing Rs. 6,000 annually in the accounts of about 11.87 lakh farmers.
The Union Home Minister said that he wants to reach out to the Gujjars, Bakarwals and Paharis of Baramulla, and the youth of Kashmir. He said that the people of Kashmir should think with an open mind that no good was ever done by the people who spread terror in the region, and Kashmir should now move forward with all the States of the country. Shri Shah said that we should not go down the path of terrorism but that of development. It is the resolve of Prime Minister Narendra Modi that the youth of Kashmir should help develop the country, get jobs by educating themselves, and contribute to the development of the country by connecting with industries. He said that there are two models, one is Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s model of development, peace, harmony and employment and the other which leads to Pulwama attack. Prime Minister Modi has constructed a hospital in Pulwama with an expenditure of Rs. 2,000 crore. The second model consists of stones and machine guns and closed colleges for the youth, while Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s model has IIMs and IITs. Shri Shah said that youth should get education and not have stones in their hands and Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken stones from the hands of the youth and inspired them to educate themselves.
Shri Amit Shah said that the government has initiated the political process and he wants to assure the people that as soon as the task of preparing the electoral rolls by the Election Commission is over, elections will be held within Kashmir for the people with complete transparency. The elected representatives will rule in the region. He said that earlier the delimitation was done to benefit only the people of three families, but now as a result of the delimitation, the representatives of the people will win and they will rule. The Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has ensured that Kashmir is now almost free from terror. He advised people that if someone in their village supports terrorists, then they must be reasoned with and brought back into the mainstream because terror and terrorism cannot benefit Kashmir, only democracy, industrialization, AIIMS, IIM and IIT, can benefit Kashmir.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that during the rule of three families, the budget of Jammu and Kashmir was merely Rs. 132 crore, while in 2022-23, under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi the budget has been increased from Rs. 132 crore to Rs. 1,515 crore. Rs.10 crore have been allotted separately for DDC and PDC. Shri Shah said that five new degree colleges are also being opened in different areas of Jammu and Kashmir and the work of setting up a residential school with 100-bed capacity for Gurjar-Bakarwal girls of Baramulla has also been undertaken by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi. A Government Medical College is also being set up in Baramulla, which will enable the children in the region to become doctors and help them serve the people of Kashmir. He said that only four medical colleges were built in Jammu and Kashmir from 1947 till 2014, whereas from 2014 till 2022 under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Government of India has built nine new medical colleges and 15 nursing colleges. Whereas earlier only 500 doctors used to pass out of Jammu and Kashmir, now 1,300 doctors will complete their studies and serve the country and Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Shah said that AIIMS, NEET, B.Sc Nursing College and two Cancer Institutes have also been set up in Kashmir. New medical colleges have been set up at Anantnag and Baramulla and two cluster universities have been built in Jammu and Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah said that the expressway from Nangal to Baramulla and from Baramulla to Uri has been built at a cost of Rs. 850 crore. A 43-km road has been built connecting Baramulla to Gulmarg at a cost of Rs. 85 crore to help tourists travelling from Gulmarg to Baramulla. He said that over one lakh families are being brought under the ambit of education through a scheme of Rs. 847 crore. Two stadiums have been built in 402 panchayats of Jammu and Kashmir along with one playground in each panchayat. Additionally, two indoor stadiums are also being built at a cost of Rs. 10 crore. Shri Shah said that in the month of September this year, 13 lakh tourists visited Gulmarg. He said that installation of power plants and irrigation projects worth thousands of crores of Rupees will bring prosperity to the valley of Kashmir. In order to improve the rail network, the work on rail link from Udhampur to Baramulla has been initiated. Under the Pradhan Mantri Sadak Yojana, 119 new roads worth Rs.,3167 crore have been built. The Union Home Minister said that under the Prime Minister's Industrial Package, an investment of Rs. 56,000 crore has come from across the country in Kashmir, which is likely to provide employment to five lakh people.
The Union Home Minister said that earlier due to Article 370, Gujjar-Bakarwal and Pahari people could not get the benefit of Reservation in education, elections and jobs, but now after its removal, they will all get the benefits. For this, Prime Minister Narendra Modi constituted the Justice Sharma Commission and once again an attempt has been made to connect the different communities by conducting a scientific survey of ST, SC and OBC. While Reservation will now be provided to the Pahari people, the Gujjar people will continue to enjoy the benefits of Reservation that they had till now, and it will not make any difference to their share. The steps taken by the Prime Minister will pave the way for reforms in Jammu and Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah said that 42,000 people have been killed in Jammu and Kashmir, and all of them were children of the poor. He said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi wants that separatism and terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir should end and Jammu and Kashmir should remain the paradise of India. The Union Home Minister appealed to the people to annihilate terrorism from Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Amit Shah said that the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi will not tolerate terrorism at all. Be it the Valley or Jammu, Srinagar or Baramulla in Jammu and Kashmir, under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the government is bringing all round development work everywhere. He appealed to the people to join the mainstream of the country and empower the process of development and move forward.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج سری نگر میں تقریباََ دو ہزار کروڑروپے مالیت کے 240 ترقیاتی منصوبوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا
05 OCT 2022 9:10PM by PIB Delhi
جناب امت شاہ نے جموںوکشمیر کے بارہمولہ میں کروڑروپے مالت کے متعدد ترقیاتی منصوبوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا نیز ایک جلسہ عام سے خطاب بھی کیا
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کی جانب سے جموں وکشمیر کی ترقی کے لئے کئے گئے کاموں کے تعلق سے عوام کی خوشی صاف طورپر نظرآرہی ہے
وزیراعظم نریندرمودی نے جموںوکشمیر کے ہرگاؤں تک جمہوریت کو پہنچایاہے
اس سے قبل کشمیر میں جمہوریت کا مطلب صرف تین خاندان ، 87 اراکین اسمبلی اور 6 اراکین پارلیمنٹ ہوتے تھے لیکن جناب مودی نے گاؤں پنچ ، سرپنچ ، بی ڈی سی اورضلع پنچایت تک جمہوریت پہنچاکر تیس ہزارلوگوں کو جمہوریت سے جوڑاہے
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی ،جموں وکشمیر میں علیحدگی پسندی اور دہشت گردی کے خاتمے کے خواہاں ہیں نیزجموں وکشمیر ، ہندوستان کی جنت بن رہا ہے
وزیرداخلہ نے جموں وکشمیر سے دہشت گردی کو جڑ سے اکھاڑ پھینکنے کی عوا م سے اپیل کی ، مودی حکومت ،دہشت گردی کو بالکل برداشت نہیں کرے گی
جموں وکشمیر میں چاہے وادی ہو یا جموں ،سری نگر یا بارہمولہ ہو ، وزیراعظم جناب مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے ہر جگہ ہمہ گیر ترقیاتی کام کئے ہیں
اس سے قبل برفانی ہواؤں میں بھی ایک لاکھ لوگوں کے پاس پکے مکان نہیں تھے ، جناب مودی نے جموں وکشمیر میں 2014سے 2022 تک ایک لاکھ لوگوں کو پکے مکانات فراہم کئے ہیں، جو ایک بہت
بڑ ی کامیابی ہے
ستّر برسوں تک تین کنبوں کی حکمرانی تھی ،جنہوں نے جموں وکشمیر میں صرف 15000 کروڑروپے کی سرمایہ کاری کی تھی جبکہ جناب مودی نے صرف تین برسوںمیں 56000 کروڑروپے کی سرمایہ کاری کی ہے
اس سے قبل یہ ایک دہشت گردی کا ہاٹس پاٹ تھا لیکن آج یہ سیاحوں کا ہاٹس پاٹ بن گیا ہےاس سے قبل کشمیر وادی میں ہرسال زیادہ سے زیادہ چھ لاکھ سیاح آتے تھے جبکہ رواں سال اب تک 22 لاکھ سیاح یہاں آچکے ہیں ،اس سے ہزاروں نوجوانوں کو روز گار ملا ہے
اس سے قبل وادی کے نوجوانوں کے ہاتھوں میں پتھر اور بندوقیں ہواکرتی تھیں لیکن آج وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی صنعتیں لگاکر نوجوانوں کو موبائلز اور لیپ ٹاپ دے رہے ہیں تاکہ نوجوانوں کوزیادہ سے زیادہ روزگار ملے
کشمیر کی عوام کھلی آنکھوں اور کھلےدماغ سے سوچیں کہ کشمیر میں دہشت گردی کرنے والوں سے ان کا کیا بھلا ہوگاآج ملک کی تمام ریاستیں آگے بڑھ رہی ہیں تو کشمیر کو بھی اسی طرح آگے بڑھنا چاہئے
وزیر داخلہ نے مجمع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ اگر کوئی شخص آپ کے گاؤں میں دہشت گردوں کی مدد کرتا ہے تو انہیں حمایت کرنے سے روکیں اور اس کے نقصانات کی وضاحت کریں نیز ان کو مرکزی دھارے میں لانے کی کوشش کریں کیونکہ دہشت اور دہشت گردی سے کشمیر کا بھلا نہیں ہوسکتا بلکہ کشمیر کا فائدہ جمہوریت ، صنعت کاری ، اے آئی آئی ایم ایس ، آئی آئی ایم اور آئی آئی ٹی سے ہوگا
یہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کا عز م ہے کہ کشمیر کے نوجوان ملک کی ترقی میں ساتھ دیں ، پڑھ لکھ کر روزگار حاصل کریں ،صنعتوں کے ساتھ جُڑ کر ملک کی ترقی میں شامل ہوں
یہاں دو ماڈلز ہیں ، ایک ماڈل وزیراعظم نریندرمودی کا جموں وکشمیر میں ترقی ، امن ، ہم آہنگی اور روزگار پیداکرنے کا ہے اور دوسرا ایک ماڈل یہ ہے جو پلوامہ میں حملہ ہوا ، دوسرا ماڈل پتھر بازی اور مشین گن ہیں اور نوجوانوں کے لئے کالج بندکرنا ہے جبکہ نریندرمودی کا ماڈل آئی آئی ایمز اور آئی آئی ٹیز ہیں
نوجوانوں کو تعلیم حاصل کرنا چاہئے اور پتھر بازی سے اجتناب کرنا چاہئے نیز وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نوجوانوں کے ہاتھوں سے پتھر چھین کر تعلیم کی طرف راغب کیا ہے
کشمیر میں انتخابات مکمل شفافیت کے ساتھ ہوں گے جیسے ہی انتخابی کمیشن انتخابی اندراج تیار کرنے کا کام مکمل کرلیتا ہے ، لوگوں کے اپنے منتخًب نمائندے حکمرانی کریں گے
جموں وکشمیر کے مختلف علاقوں میں پانچ ڈگری کالجز کھولے جارہے ہیں اور جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے 100 بستروں کی گنجائش کے ساتھ بارہمولہ کی گوجر بکر وال لڑکیوں کے لئے ایک رہائشی اسکول بھی قائم کیا ہے
ہزار کروڑ روپے کی مالیت کے پاور پلانٹوں اور آبپاشی کے منصوبوں کے قیام سے کشمیر وادی میں خوشحالی آئے گی، ریل نیٹ ورک کو بہتر کرنے کے لئے اودھم پور سےبارہمولہ تک ریلوے کو جوڑنے کا کام شروع ہوگیا ہے
اس سے پہلے دفعہ 370 کی وجہ سے گوجر – بکروال اور پہاڑیوں کو تعلیم ، انتخابات اور روزگار میں ریزرویشن کا فائدہ نہیں ملتا تھا لیکن اب دفعہ 370 کے خاتمے کے بعد انہیں اس کا فائدہ ملے گا
داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج سری نگر میں تقریباََ دو ہزار کروڑروپے مالیت کے 240 ترقیاتی منصوبوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے جموںوکشمیرکے بارہمولہ میں کروڑروپے مالیت کے متعدد ترقیاتی منصوبوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیادرکھا نیز علاقے میں ایک جلسہ عام سے خطاب بھی کیا۔
اس موقع پر جموں وکشمیر کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا اور مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ سمیت متعددشخصیات موجود تھیں۔
اپنے خطاب میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ پیر پانجل اور چناب کی پہاڑیاں اور کشمیر وادی کا یہ خطہ دنیا کے انتہائی خوبصورت ترین علاقوںمیں شمار ہوتا ہے۔جموں وکشمیر میں وزیراعظم نریندرمودی نے ، جو ترقیاتی سوغات دی ہیں اس کی جھلک خطے میں عوام کے خوش چہروں سے نظر آرہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سے پہلے تین خاندان جو خطے میں حکمرانی کررہے تھے ، بہ مشکل خطے کی ترقی کے لئے کام کیا ۔وزیراعظم نریندرمودی نے جموں وکشمیر کے ہرگاؤں میں جمہوریت پہنچانے کو یقینی بناکر ایک بڑا کام مکمل کیا ہے۔ اس سے قبل کشمیر میں جمہوریت کا مطلب تین کنبوں ، 87 اراکین اسمبلی اور 6 ممبران پارلیمنٹ تک محدود تھا لیکن 5 اگست 2019 کے بعد وزیر اعظم نریندرمودی نے گاؤں کے پنچ ، سرپنچ ، بی ڈی سی اور ضلع پنچایت کی سطح تک جمہوریت کو پہنچا کر 30 ہزار لوگوں کو اس سے جوڑا ہے۔اس سے پہلے بدعنوانی کی وجہ سے غریب کے پیسوںکا غلط استعمال کیا جارہا تھا لیکن اب وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے یقین دہانی کرائی ہے کہ غریب کا پیسہ غریب تک پہنچے گا۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ ستّر برسوں تک تین کنبوں کی حکمرانی تھی ،جنہوں نے جموں وکشمیر میں صرف 15000 کروڑروپے کی سرمایہ کاری کی تھی جبکہ جناب مودی نے صرف تین برسوںمیں 56000 کروڑروپے کی سرمایہ کاری کی ہے۔ جناب امت شاہ نے مزیدکہا کہ اس سے قبل یہ خطہ ایک دہشت گردی کا ہاٹس پاٹ تھا لیکن آج یہ سیاحوں کا ہاٹس پاٹ بن گیا ہےاس سے قبل کشمیر وادی میں ہرسال زیادہ سے زیادہ چھ لاکھ سیاح آتے تھے جبکہ رواں سال اب تک 22 لاکھ سیاح یہاں آچکے ہیں ،اس سے ہزاروں نوجوانوں کو روز گار ملا ہے اور اس عمل سے مزیدتقویت ملے گی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اس سے قبل وادی کے نوجوانوں کے ہاتھوں میں پتھر اور بندوقیں ہواکرتی تھیں لیکن آج وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی ،خطے میں صنعتیں لگاکر نوجوانوں کو موبائلز اور لیپ ٹاپ دے رہے ہیں تاکہ نوجوانوں کوزیادہ سے زیادہ روزگار ملے۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ دہشت گردی سے دنیا میں کسی کا بھلا نہیں ہوا ہے ۔ 1990سے آج تک جموںوکشمیر کے 42000 لوگوں کی دہشت گردی سے جانوں کا زیاں ہوا ہے ۔انہوں نے کہا کہ اب دہشت گردی آہستہ آہستہ ختم ہورہی ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ بجلی کشمیر کے ہرگاؤں تک پہنچ رہی ہے ۔اس کے علاوہ وزیر اعظم نے یہاں کے لوگوں کے لئے پانچ لاکھ روپے تک مفت مکمل علاج کی یقین دہانی بھی کرائی ۔ انہوں نے کہ 77 لاکھ لوگوں کو صحت کارڈ دیا گیا ہے تاکہ انہیں اپنے علاج کے لئے ایک پیسہ بھی خرچ نہ کرنا پڑے ۔ اس سے پہلے یہاں خطے میں برفانی ہواؤں میں بھی رہنے کے لئے پکے مکانات نہیں تھے۔وزیراعظم مودی نے 2014سے 2022 تک جموں وکشمیر میں ان لوگوں کو مکانات فراہم کئے ہیں۔ وزیراعظم نریندرمودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے تقریباََ بارہ لاکھ لوگوں کو گیس سلنڈر ، جل جیون مشن کے تحت 58فیصد لوگوں کے گھروں میں نل سے پینے کا پانی فراہم کیا ہے۔اس کے علاوہ 11.87 لاکھ کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں سالانہ 6000 روپے جمع کئے جارہے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیرداخلہ نے کہا کہ وہ گوجر ، بکروال اور بارہمولہ کی پہاڑیوں اور کشمیر کے نوجوانو ں تک پہنچنا چاہتے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کشمیر کے لوگوں کو کھلے ذہن سے سوچنا چاہئے کہ خطے میں دہشت گردی پھیلانے والوں سے ان کا کوئی بھلا نہیں ہوگا اور کشمیر کو ملک کی تمام ریاستوں کے ساتھ اب آگے بڑھنا چاہئے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ کشمیر کے نوجوانوں کودہشت گردی کا راستہ ترک کرکے ترقی کا راستہ اختیار کرنا چاہئے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کا عز م ہے کہ کشمیر کے نوجوانوں کو ملک کی ترقی میں مدد کرنی چاہئے ، تعلیم یافتہ نوجوانوں کو روز گار ملنا چاہئے اور صنعتوں کے ساتھ جڑ کر ترقی میں اپنا تعاون پیش کرنا چاہئے ۔انہوں نے کہا کہ یہاں دو ماڈلز ہیں ، ایک ماڈل وزیراعظم نریندرمودی کا جموں وکشمیر میں ترقی ، امن ، ہم آہنگی اور روزگار پیداکرنے کا ہے اور دوسرا ایک ماڈل یہ ہے جو پلوامہ میں حملہ ہوا ۔وزیر اعظم مودی نے پلوامہ میں دوہزار کروڑ روپے خرچ کرکے ایک اسپتال کی تعمیر کرائی ہے۔ دوسرا ماڈل پتھر بازی اور مشین گن ہیں اور نوجوانوں کے لئے کالجز بندکرنا ہے جبکہ نریندرمودی کا ماڈل آئی آئی ایمز اور آئی آئی ٹیز ہیں۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ نوجوانو ں کو تعلیم حاصل کرنی چاہئے اور پتھر بازی سے اجتناب کرنا چاہئے ۔وزیراعظم نریندرمودی نے نوجوانوں کے ہاتھوں سے پتھر چھین کر انہیں تعلیم کی طرف راغب کیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ حکومت نے سیاسی عمل کی شروعات کردی ہے اور وہ لوگوں کو یقین دلانا چاہتے ہیں کہ جیسے ہی انتخابی کمیشن کی جانب سے انتخابی اندراج کی تیاری کا کام مکمل ہوجاتا ہے، انتخابات مکمل شفافیت کے ساتھ منعقد کئے جائیں گے ۔علاقے میں منتخب نمائندے حکمرانی کریں گے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سے قبل حد بندی صرف تین کنبے کے لوگوں کے فائدے کے لئے کی گئی تھی لیکن اب تازہ حد بندی کے نتیجے میں عوام کے نمائندے جیتیں گے اور وہ حکمرانی کریں گے ۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندرمودی نے یقین دہانی کرائی ہے کہ کشمیر کو اب دہشت گردی سے پاک کرنا ہے۔
انہوں نے مشورہ دیا کہ اگر کوئی شخص آپ کے گاؤں میں دہشت گردوں کی مدد کرتا ہے تو انہیں حمایت کرنے سے روکیں اور اس کے نقصانات کی وضاحت کریں نیز ان کو مرکزی دھارے میں لانے کی کوشش کریں کیونکہ دہشت اور دہشت گردی سے کشمیر کا بھلا نہیں ہوسکتا بلکہ کشمیر کا فائدہ جمہوریت ، صنعت کاری ، اے آئی آئی ایم ایس ، آئی آئی ایم اور آئی آئی ٹی سے ہوگا۔
داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ تین کنبوں کی حکمرانی کے دوران جموںوکشمیر کا بجٹ محض 132 کروڑروپے تھا جبکہ 23-2022 میں وزیر اعظم نریندرمودی کی قیادت میں یہ بجٹ 132 کروڑروپے سے بڑھ کر 1515 کروڑروپے ہوگیا ہے۔دس کروڑروپے ڈی ڈی سی اور پی ڈی سی کے لئے علیحد ہ الاٹ کئے گئے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جموں وکشمیر کے مختلف علاقوں میں پانچ نئے ڈگری کالجزبھی کھولے جارہے ہیں اور جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے 100 بستروں کی گنجائش کے ساتھ بارہمولہ کی گوجر بکر وال لڑکیوں کے لئے ایک رہائشی اسکول بھی قائم کیا ہے۔ بارہمولہ میں ایک سرکاری میڈیکل کالج بھی قائم کیا جارہا ہے جس سے خطے کے بچے ڈاکٹر بن سکیں گے اور کشمیر کے عوام کی خدمت کرسکیں گے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 1947 سے 2014 تک جموں وکشمیر میں صرف چار میڈیکل کالجز قائم کئے گئے تھے جبکہ 2014سے 2022 تک وزیر اعظم جناب نریند رمودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند نے 9 نئے میڈیکل کالجز اور 15 نرسنگ کالجز قائم کئے ہیں جبکہ اس سے پہلے صرف 500 ڈاکٹر جموں وکشمیرسے پاس آؤٹ ہوا کرتے تھے اب 1300 ڈاکٹرز اپنی تعلیم مکمل کریں گے اور ملک اور جموں وکشمیر کی خدمت کریں گے ۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ کشمیر میں ایمس ، این ای ای ٹی ، بی ایس سی نرسنگ کالج اور دو کینسر ادارے بھی قائم کئے گئے ہیں۔ اس کےعلاوہ اننت ناگ اور بارہمولہ میں نئے میڈیکل کالجز قائم کئے جارہے ہیں اور جموںوکشمیر میں دو کلسٹر یونیورسٹیوں کا قیام بھی کیا گیا ہے ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ نانگل سے بارہمولہ اور بارہمولہ سے اڑی تک 850 کروڑروپے کی لاگت سے ایکسپریس وے تیار کیا گیاہے ۔850 کروڑروپے کی لاگت سے بارہمولہ سے گلمرگ جو جوڑنے والی 43 کلومیٹر تک سڑک تیار کی گئی ہے جس سے سیاحوں کو گلمرگ سے بارہمولہ تک سفر کرنے میں مددملے گی۔انہوں نے کہا کہ ایک لاکھ کنبوں کو 887 کروڑروپے کی ایک اسکیم کے ذریعہ تعلیم کے دائرے میں لانے کی کوشش کی جارہی ہے ۔ہر پنچایت میں ایک پلے گراؤنڈ کے ساتھ ساتھ جموں وکشمیر کی 402 پنچایتوں میں دو اسٹیڈیم تیار کئے گئے ہیں ۔ اس کے علاوہ دس کروڑروپے کی لاگت سے دو انڈور اسٹیڈ یم بھی تیار کئے جارہے ہیں ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ رواں سال ستمبر کے مہینے میں 13 لاکھ سیاحوں نے گلمرگ کا دورہ کیا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہزارکروڑروپے کی لاگت سے پاور پلانٹس کی تنصیب اور آبپاشی کے پروجیکٹوں سے کشمیر کی وادی میں خوشحالی آئے گی۔ ریل نیٹ ورک کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے اودھمپور سے بارہمولہ تک ریل لنک پر کام شروع کردیا گیا ہے۔پردھان منتری سڑک یوجنا کے تحت 3167 کروڑروپے کی لاگت سے 119 نئی سڑکوں کی تعمیر کی جارہی ہیں ۔ مرکز ی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم کے صنعتی پیکج کے تحت کشمیر میں ملک بھر سے 56 ہزارکروڑروپے کی سرمایہ کاری ہوئی ہے ،جس سے پانچ لاکھ لوگوں کو روز گار فراہم ہونے کی توقع ہے ۔
مرکزی وزیرداخلہ نے کہا کہ اس سے پہلے دفعہ 370 کی وجہ سے گوجر – بکروال اور پہاڑیوں کو تعلیم ، انتخابات اور روزگار میں ریزرویشن کا فائدہ نہیں ملتا تھا لیکن اب دفعہ 370 کے خاتمے کے بعد انہیں اس کا فائدہ ملے گا۔اس کے لئے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جسٹس شرما کمیشن کی تشکیل کی اور ایس ٹی ،ایس سی اور او بی سی کا ایک سائنسی سروے کراکر مختلف برادریوں کو جوڑنے کی ایک بار پھر کوشش کی گئی ہے جبکہ ریزرویشن اب پہاڑی لوگوں اور گوجر لوگوں کو ملے گا اور ان میں کسی طرح کی تفریق نہیں ہوگی۔ اب یہ بھی افراد ریزرویشن کے فائدے سے مسلسل لطف اندوز ہوں گے۔وزیراعظم کی جانب سے اٹھائے گئے اس قدم سے جموںوکشمیر میں اصلاحات کی طرف ایک اہم قدم ہوگا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جموں وکشمیر میں 42 ہزار افراد کی موت ہوئی ہے اور ان میں تمام غریب بچے تھے ۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی ،جموں وکشمیر میں علیحدگی پسندی اور دہشت گردی کے خاتمے کا خواہاں ہیں اور جموں وکشمیر ، ہندوستان کی جنت بنی رہے۔مرکزی وزیرداخلہ نے جموں وکشمیر سے دہشت گردی کو جڑ سے اکھاڑ پھینکنے کی عوا م سے اپیل کی ۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ،دہشت گردی کو بالکل برداشت نہیں کرے گی۔جموں وکشمیر میں چاہے وادی ہو یا جموں ،سری نگر یا بارہمولہ ہو ، وزیراعظم جناب مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے ہر جگہ ہمہ گیر ترقیاتی کام کئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے لوگوں سے ملک کے مرکزی دھارے میں شامل ہونے اور ترقی نیز آگے بڑھنے کی عمل کو وسعت دینے کی اپیل کی ۔