Ministry of Defence
Andaman and Nicobar Command observes Hindi Pakhwada
04 OCT 2022 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Andaman and Nicobar Command observed Hindi Pakhwada in the month of September, 2022. A number of competitions were conducted to promote the awareness about the use of Hindi in official works. All the components of Andaman and Nicobar Command held various competitions during the Hindi Pakhwada.
A large number of personnel participated in Essay writing, Noting & Drafting, Poem recitation, Debate competition, General knowledge, Vocabulary test etc., and displayed keen interest in communicating in Hindi.
All four Component Commanders (Army, Navy, Air Force & Coast Guard) of Andaman and Nicobar Command encouraged their respective services to earnestly promote Hindi in day-to-day office correspondence throughout the year. Prize and Certificates were given to the winners and participants of all competitions held during the Hindi Pakhwada fortnight.

وزارت دفاع
انڈمان اور نکوبار کمان نے ہندی پکھواڑا منایا
04 OCT 2022 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
انڈمان اور نکوبار کمان نے ستمبر 2022 کے مہینے میں ہندی پکھواڑا کا انعقاد کیا۔ سرکاری کاموں میں ہندی کے استعمال کے بارے میں بیداری کو فروغ دینے کے لیے متعدد مقابلے منعقد کیے گئے۔ انڈمان اور نکوبار کمان کے تمام حصوں یا عوامل نے ہندی پکھواڑا کے دوران مختلف مقابلوں کا انعقاد کیا۔
بڑی تعداد میں اہلکاروں نے مضمون نویسی، نوٹنگ اور ڈرافٹنگ، نظم کی تلاوت، مباحثہ مقابلہ، جنرل نالج، ووکیبلری یعنی الفاظ کے امتحان وغیرہ جیسے مقابلوں میں حصہ لیا اور ہندی میں بات چیت کرنے میں گہری دلچسپی ظاہر کی۔
انڈمان اور نکوبار کمان کے چاروں حصوں کے کمانڈروں (فوج، بحریہ، فضائیہ اور کوسٹ گارڈ) نے اپنی متعلقہ خدمات کی ستائش اورحوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ پورے سال کے دفتری خط و کتابت میں ہندی کو سنجیدگی سے فروغ دیں۔ ہندی پکھواڑا کے پندرہویں دن کے دوران منعقدہ تمام مقابلوں کے فاتحین اور شرکاء کو انعام اور سرٹیفکیٹس دیئے گئے۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-11054