रक्षा मंत्रालय
अंडमान एवं निकोबार कमान ने हिंदी पखवाड़ा मनाया
04 OCT 2022 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
अंडमान एवं निकोबार कमांड ने सितंबर, 2022 के महीने में हिंदी पखवाड़ा मनाया। आधिकारिक कार्यों में हिंदी के उपयोग के बारे में जागरूकता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए अनेक प्रतियोगिताएं आयोजित की गईं। हिंदी पखवाड़े के दौरान अंडमान और निकोबार कमान के सभी अंगों ने विभिन्न प्रतियोगिताओं का आयोजन किया।
निबंध लेखन, नोटिंग एवं प्रारूपण, कविता पाठ, वाद-विवाद प्रतियोगिता, सामान्य ज्ञान, शब्दावली परीक्षण आदि में बड़ी संख्या में कर्मियों ने भाग लिया और हिंदी में संवाद करने में गहरी रुचि दिखाई।
अंडमान एवं निकोबार कमान के सभी चार कंपोनेंट कमांडरों (सेना, नौसेना, वायु सेना और तटरक्षक) ने पूरे वर्ष कार्यालय में दिन-प्रतिदिन के पत्राचार में हिंदी को बढ़ावा देने के लिए अपनी-अपनी सेवाओं को प्रोत्साहित किया। 'हिंदी पखवाड़ा' के दौरान आयोजित सभी प्रतियोगिताओं के विजेताओं और प्रतिभागियों को पुरस्कार और प्रमाण पत्र दिए गए।

Ministry of Defence
Andaman and Nicobar Command observes Hindi Pakhwada
04 OCT 2022 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Andaman and Nicobar Command observed Hindi Pakhwada in the month of September, 2022. A number of competitions were conducted to promote the awareness about the use of Hindi in official works. All the components of Andaman and Nicobar Command held various competitions during the Hindi Pakhwada.
A large number of personnel participated in Essay writing, Noting & Drafting, Poem recitation, Debate competition, General knowledge, Vocabulary test etc., and displayed keen interest in communicating in Hindi.
All four Component Commanders (Army, Navy, Air Force & Coast Guard) of Andaman and Nicobar Command encouraged their respective services to earnestly promote Hindi in day-to-day office correspondence throughout the year. Prize and Certificates were given to the winners and participants of all competitions held during the Hindi Pakhwada fortnight.