Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
KVIC commemorates Gandhi Jayanti announces discounts on all products
02 OCT 2022 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti Chairman, Khadi & Village Industries Commission, Shri Manoj Kumar paid homage to Mahatma Gandhi atRajghat. He visited Khadi Bhawan India's flagship store in central Delhi's Connaught Placewherein KVIC has announced its much awaited discount from 2nd October onwards on all products (20% on Khadi and 10% on Village Industries products) at all Departmental Sales outlets. On the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti, the showroom records highest sale in a day.
KVIC set up Khadi Exhibition at Parliament Annexe, New Delhi from 2nd October to 5th October 2022 which was inaugurated today by Speaker of Lok Sabha Shri Om Birla in presence of Cabinet Minister Shri Piyush Goyal and Chairman KVIC . The exhibition also showcased live demonstration of Charkha Spinning.Khadi Exhibition offers products of Khadi and Village Industries for sale.
Khadi & Village Industries Commission also set up a display cum sale stall for the common public at Qutub Minar, New Delhi.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
کے وی آئی سی نے گاندھی جینتی کے موقع پر سبھی مصنوعات پر چھوٹ کا اعلان کیا ہے
02 OCT 2022 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
گاندھی جینتی کے موقع پر کھادی اینڈولیج انڈسٹریز کمیشن کے چیئر مین جناب منوج کمار نے راج گھاٹ پر مہاتما گاندھی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔انہوں نے سینٹرل دہلی کے کناٹ پلیس علاقے میں بھارت کے ایک اہم اسٹور کھادی بھون کا دور ہ کیا جس اسٹور نے کے وی آئی سی میں سبھی مصنوعات (کھادی پر 20 فیصد ولیج انڈسٹریز مصنوعات پر10 فیصد)پر دو اکتوبر سے سبھی ڈپاٹمنٹل سیلس آؤٹ لیٹ پر چھوٹ کا اعلان کیا ہے جس کا سب کو انتطار رہتا ہے ۔گاندھی جینتی کے موقع پر شوروم پر ایک ہی دن میں سب سے زیادہ فروخت درج کی گئی ۔
کے وی آئی سی نے نئی دہلی کے پارلیمنٹ اینیکسی میں کھادی نمائش کا اہتمام کیا ہے جو دو اکتوبر سے پانچ اکتوبر 2022 تک جاری رہے گی جس کا افتتاح آج لوک سبھا اسپیکر اوم برلا نے کابیبی ویزر جناب پیوش گوئل اور کے وی آئی سی کے چیئر مین کی موجودگی میں کیا۔اس نمائش میں چرخہ چلانے کوبھی راست طریقہ سے دکھایا گیا۔اس نمائش میں کھادی اور ولیج انڈسٹریز کی مصنوعات کی فروخت کی پیش کش کی گئی ہے۔
کھادی اینڈ ولیج انڈسٹریز کمیشن نے دہلی کے قطب مینار علاقے میں عام لوگوں کے لئے ڈسپلے کم سیل اسٹال بھی قائم کئے ہیں۔