Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
KVIC commemorates Gandhi Jayanti announces discounts on all products
02 OCT 2022 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti Chairman, Khadi & Village Industries Commission, Shri Manoj Kumar paid homage to Mahatma Gandhi atRajghat. He visited Khadi Bhawan India's flagship store in central Delhi's Connaught Placewherein KVIC has announced its much awaited discount from 2nd October onwards on all products (20% on Khadi and 10% on Village Industries products) at all Departmental Sales outlets. On the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti, the showroom records highest sale in a day.
KVIC set up Khadi Exhibition at Parliament Annexe, New Delhi from 2nd October to 5th October 2022 which was inaugurated today by Speaker of Lok Sabha Shri Om Birla in presence of Cabinet Minister Shri Piyush Goyal and Chairman KVIC . The exhibition also showcased live demonstration of Charkha Spinning.Khadi Exhibition offers products of Khadi and Village Industries for sale.
Khadi & Village Industries Commission also set up a display cum sale stall for the common public at Qutub Minar, New Delhi.

ਮਾਈਕਰੋ , ਸਮਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਅਮ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਵੀਆਈਸੀ ਨੇ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਮਨਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸਾਰੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਛੋਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ
02 OCT 2022 8:07PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਗਾਂਧੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਖਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨੋਜ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਘਾਟ 'ਤੇ ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਭੇਂਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਕਨਾਟ ਪਲੇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਾਦੀ ਭਵਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਦੇ ਫਲੈਗਸ਼ਿਪ ਸਟੋਰ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਕੇਵੀਆਈਸੀ ਨੇ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਿਭਾਗੀ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਆਊਟਲੇਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ (ਖਾਦੀ 'ਤੇ 20% ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ 'ਤੇ 10%) 'ਤੇ ਛੋਟ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸਦਾ ਹਰ ਕੋਈ ਇੰਤਜ਼ਾਰ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਸੀ । ਗਾਂਧੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ, ਸ਼ੋਅਰੂਮ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਦਿਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਦਾ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਬਣਾਇਆ।
ਕੇਵੀਆਈਸੀ ਨੇ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ 5 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2022 ਤੱਕ ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟ ਐਨੈਕਸੀ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਖਾਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਲਗਾਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਅੱਜ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਦੇ ਸਪੀਕਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਓਮ ਬਿਰਲਾ ਨੇ ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੀਯੂਸ਼ ਗੋਇਲ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਵੀਆਈਸੀ ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤਾ। ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਰਖਾ ਕੱਤਣ ਦਾ ਲਾਈਵ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵੀ ਦਿਖਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਲਈ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ।
ਖਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਕੁਤੁਬ ਮੀਨਾਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਮ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਡਿਸਪਲੇ-ਕਮ-ਸੇਲ ਸਟਾਲ ਵੀ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਹੈ ।