Ministry of Railways
6th meeting of Joint Working Group for Mumbai – Ahmedabad High Speed Project held to review of progress of the project
16 SEP 2022 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
The 6th meeting of Joint Working Group for Mumbai – Ahmedabad High Speed Project was held today. The meeting was co-chaired by CRB& CEO, Railway Board, Shri. V.K. Tripathi and His Excellency Ambassador of Japan, Mr Satoshi Suzuki.
Along with review of progress of the project, decisions on various project related issues were ratified. Further, the Group also discussed the way forward on various areas of cooperation related to the High Speed Project.

रेल मंत्रालय
परियोजना की प्रगति की समीक्षा के लिए मुंबई-अहमदाबाद हाई स्पीड प्रोजेक्ट के लिए संयुक्त कार्यदल की छठी बैठक आयोजित
16 SEP 2022 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
मुंबई-अहमदाबाद हाई स्पीड प्रोजेक्ट के लिए गठित संयुक्त कार्यदल की छठी बैठक आज आयोजित की गई। रेलवे बोर्ड के सीआरबी एवं सीईओ श्री. वी.के. त्रिपाठी और जापान के माननीय राजदूत श्री सतोशी सुजुकी ने इस बैठक की सह-अध्यक्षता की।
बैठक के दौरान इस परियोजना की प्रगति की समीक्षा करने के साथ-साथ परियोजना से संबंधित विभिन्न मुद्दों पर लिए गए निर्णयों का अनुमोदन किया गया। इसके अलावा कार्यदल ने हाई स्पीड प्रोजेक्‍ट से संबंधित सहयोग के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के बारे में आगे की राह पर भी चर्चा की।