Ministry of Coal
Day - 2 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction
14 SEP 2022 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal had launched the auction of coal mines for commercial mining under second attempt of 4th Tranche of CMSP Act & MMDR Act and 5th Tranche of CMSP Act & MMDR Act on March 30, 2022. On the 2nd day of the e-auction today , two coal mines were put up for auction of which both coal mines were MMDR coal mines. The details of the coal mines are as under:-
• Both the coal mines are fully explored
• The total geological reserves for the coal mines are 1288.28 Million Tonnes.
• Peak Rae Capacity (PRC) for the coal mines is 20.00 million ton per annum.
The results for Day 2 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Reserve Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
1-2
Ghogharpalli & Its Dip Extension
Odisha
20.00
1,288.28
Vedanta Limited/68522
4.00
23.00

کوئلے کی وزارت
تجارتی کوئلہ کان کی نیلامی کا دن - دو
14 SEP 2022 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلے کی وزارت نے 30 مارچ 2022 کو سی ایم ایس پی ایکٹ اور ایم ایم ڈی آر ایکٹ کی چوتھی قسط اور سی ایم ایس پی ایکٹ اور ایم ایم ڈی آر ایکٹ کی 5ویں قسط کی دوسری کوشش کے تحت تجارتی کان کنی کے لیے کوئلے کی کانوں کی نیلامی شروع کی تھی۔ ای نیلامی کے پہلے اور دوسرے دن، دو کوئلے کی کانیں نیلامی کے لیے رکھی گئی تھیں جن میں سے دونوں کوئلے کی کانیں ایم ایم ڈی آر کول مائنز تھیں۔ کوئلے کی کانوں کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:-
• کوئلے کی دونوں کانوں کو مکمل طور پر دریافت کیا گیا ہے۔
• کوئلے کی ان کانوں کے کل ارضیاتی ذخائر 1288.28 ملین ٹن ہیں۔
• ان کوئلے کی کانوں کے لیے مجموعی اعلیٰ صلاحیت کی شرح (پی آر سی) 20 ملین ٹن سالانہ ہے۔
دن 1 اور دن 2 کے نتائج حسب ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
کان کا نام
ریاست
پی آر سی (ملین ٹن سالانہ)
ارضیاتی ذخائر (ملین ٹن)
جمع کی گئی اختتامی بولی
ریزرو قیمت (فیصد)
حتمی پیشکش (فیصد)
1-2
گھوگھرپلی اور اس کی ڈپ ایکسٹینشن
اوڈیشہ
20.00
1,288.28
ویدانتا لمیٹڈ/68522
4.00
23.00