कोयला मंत्रालय
वाणिज्यिक कोयला खान नीलामी का दूसरा दिन
14 SEP 2022 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय ने 30 मार्च, 2022 को सीएमएसपी अधिनियम और एमएमडीआर अधिनियम की चौथी किस्त तथा सीएमएसपी अधिनियम और एमएमडीआर अधिनियम की 5वीं किस्त के दूसरे प्रयास के तहत वाणिज्यिक खनन के लिए कोयला खानों की नीलामी की शुरुआत की थी। ई-नीलामी के दूसरे दिन आज, दो कोयला खानों की नीलामी की गई, जिनमें से दोनों कोयला खानें एमएमडीआर कोयला खानें थीं। कोयला खानों का विवरण इस प्रकार है:-
दोनों कोयला खानों का पूरी तरह से अन्वेषण किया गया है
कोयला खानों का कुल भूगर्भीय भंडार 1288.28 मिलियन टन है।
कोयला खानों के लिए अधिकतम दर क्षमता (पीआरसी) 20.00 मिलियन टन प्रति वर्ष है।
दूसरे दिन के परिणाम इस प्रकार हैं:
क्रम सं.
खान का नाम
राज्‍य
पीआरसी (एमटीपीए)
भूवैज्ञानिक भंडार (एमटी)
अतिम बोली
आरक्षित मूल्य (%)
अंतिम प्रस्ताव (%)
1-2
घोघरपल्ली और इसका विस्तार
उड़ीसा
20.00
1,288.28
वेदांत लिमिटेड/68522
4.00
23.00

Ministry of Coal
Day - 2 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction
14 SEP 2022 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal had launched the auction of coal mines for commercial mining under second attempt of 4th Tranche of CMSP Act & MMDR Act and 5th Tranche of CMSP Act & MMDR Act on March 30, 2022. On the 2nd day of the e-auction today , two coal mines were put up for auction of which both coal mines were MMDR coal mines. The details of the coal mines are as under:-
• Both the coal mines are fully explored
• The total geological reserves for the coal mines are 1288.28 Million Tonnes.
• Peak Rae Capacity (PRC) for the coal mines is 20.00 million ton per annum.
The results for Day 2 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Reserve Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
1-2
Ghogharpalli & Its Dip Extension
Odisha
20.00
1,288.28
Vedanta Limited/68522
4.00
23.00