Ministry of Finance
SPMCIL provides Eeco Van to school for visually impaired under CSR initiatives
09 SEP 2022 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
Ms. Tripti Patra Ghosh, Chairman and Managing Director, Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India (SPMCIL) handed over the Eeco Van to the Institution for the Blind School at Amar Colony, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi under SPMCIL CSR initiatives here today in the August presence of Shri S.K. Sinha, Director (HR), SPMCIL and Shri B.J. Gupta, Chief General Manager (HR), SPMCIL.
During the visit, they also inspected the other items provided to the school under SPMCIL CSR Initiatives.
A cultural programme was also organised by differently abled children of the blind school during the programme where they showed their excellent skills in singing, table playing and jugalbandi etc.
During the programme, the Management of the school thanked SPMCIL Management for providing Braille watches and sound system to the children of the school earlier.

وزارت خزانہ
ایس پی ایم سی آئی ایل نے سی ایس آر اقدامات کےتحت قوت بصارت سے محروم اسکول کے طلبا کے لئے ایکو وین فراہم کی
09 SEP 2022 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
سکیورٹی پرنٹنگ اور مائنٹنگ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا (ایس پی ایم سی آئی ایل ) کی چیئر مین اور منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر محترمہ ترپتی پاتراگھوش نے ایس پی ایم سی آئی ایل ،سی ایس آر اقدامات کے تحت آج نئی دلی کے لاجپت نگر میں واقع امر کالونی میں ایس پی ایم سی آئی ایل (ایچ آر ) کے ڈائریکٹر جناب ایس کے سنہا اور ایس پی ایم سی آئی ایل (ایچ آر ) کے چیف جنرل منیجر جناب بی جے گپتا کی پُر وقار موجودگی میں قوت بصارت سے محروم طلبا کے اسکول کے ادارے میں ایکو وین فراہم کی ۔
دورے کے دوران انہوں نے ایس پی ایم سی آئی ایل، سی ایس آر اقدامات کے تحت اسکول کو فراہم کی گئیں دیگر اشیا کا بھی معائنہ کیا۔
پروگرام کے دوران قوت بصارت سے محروم اسکول کے جسمانی طورپر معذور طلبا کے ذریعہ ایک ثقافتی پروگرام کا بھی انعقاد کیا گیا، جہاں انہوں نے گانا گانے ، ٹیبل پلے انگ اور جگل بندی وغیرہ میں اپنی شاندار مہارت کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ پروگرام کے دوران اسکول کی انتظامیہ نے بچوں کو بریل گھڑیاں اور ساؤنڈ سسٹم فراہم کرنے کے لئے ایس پی ایم سی آئی ایل انتظامیہ کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔