Ministry of Railways
Results of Railway Recruitment Board (RRB), Chennai and RRB Siliguri for Non-Technical Popular Category of Level 6 declared
Results of other RRBs for level 6 are likely to be declared tomorrow
07 SEP 2022 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways conducted Computer Based Aptitude Test (CBAT) of Level 6 of CEN 01/2019 Non Technical Popular Categories (NTPC) recruitment for 7124 posts for recruitment of Station Master, Commercial Apprentice were conducted on 30th July 2022.
The results of Level 6 posts of Railway Recruitment Board (RRB), Chennai and RRB Siliguri have already been uploaded today. Other RRBs are in process of finalizing and uploading results. Results of all 21 RRBs are likely to be declared by tomorrow.

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
சென்னை ரயில்வே பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் மற்றும் சிலிகுரி ரயில்வே பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தின் தொழில்நுட்பம் அல்லாத ஆறாம் நிலை பணிக்கான தேர்வு முடிவுகள் வெளியீடு
07 SEP 2022 4:55PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியன் ரயில்வே ரயில் நிலைய அதிகாரி உள்ளிட்ட பணிகளுக்காக 7,124 பணியிடங்களுக்கான தேர்வை ஜூலை 30 2022 அன்று நடத்தியது.
சென்னை ரயில்வே பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் மற்றும் சிலிகுரி ரயில்வே பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தின் தொழில்நுட்பம் அல்லாத ஆறாம் நிலை பணிக்கான தேர்வு முடிவுகள் ஏற்கனவே இன்று வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. ரயில்வே பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தின் அனைத்து தேர்வு முடிவுகளும் நாளை வெளியிடப்படும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.