Ministry of Railways
Results of Railway Recruitment Board (RRB), Chennai and RRB Siliguri for Non-Technical Popular Category of Level 6 declared
Results of other RRBs for level 6 are likely to be declared tomorrow
07 SEP 2022 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways conducted Computer Based Aptitude Test (CBAT) of Level 6 of CEN 01/2019 Non Technical Popular Categories (NTPC) recruitment for 7124 posts for recruitment of Station Master, Commercial Apprentice were conducted on 30th July 2022.
The results of Level 6 posts of Railway Recruitment Board (RRB), Chennai and RRB Siliguri have already been uploaded today. Other RRBs are in process of finalizing and uploading results. Results of all 21 RRBs are likely to be declared by tomorrow.

ریلوے کی وزارت
ریلوے ریکروٹمنٹ بورڈ (آر آر بی)، چنئی اور آر آر بی سلی گوڑی کے لیول 6 کے نان ٹیکنیکل پاپولر زمرے کے نتائج کا اعلان
سطح 6 کے لیے دیگر آر آر بیز کے نتائج کل اعلان کیے جانے کا امکان ہے
07 SEP 2022 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین ریلوے نے اسٹیشن ماسٹر، کمرشل اپرنٹس کی بھرتی کے لیے 7124 آسامیوں کے واسطے 30 جولائی 2022 کو سی ای این 01/2019 نان ٹیکنیکل پاپولر کیٹیگریز (این ٹی پی سی) بھرتی کے لیول 6 کے کمپیوٹر بیسڈ اپٹیٹیوڈ ٹیسٹ (سی بی اے ٹی)کا انعقاد کیا تھا۔
ریلوے ریکروٹمنٹ بورڈ (آر آر بی)، چنئی اور آر آر بی سلی گڑی کی لیول 6 کی آسامیوں کے نتائج آج پہلے ہی اپ لوڈ ہو چکے ہیں۔ دیگر آر آر بیز کے ذریعہ نتائج کو حتمی شکل دینے اور اپ لوڈنگ کا عمل جاری ہے۔ تمام 21 آر آر بی کے نتائج کل تک اعلان کیے جانے کا امکان ہے۔