Ministry of Railways
Results of Railway Recruitment Board (RRB), Chennai and RRB Siliguri for Non-Technical Popular Category of Level 6 declared
Results of other RRBs for level 6 are likely to be declared tomorrow
07 SEP 2022 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways conducted Computer Based Aptitude Test (CBAT) of Level 6 of CEN 01/2019 Non Technical Popular Categories (NTPC) recruitment for 7124 posts for recruitment of Station Master, Commercial Apprentice were conducted on 30th July 2022.
The results of Level 6 posts of Railway Recruitment Board (RRB), Chennai and RRB Siliguri have already been uploaded today. Other RRBs are in process of finalizing and uploading results. Results of all 21 RRBs are likely to be declared by tomorrow.

रेल मंत्रालय
रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड (आरआरबी), चेन्नई और आरआरबी सिलीगुड़ी द्वारा गैर-तकनीकी लोकप्रिय श्रेणी के लेवल-6 के परिणाम घोषित
अन्य आरआरबी द्वारा लेवल-6 के परिणाम कल घोषित किए जाने की संभावना
07 SEP 2022 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय रेलवे ने 30 जुलाई 2022 को स्टेशन मास्टर, वाणिज्यिक अपरेंटिस के कुल 7124 पदों पर भर्ती हेतु सीईएन 01/2019 गैर-तकनीकी लोकप्रिय श्रेणी (एनटीपीसी) के लेवल-6 के लिए कंप्यूटर आधारित अभिक्षमता परीक्षा (सीबीएटी) का आयोजन किया था।
रेलवे भर्ती बोर्ड (आरआरबी), चेन्नई और आरआरबी सिलीगुड़ी द्वारा लेवल-6 पदों के परिणाम आज पहले ही अपलोड किए जा चुके हैं। अन्य आरआरबी द्वारा परिणामों को अंतिम रूप देने और उन्हें अपलोड करने की प्रक्रिया चल रही है। सभी 21 आरआरबी द्वारा परिणाम कल तक घोषित कर दिए जाने की संभावना है।