Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan holds a series of meetings in Bali, Indonesia.
Education 2030 agenda discussed with ADG, UNESCO.
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan calls for strengthening cooperation in education and skilling in bilateral meetings with Australia and Indonesia.
02 SEP 2022 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan met Ms Stefania Giannini, ADG, UNESCO in Bali today.
Shri Pradhan had meaningful dialogues with Ms Stefania Giannini, ADG, UNESCO on furthering the Education 2030 agenda. He also, discussed UNESCO’s support for promoting language-based education and for the upcoming G20 under India's presidency.
Union Education and Skill Development Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan held a bilateral meeting with HE Mr. Nadiem Anwar Makarim, Minister of Education, Indonesia, in Bali, Indonesia, today.
indo 1.jfif
The Ministers had fruitful discussions on further expanding the academic and skill development partnerships and also realising the full potential of Comprehensive Strategic Partnership between Indonesia and India.
Both the leaders explored opportunities for collaborations in education and skilling, especially in the areas of curriculum design, student exchange and research.
indo 2.jfif
Later, Shri Pradhan congratulated HE Nadeim & Indonesia for organising a successful EdWG and Education Ministers’ Meeting under the G20 framework. Shri Pradhan also appreciated his support for India and his keenness to collaborate with education and skill sectors of India. He also invited him to India.
Shri Pradhan also held a bilateral meeting with Dr. Anne Aly MP, Minister for Early Childhood Education & Minister of Youth, Australia.
The Ministers had productive conversations towards deepening engagements in the field of early childhood and school education between both the countries.
Later, Shri Pradhan said that India and Australia enjoy vibrant cooperation in higher education, research and skill development. Intensified engagements in early childhood and school education will create a strong base for providing life-long learning opportunities to children in both our countries.

وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے بالی، انڈونیشیا میں متعدد میٹنگیں کیں
ایجوکیشن 2030 ایجنڈے پر اے ڈی جی، یونیسکو کے ساتھ تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آسٹریلیا اور انڈونیشیا کے ساتھ دو طرفہ میٹنگوں میں تعلیم اور ہنرمندی کے شعبے میں تعاون کو مضبوط بنانے پر زور دیا
02 SEP 2022 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم اور فروغ ہنرمندی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج بالی میں یونیسکو کی اے ڈی جی محترمہ اسٹیفنیا گیانینی سے ملاقات کی۔
جناب پردھان نے ایجوکیشن 2030 کے ایجنڈے کو آگے بڑھانے پر یونیسکو کی اے ڈی جی محترمہ اسٹیفنیا گیانینی کے ساتھ بامعنی بات چیت کی۔ انھوں نے زبان پر مبنی تعلیم کو فروغ دینے اور بھارت کی صدارت میں آنے والے جی 20 کے لیے یونیسکو کے تعاون پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
تعلیم اور فروغ ہنرمندی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج انڈونیشیا کے بالی میں وزیر تعلیم جناب ندیم انور مکارم کے ساتھ دو طرفہ میٹنگ کی۔
indo 1.jfif
دونوں وزراء نے تعلیم اور فروغ ہنر مندی سے متعلق شراکت داری کو مزید وسعت دینے اور انڈونیشیا اور بھارت کے درمیان جامع اسٹریٹیجک شراکت داری کی مکمل صلاحیت کا ادراک کرنے پر بھی نتیجہ خیز بات چیت کی۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے تعلیم اور ہنرمندی میں تعاون کے مواقع تلاش کیے، خاص طور پر نصاب کے ڈیزائن، طلبہ کے تبادلے اور تحقیق کے شعبوں میں۔
indo 2.jfif
بعد ازاں، جناب پردھان نے جی 20 فریم ورک کے تحت ایک کامیاب ایڈ ڈبلیو جی اور وزرائے تعلیم کی میٹنگ کے انعقاد کے لیے عالی جناب ندیم اور انڈونیشیا کو مبارکباد دی۔ جناب پردھان نے بھارت کے لئے ان کی حمایت اور بھارت کے تعلیم اور ہنر کے شعبوں میں تعاون کرنے کی خواہش کی بھی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے انہیں بھارت آنے کی دعوت بھی دی۔
جناب پردھان نے آسٹریلیا کے وزیر ابتدائی بچپن کی تعلیم اور نوجوانوں کے وزیر ڈاکٹر اینے ایلی ایم پی کے ساتھ بھی دو طرفہ میٹنگ کی۔
دونوں ممالک کے درمیان ابتدائی بچپن اور اسکولی تعلیم کے شعبے میں تعامل کو گہرا کرنے کے لیے وزراء نے نتیجہ خیز بات چیت کی۔
بعد میں جناب پردھان نے کہا کہ بھارت اور آسٹریلیا اعلیٰ تعلیم، تحقیق اور فروغ ہنرمندی کی ترقی میں سرگرم تعاون کررہےہیں۔ ابتدائی بچپن اور اسکول کی تعلیم میں گہرا تعامل ہمارے دونوں ممالک میں بچوں کو زندگی بھر سیکھنے کے مواقع فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایک مضبوط بنیاد فراہم کرے گا۔