Ministry of Defence
MEDIA REGISTRATION FOR DEFEXPO-2022
28 AUG 2022 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
Media Registration for DefExpo-2022 has been opened today only for media personnel who have not registered earlier (in Feb 22) for the same. The registration will remain open till 05 Sept 2022.
Media personnel who have registered earlier for DefExpo-2022 which was scheduled in the month of Feb 2022, are to visit the media registration Webpage and validate the previously filled details by 05 Sept 2022.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
डेफएक्सपो-2022 के लिए मीडिया पंजीकरण
28 AUG 2022 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
डेफएक्सपो-2022 के लिए मीडिया पंजीकरण आज केवल उन मीडिया कर्मियों के लिए शुरू किया गया है जिन्होंने इसके लिए पहले (22 फरवरी में) पंजीकरण नहीं कराया था । यह पंजीकरण दिनांक 05 सितंबर 2022 तक खुला रहेगा ।
जिन मीडिया कर्मियों ने फरवरी 2022 में निर्धारित डेफएक्सपो-2022 के लिए पहले पंजीकरण किया है, उन्हें मीडिया पंजीकरण वेबपेज पर जाना होगा और 05 सितंबर 2022 तक पहले से भरे गए विवरणों का सत्यापन करना होगा ।