وزارت دفاع
ڈیف ایکسپو-2022 کے لئے میڈیا کا اندراج
28 AUG 2022 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
ڈیف ایکسپو-2022 کے لئے میڈیا کے اندراج کا عمل آج سے میڈیا کے صرف ان اہلکاروں کے لئے شروع ہوگیا ہے جن کا اس سے پہلے،(فروری 2022 میں) میڈیا کے لئے اندراج نہیں ہوا ہے۔
میڈیا کے وہ اہلکار ، جنہوں نے اس سے پہلے فروری 2022 میں ہونے والے ڈیف ایکسپو2022 میں اپنا اندراج نہیں کرایا تھا۔ اب وہ 5 ستمبر 2022 تک میڈیا کے رجسٹریشن ویب پیچ پر جاکر ، اس سے پہلے پُر کی گئیں تفصیلات کی توثیق کراسکتے ہیں۔

Ministry of Defence
MEDIA REGISTRATION FOR DEFEXPO-2022
28 AUG 2022 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
Media Registration for DefExpo-2022 has been opened today only for media personnel who have not registered earlier (in Feb 22) for the same. The registration will remain open till 05 Sept 2022.
Media personnel who have registered earlier for DefExpo-2022 which was scheduled in the month of Feb 2022, are to visit the media registration Webpage and validate the previously filled details by 05 Sept 2022.