Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh and Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh Shri Pema Khandu to inaugurate the two-day Regional Conference on Administrative Reforms at Itanagar tomorrow
DARPG to ink an MOU with Government of Arunachal Pradesh for conducting Mid-Career Building Programs in Governance for 500 officers of Government of Arunachal Pradesh Administrative Services over the next 5 years
This Conference is dedicated to the region of North Eastern States and Eastern States of India with more than 300 delegates are expected to participate in the Conference
17 AUG 2022 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
A two-day Regional Conference on the theme "Bringing Citizens and Government Closer through Administrative Reforms" will be held at Itanagar on 18-19th August, 2022. The Regional Conference is being organized by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances in collaboration with Government of Arunachal Pradesh.
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh along with Shri Pema Khandu, Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh and Shri Chowna Mein, Deputy Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh will inaugurate the two-day event.
The National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) shall enter into an MOU with Government of Arunachal Pradesh for conducting Mid-Career Building Programs in Governance for 500 officers of Government of Arunachal Pradesh Administrative Services over the next 5 years.
During the 2-day event, presentations will be made in the following sessions: (i) Reforms in Governance; (ii) Public Grievance Redressal and e-Office in N. E. States; (iii) Good Governance Practices in North Eastern States; ~v) District Good Governance Index and (v) Good Governance Practices.
This Conference is dedicated to the region of North Eastern States and Eastern States of India. More than 300 delegates from PAN-India are expected to participate in the Conference. The conference is being held in a semi-virtual mode.
The conference is an effort to bring the Government and Citizens closer through various administrative reforms at the centre, state and district level. It is being factored by use of digital technology pursuing next generation reforms and innovations with policy objective of "Maximum Governance, Minimum Government", entailing Government process Re-engineering, Universal access to e-services, excellence in digital initiatives at district level and excellence in adopting emerging technologies and use of ICT Management.
Shri NBS Rajput, Joint Secretary, ARPG will present the welcome address. After welcome address, Shri Dharmendra, Chief Secretary, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh; Shri Lok Ranjan, Secretary, DoNER and Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, ARPG will also address the inaugural session. A film on PM Awarded initiatives 2021 in North East Region, made by DAR&PG will be screened. The vote of thanks will be presented by Shri Ajai Chagti, Secretary (AR), Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh during the inaugural session.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ اور اروناچل پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ پیما کھانڈو کل ایٹہ نگر میں انتظامی اصلاحات سے متعلق دو روزہ علاقائی کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ ڈی اے آر پی جی اگلے پانچ سال میں اروناچل پردیش سرکار کے انتظامی خدمات کے پانچ سو افسران کے لئے مڈ کیریئر سازی پروگراموں کے انعقاد کےلئے اروناچل پردیش کی سرکار کے ساتھ ایک اقرار نامہ پر دستخط کرےگا
یہ کانفرنس ہندوستان کی شمال مشرقی ریاستوں اور شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے خطے کے لئے وقف کی گئی ہےجس میں تین سو سے زیادہ مندو بین کی شرکت متوقع ہے
17 AUG 2022 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات کے ذریعہ شہریوں اور حکومت کو قریب لانے کے موضوع پر ایک دوروزہ علاقائی کانفرنس 18اور19 اگست 2022 کو ایٹہ نگر میں منعقد ہوگی ۔ اس علاقائی کانفرنس کا اہتمام اروناچل پردیش کی حکومت کے اشتراک سے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کےمحکمے کی جانب سے کیا جارہا ہے ۔
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیرمملکت آزادانہ چارج ،ارضیاتی سائنسز کے وزیر مملکت آزادنہ چارج، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں وزیرمملکت، عملے ،عوامی شکایات ، پنشن ،ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ اروناچل پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ پیما کھانڈو اور اروناچل پردیش کے نائب وزیر اعلیٰ جناب چھونا مین کے ہمراہ اس دوروزہ کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
اچھی حکمرانی کے قومی سینٹر (این سی جی جی)انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ (ڈی اے آر پی جی) اگلے پانچ سال میں اروناچل پردیش کی حکومت کی انتظامی خدمات کے پانچ سو افسروں کے لئے حکمرانی میں مڈ کیریئر سازی کے پروگراموں کا انعقاد کرنے کے لئے اروناچل پردیش کی سرکار کے ساتھ ایک اقرار نامہ پر دستخط کریں گے۔
ددروزہ پروگرام کے دوران حسب ذیل اجلاس میں جو نمائندگیاں پیش کی جائیں گی ان میں(a) حکمرانی میں اصلاحات (b)شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور ای آفس (iii)شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں اچھی حکمرانی کے طور طریقے(iv) ضلع کی اچھی حکمرانی کے انڈیکس اور (v) اچھی حکمرانی کے طور طریقے شامل ہیں ۔
یہ کانفرنس شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے خطے اور ہندوستان کی شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے لئے وقف کی گئی ہے۔اس کانفرنس میں ملک بھرکے تین سو سے زیادہ مندو بین کی شرکت متوقع ہے ۔یہ کانفرنس ایک سیمی ورچوئل موڈ میں منعقد ہورہی ہے۔
اس کانفرنس میں یہ کوشش کی جارہی ہے کہ مرکز ،ریاست اور ضلع سطح پر مختلف انتظامی اصلاحات کے ذریعہ حکومت اور شہریوں کو زیادہ قریب لایا جائے۔یہ ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال سے اگلے سلسلے کی اصلاحات اور ایجادات کوآگے بڑھاتے ہوئے اور اس کو اپنانے کے لئے زیادہ سے زیادہ حکمرانی،کم سے کم حکومت کی پالیسی کے مقصد کے ساتھ عمل میں لایا جارہا ہے جس میں حکومتی عمل کو متحرک کرنے ضلع سطح پر ڈیجیٹل پہل میں مہارت ،ای خدمات کی عام رسائی اور ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیوں کو اپنانے کے علاوہ آئی سی ٹی کے مینجمنٹ کا استعمال بھی اس کا بنیادی عنصر ہے۔
اے آر پی جی کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب این وی ایس راجپوت استقبالیہ خطاب پیش کریں گے ۔اس کے بعد اروناچل پردیش حکومت کے چیف سکریٹری جناب دھرمیندر ،شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے سکریٹری جناب لوک رنجن اور اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری جناب وی سری نواس بھی ابتدائی اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے۔ڈی اے آر اینڈ پی جی کے ذریعہ بنائی گئی شمال مشرقی خطے میں پی ایم ایوارڈ یافتہ اقدامات 2021 سے متعلق ایک فلم کی نمائش بھی کی جائے گی۔ افتتاحی اجلاس کے دوران اروناچل پردیش سرکار کے سکریٹری (اے آر) جناب اجے چھگتی کی جانب سے ووٹ آف تھینکس پیش کیا جائےگا۔