Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh and Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh Shri Pema Khandu to inaugurate the two-day Regional Conference on Administrative Reforms at Itanagar tomorrow
DARPG to ink an MOU with Government of Arunachal Pradesh for conducting Mid-Career Building Programs in Governance for 500 officers of Government of Arunachal Pradesh Administrative Services over the next 5 years
This Conference is dedicated to the region of North Eastern States and Eastern States of India with more than 300 delegates are expected to participate in the Conference
17 AUG 2022 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
A two-day Regional Conference on the theme "Bringing Citizens and Government Closer through Administrative Reforms" will be held at Itanagar on 18-19th August, 2022. The Regional Conference is being organized by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances in collaboration with Government of Arunachal Pradesh.
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh along with Shri Pema Khandu, Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh and Shri Chowna Mein, Deputy Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh will inaugurate the two-day event.
The National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) shall enter into an MOU with Government of Arunachal Pradesh for conducting Mid-Career Building Programs in Governance for 500 officers of Government of Arunachal Pradesh Administrative Services over the next 5 years.
During the 2-day event, presentations will be made in the following sessions: (i) Reforms in Governance; (ii) Public Grievance Redressal and e-Office in N. E. States; (iii) Good Governance Practices in North Eastern States; ~v) District Good Governance Index and (v) Good Governance Practices.
This Conference is dedicated to the region of North Eastern States and Eastern States of India. More than 300 delegates from PAN-India are expected to participate in the Conference. The conference is being held in a semi-virtual mode.
The conference is an effort to bring the Government and Citizens closer through various administrative reforms at the centre, state and district level. It is being factored by use of digital technology pursuing next generation reforms and innovations with policy objective of "Maximum Governance, Minimum Government", entailing Government process Re-engineering, Universal access to e-services, excellence in digital initiatives at district level and excellence in adopting emerging technologies and use of ICT Management.
Shri NBS Rajput, Joint Secretary, ARPG will present the welcome address. After welcome address, Shri Dharmendra, Chief Secretary, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh; Shri Lok Ranjan, Secretary, DoNER and Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, ARPG will also address the inaugural session. A film on PM Awarded initiatives 2021 in North East Region, made by DAR&PG will be screened. The vote of thanks will be presented by Shri Ajai Chagti, Secretary (AR), Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh during the inaugural session.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेन्द्र सिंह और अरुणाचल प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री पेमा खांडू कल ईटानगर में प्रशासनिक सुधारों पर दो दिवसीय क्षेत्रीय सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन करेंगे
डीएआरपीजी अरुणाचल प्रदेश सरकार की प्रशासनिक सेवाओं के 500 अधिकारियों के लिए अगले पांच वर्षों में मिड-करियर बिल्डिंग प्रोग्राम कराने के लिए अरुणाचल प्रदेश सरकार के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर करेगा
यह सम्मेलन पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों और भारत के पूर्वी राज्यों को समर्पित है, जिसमें 300 से अधिक प्रतिनिधियों के भाग लेने की उम्मीद है
17 AUG 2022 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
“प्रशासनिक सुधारों के माध्यम से नागरिकों और सरकार को नजदीक लाने” के विषय पर दो दिवसीय क्षेत्रीय सम्मेलन 18-19 अगस्त, 2022 को ईटानगर में आयोजित किया जाएगा। प्रशासनिक सुधार और जन शिकायत विभाग क्षेत्रीय सम्मेलन का आयोजन अरुणाचल प्रदेश सरकार के सहयोग से कर रहा है।
केंद्रीय विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी, पृथ्वी विज्ञान, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, जन शिकायत, पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा और अंतरिक्ष राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) डॉ. जितेन्द्र सिंह अरुणाचल प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री पेमा खांडू और उप-मुख्यमंत्री श्री चोना मीन के साथ दो दिवसीय सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
नेशनल सेंटर फॉर गुड गवर्नेंस (एनसीजीजी), प्रशासनिक सुधार और जन शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) अरुणाचल प्रदेश सरकार की प्रशासनिक सेवाओं के 500 अधिकारियों के लिए अगले पांच वर्षों में मिड-करियर बिल्डिंग प्रोग्राम कराने के लिए अरुणाचल प्रदेश सरकार के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर करेगा।
दो दिवसीय सम्मेलन के दौरान निम्नलिखित सत्रों में प्रस्तुतियां दी जाएंगीः (1) शासन में सुधार, (2) पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों में जन शिकायत निवारण और ई-कार्यालय, (3) पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों में सुशासन की कार्य प्रणाली, (4) जिला सुशासन सूचकांक और (5) सुशासन की कार्य प्रणालियां।
यह सम्मेलन पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों और भारत के पूर्वी राज्यों को समर्पित है, जिसमें 300 से अधिक प्रतिनिधियों के भाग लेने की उम्मीद है। सम्मेलन सेमी वर्चुअल मोड में होगा।
सम्मेलन केंद्र, राज्य और जिला स्तर पर विभिन्न प्रशासनिक सुधारों के माध्यम से सरकार और नागरिकों को करीब लाने का एक प्रयास है। इसमें “अधिकतम शासन, न्यूनतम सरकार” के नीतिगत उद्देश्य के साथ अगली पीढ़ी के सुधारों और नमोन्मेष पर जोर देते हुए डिजिटल टैक्नोलॉजी का इस्तेमाल, सरकारी प्रक्रिया में सुधार को आवश्यक बनाना, ई सेवाओं तक सार्वभौमिक पहुंच, जिला स्तर पर डिजिटल पहलों में उत्कृष्टता और उभरती हुई प्रौद्योगिकियों को अपनाने में उत्कृष्टता तथा आईसीटी प्रबंधन का इस्तेमाल शामिल है।
एआरपीजी के संयुक्त सचिव श्री एनबीएस राजपूत स्वागत भाषण के बाद अरुणाचल प्रदेश सरकार के मुख्य सचिव श्री धर्मेंद्र, डीओएनईआर सचिव श्री लोक रंजन और एआरपीजी सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास भी उद्घाटन सत्र को संबोधित करेंगे। डीएआरऔरपीजी द्वारा निर्मित पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र में पीएम अवॉर्डेड पहल 2021 पर एक फिल्म दिखाई जाएगी। उद्घाटन सत्र के दौरान अरुणाचल प्रदेश सरकार के सचिव (एआर) श्री अजय छगती धन्यवाद भाषण देंगे।