Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh and Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh Shri Pema Khandu to inaugurate the two-day Regional Conference on Administrative Reforms at Itanagar tomorrow
DARPG to ink an MOU with Government of Arunachal Pradesh for conducting Mid-Career Building Programs in Governance for 500 officers of Government of Arunachal Pradesh Administrative Services over the next 5 years
This Conference is dedicated to the region of North Eastern States and Eastern States of India with more than 300 delegates are expected to participate in the Conference
17 AUG 2022 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
A two-day Regional Conference on the theme "Bringing Citizens and Government Closer through Administrative Reforms" will be held at Itanagar on 18-19th August, 2022. The Regional Conference is being organized by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances in collaboration with Government of Arunachal Pradesh.
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh along with Shri Pema Khandu, Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh and Shri Chowna Mein, Deputy Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh will inaugurate the two-day event.
The National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) shall enter into an MOU with Government of Arunachal Pradesh for conducting Mid-Career Building Programs in Governance for 500 officers of Government of Arunachal Pradesh Administrative Services over the next 5 years.
During the 2-day event, presentations will be made in the following sessions: (i) Reforms in Governance; (ii) Public Grievance Redressal and e-Office in N. E. States; (iii) Good Governance Practices in North Eastern States; ~v) District Good Governance Index and (v) Good Governance Practices.
This Conference is dedicated to the region of North Eastern States and Eastern States of India. More than 300 delegates from PAN-India are expected to participate in the Conference. The conference is being held in a semi-virtual mode.
The conference is an effort to bring the Government and Citizens closer through various administrative reforms at the centre, state and district level. It is being factored by use of digital technology pursuing next generation reforms and innovations with policy objective of "Maximum Governance, Minimum Government", entailing Government process Re-engineering, Universal access to e-services, excellence in digital initiatives at district level and excellence in adopting emerging technologies and use of ICT Management.
Shri NBS Rajput, Joint Secretary, ARPG will present the welcome address. After welcome address, Shri Dharmendra, Chief Secretary, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh; Shri Lok Ranjan, Secretary, DoNER and Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, ARPG will also address the inaugural session. A film on PM Awarded initiatives 2021 in North East Region, made by DAR&PG will be screened. The vote of thanks will be presented by Shri Ajai Chagti, Secretary (AR), Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh during the inaugural session.

సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రేపు ఇటానగర్‌లో పరిపాలనా సంస్కరణలపై రెండు రోజుల ప్రాంతీయ సదస్సును ప్రారంభించనున్న కేంద్ర మంత్రి డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్, అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ ముఖ్యమంత్రి శ్రీ పెమా ఖండూ
అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ ప్రభుత్వ అడ్మినిస్ట్రేటివ్ సర్వీసెస్‌లోని 500 మంది అధికారుల కోసం పరిపాలనలో మిడ్-కెరీర్ బిల్డింగ్ ప్రోగ్రామ్‌లను నిర్వహించడం కోసం అరుణాచల్‌ప్రదేశ్ ప్రభుత్వంతో డిఏఆర్‌పిజి అవగాహన ఒప్పందం.
17 AUG 2022 11:43AM by PIB Hyderabad
18-19 ఆగస్ట్, 2022 తేదీల్లో ఇటానగర్‌లో "పరిపాలన సంస్కరణల ద్వారా పౌరులను, ప్రభుత్వాన్ని మరింత చేరువ చేయడం" అనే అంశంపై రెండు రోజుల ప్రాంతీయ సమావేశం జరుగనుంది. ఈ ప్రాంతీయ సమావేశాన్ని పరిపాలనా సంస్కరణలు మరియు ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల శాఖ, అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ ప్రభుత్వం సహకారంతో నిర్వహిస్తోంది.
కేంద్ర సహాయ మంత్రి (స్వతంత్ర బాధ్యత) సైన్స్ & టెక్నాలజీ; సహాయ మంత్రి (స్వతంత్ర బాధ్యత) ఎర్త్ సైన్సెస్; పిఎంఓ సహాయమంత్రి, పర్సనల్, పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్, పెన్షన్స్, అటామిక్ ఎనర్జీ మరియు స్పేస్, డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్‌తో పాటు అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ ముఖ్యమంత్రి శ్రీ పెమా ఖండూ, అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ ఉప ముఖ్యమంత్రి శ్రీ చౌనా మెయిన్ ఈ రెండు రోజుల కార్యక్రమాన్ని ప్రారంభిస్తారు.
నేషనల్ సెంటర్ ఫర్ గుడ్ గవర్నెన్స్ (NCGG), డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ ఆఫ్ అడ్మినిస్ట్రేటివ్ రిఫార్మ్స్ & పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్ (DARPG) అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ ప్రభుత్వ పరిపాలనా సేవలకు చెందిన 500 మంది అధికారుల కోసం గవర్నెన్స్‌లో మిడ్-కెరీర్ బిల్డింగ్ ప్రోగ్రామ్‌లను నిర్వహించడానికి వచ్చే ఐదేళ్ల కోసం అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ ప్రభుత్వంతో అవగాహన ఒప్పందం కుదుర్చుకుంటుంది.
2-రోజుల సమావేశంలో, వివిధ సెషన్‌లు ఉండనున్నాయి: (i) పాలనలో సంస్కరణలు; (ii) ఈశాన్య రాష్ట్రాల్లో పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్ రిడ్రెసల్ మరియు ఇ-ఆఫీస్; (iii) ఈశాన్య రాష్ట్రాలలో సుపరిపాలన పద్ధతులు; ~v) డిస్ట్రిక్ట్ గుడ్ గవర్నెన్స్ ఇండెక్స్ మరియు (v) సుపరిపాలన పద్ధతులు.
ఈ కాన్ఫరెన్స్ భారతదేశంలోని ఈశాన్య, తూర్పు రాష్ట్రాలకు అంకితం చేయబడింది. కాన్ఫరెన్స్‌లో దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 300 మందికి పైగా ప్రతినిధులు పాల్గొనే అవకాశం ఉంది. సదస్సు సెమీ వర్చువల్ విధానంలో జరుగనుంది.
కేంద్ర, రాష్ట్ర మరియు జిల్లా స్థాయిలో వివిధ పరిపాలనా సంస్కరణల ద్వారా ప్రభుత్వం మరియు పౌరులను మరింత చేరువ చేసే ప్రయత్నమే ఈ సదస్సు ఉద్దేశం. అభివృద్ధి చెందుతున్న సాంకేతికతలను మరియు ICT నిర్వహణను ఉపయోగించడంలో "గరిష్ట పాలన, కనిష్ట ప్రభుత్వం" అనే విధాన లక్ష్యంతో తర్వాతి తరం సంస్కరణలు, ఆవిష్కరణలను అనుసరించే డిజిటల్ సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానాన్ని ఉపయోగించడం, ప్రభుత్వ ప్రక్రియల రీ-ఇంజనీరింగ్, ఇ-సేవలకు సార్వత్రిక ప్రాప్యత, జిల్లా స్థాయిలో డిజిటల్ కార్యక్రమాలలో శ్రేష్ఠతను కల్పించడం దీని ముఖ్య ఉద్దేశం.
ఏఆర్‌పీజి జాయింట్ సెక్రటరీ శ్రీ ఎన్‌బీఎస్ రాజ్‌పుత్ స్వాగత ప్రసంగం చేస్తారు. అనంతరం ప్రభుత్వ ముఖ్య కార్యదర్శి శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర; డోనర్(DoNER) సెక్రటరీ శ్రీ లోక్ రంజన్, ఏఆర్‌పీజి కార్యదర్శి శ్రీ వి. శ్రీనివాస్ ప్రారంభ సెషన్‌లో ప్రసంగిస్తారు. ఈశాన్య ప్రాంతంలో 2021లో పీఎం అవార్డ్ ఇనిషియేటివ్‌లపై డీఎఆర్‌పిజి రూపొందించిన చిత్రం ప్రదర్శించబడుతుంది. ప్రారంభ సెషన్‌లో ప్రభుత్వ కార్యదర్శి (AR) శ్రీ అజయ్ చగ్తీ కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలుపుతారు.