Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah has described the Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s speech from the Red Fort on Independence Day as marvellous and said that it inspires every Indian to contribute in the making of a Golden India
Shri Modi called on citizens to work with determination for the prosperity of the country and unitedly face challenges that hinder development
Speaking from the Red Fort, Prime Minister Narendra Modi called on countrymen to make five pledges during the period of Azadi Ka Amrit Kal - a developed India, freedom from every trace of slavery, pride in our heritage, unity and solidarity and fulfilling duties as citizens
Let us all, over the next 25 years contribute in making the India of the dreams of our Freedom Fighters
Reiterating his commitment towards women’s empowerment, Prime Minister Narendra Modi said it is women’s power that will take the Nation to new heights in the next 25 years, therefore we must pledge to show respect towards women by ridding society of distortions that humiliate women
Every Indian must listen to this inspiring speech of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, which echoed the spirit and resolve to build a self-reliant India and the principle of Nation First
15 AUG 2022 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has described Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's speech from the Red Fort on Independence Day as marvellous and said that it inspires every Indian to contribute in the making of a Golden India. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said Shri Modi called on citizens to work with determination for the prosperity of the country and unitedly face challenges that hinder development.
The Union Home Minister said Speaking from the Red Fort, Prime Minister Narendra Modi called on countrymen to make five pledges during the period of Azadi Ka Amrit Kal - a developed India, freedom from every trace of slavery, pride in our heritage, unity and solidarity and fulfilling duties as citizens
Shri Amit Shah said reiterating his commitment towards women’s empowerment, Prime Minister Narendra Modi said it is women’s power that will take the Nation to new heights in the next 25 years, therefore we must pledge to show respect towards women by ridding society of distortions that humiliate women.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said every Indian must listen to this inspiring speech of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, which echoed the spirit and resolve to build a self-reliant India and the principle of Nation First.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी स्वातंत्र्यदिनी लाल किल्ल्यावरून केलेले भाषण 'अद्भुत' आहे अशा शब्दात वर्णन केले आणि प्रत्येक भारतीयाला ते 'सुवर्ण भारताच्या' निर्मितीमध्ये योगदान देण्याची प्रेरणा देते असे म्हटले आहे.
मोदींनी नागरिकांना देशाच्या समृद्धीसाठी दृढनिश्चयाने काम करण्याचे आणि विकासात अडथळा आणणाऱ्या आव्हानांना एकजुटीने तोंड देण्याचे आवाहन केले.
लाल किल्ल्यावरून बोलताना पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत काळात देशवासियांना पाच प्रतिज्ञा करण्याचे आवाहन केले - विकसित भारत, प्रत्येक गुलामगिरीतून मुक्तता, आपल्या वारशाचा अभिमान, एकता आणि एकजुट आणि नागरिक म्हणून कर्तव्ये पार पाडणे.
आपल्या स्वातंत्र्यसैनिकांच्या स्वप्नांमधील भारत घडवण्यासाठी आपण सर्वजण पुढील २५ वर्ष योगदान देऊ या.
महिला सक्षमीकरणाविषयीच्या आपल्या वचनबद्धतेचा पुनरुच्चार करताना पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी म्हणाले की, येत्या २५ वर्षांत महिला शक्तीच राष्ट्राला नव्या उंचीवर घेऊन जाईल, त्यामुळे महिलांना अपमानित करणाऱ्या विकृतीपासून मुक्ती मिळवून आपण महिलांविषयी आदर दाखवण्याची शपथ घेतली पाहिजे.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे हे प्रेरणादायी भाषण प्रत्येक भारतीयाने ऐकलेच पाहिजे, ज्यात आत्मनिर्भर भारत निर्माण करण्याचा संकल्प आणि राष्ट्र प्रथम ही तत्त्वे प्रतिध्वनीत होत आहेत.
15 AUG 2022 9:50PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 15 ऑगस्‍ट 2022
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे स्वातंत्र्यदिनी लाल किल्ल्यावरून केलेले भाषण अद्भुत असल्याचे सांगितले आणि हे भाषण प्रत्येक भारतीयाला 'सुवर्ण भारताच्या' निर्मितीमध्ये योगदान देण्यासाठी प्रेरित करते असे म्हटले आहे. अमित शाह यांनी ट्वीट्सच्या मालिकेत म्हटले आहे की, पंतप्रधान मोदींनी नागरिकांना देशाच्या समृद्धीसाठी दृढनिश्चयाने काम करण्याचे आणि विकासात अडथळा आणणाऱ्या आव्हानांचा एकजुटीने सामना करण्याचे आवाहन केले.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले की, लाल किल्ल्यावरून बोलताना पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी देशवासियांना स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत काळात - विकसित भारत, प्रत्येक गुलामगिरीतून मुक्तता, आपल्या वारशाचा अभिमान, एकता आणि एकजूट आणि नागरिक म्हणून कर्तव्ये पार पाडणे या पाच प्रतिज्ञा करण्याचे आवाहन केले.
महिला सक्षमीकरणाविषयी आपल्या वचनबद्धतेचा पुनरुच्चार करताना अमित शहा म्हणाले की, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी म्हणाले की, येत्या २५ वर्षांत महिला शक्तीच राष्ट्राला नव्या उंचीवर नेईल, त्यामुळे महिलांना समाजात अपमानित करणाऱ्या विकृतीपासून मुक्त करून महिलांविषयी आदर दाखवण्याची शपथ घेतली पाहिजे.
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री म्हणाले की, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे हे प्रेरणादायी भाषण प्रत्येक भारतीयाने ऐकलेच पाहिजे, ज्यात आत्मनिर्भर भारत निर्माण करण्याचा संकल्प आणि राष्ट्र प्रथम ही तत्त्वे प्रतिध्वनीत होत आहेत.