Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah has described the Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s speech from the Red Fort on Independence Day as marvellous and said that it inspires every Indian to contribute in the making of a Golden India
Shri Modi called on citizens to work with determination for the prosperity of the country and unitedly face challenges that hinder development
Speaking from the Red Fort, Prime Minister Narendra Modi called on countrymen to make five pledges during the period of Azadi Ka Amrit Kal - a developed India, freedom from every trace of slavery, pride in our heritage, unity and solidarity and fulfilling duties as citizens
Let us all, over the next 25 years contribute in making the India of the dreams of our Freedom Fighters
Reiterating his commitment towards women’s empowerment, Prime Minister Narendra Modi said it is women’s power that will take the Nation to new heights in the next 25 years, therefore we must pledge to show respect towards women by ridding society of distortions that humiliate women
Every Indian must listen to this inspiring speech of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, which echoed the spirit and resolve to build a self-reliant India and the principle of Nation First
15 AUG 2022 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has described Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's speech from the Red Fort on Independence Day as marvellous and said that it inspires every Indian to contribute in the making of a Golden India. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said Shri Modi called on citizens to work with determination for the prosperity of the country and unitedly face challenges that hinder development.
The Union Home Minister said Speaking from the Red Fort, Prime Minister Narendra Modi called on countrymen to make five pledges during the period of Azadi Ka Amrit Kal - a developed India, freedom from every trace of slavery, pride in our heritage, unity and solidarity and fulfilling duties as citizens
Shri Amit Shah said reiterating his commitment towards women’s empowerment, Prime Minister Narendra Modi said it is women’s power that will take the Nation to new heights in the next 25 years, therefore we must pledge to show respect towards women by ridding society of distortions that humiliate women.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said every Indian must listen to this inspiring speech of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, which echoed the spirit and resolve to build a self-reliant India and the principle of Nation First.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲੇ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਸਣ ਨੂੰ ਅਦਭੁਤ ਦੱਸਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਹਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਵਰਣਿਮ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ
ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਹਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਸੰਕਲਪਬੱਧ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਕਾਰਜ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੁਕਾਵਟ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਇਕਜੁੱਟ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਲੜਣ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ
ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਾਲ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲੇ ਤੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ, ਗੁਲਾਮੀ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਅੰਸ਼ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤੀ, ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ‘ਤੇ ਮਾਣ, ਏਕਤਾ ਤੇ ਇਕਜੁੱਟਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਕਰਤੱਵ, 5 ਪ੍ਰਣ ਲੈਣ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ
ਅਸੀਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਅਗਲੇ 25 ਸਾਲ ਤੱਕ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਸੈਨਾਨੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਨਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਈਏ
ਨਾਰੀ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ ਦੋਹਰਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੀ ਮਾਤ੍ਰਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਹੀ ਅਗਲੇ 25 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਗੌਰਵ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਲੈ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ, ਇਸ ਲਈ ਅਸੀਂ ਸਮਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਨਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਅਪਮਾਨ ਦੀ ਹਰ ਵਿਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਕਰ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਦੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲਈਏ
ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਾਰਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪ੍ਰਥਮ ਦੇ ਭਾਵ ਨਾਲ ਓਤਪ੍ਰੋਤ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਕ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰ ਸੁਣਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ
15 AUG 2022 7:41PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲੇ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਸਣ ਨੂੰ ਅਦਭੁਤ ਦੱਸਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਹਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਵਰਣਿਮ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਆਪਣੇ ਲੜੀਵਾਰ ਟਵੀਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਹਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਸੰਕਲਪਬੱਧ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਕਾਰਜ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੁਕਾਵਟ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਇਕਜੁੱਟ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਲੜਣ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਾਲ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲੇ ਤੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ, ਗੁਲਾਮੀ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਅੰਸ਼ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤੀ, ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ‘ਤੇ ਮਾਣ, ਏਕਤਾ ਤੇ ਇਕਜੁੱਟਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਕਰਤੱਵ, 5 ਪ੍ਰਣ ਲੈਣ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਅਗਲੇ 25 ਸਾਲ ਤੱਕ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਸੈਨਾਨੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਨਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਈਏ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨਾਰੀ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ ਦੋਹਰਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੀ ਮਾਤ੍ਰਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਹੀ ਅਗਲੇ 25 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਗੌਰਵ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਲੈ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਇਸ ਲਈ ਅਸੀਂ ਸਮਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਨਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਅਪਮਾਨ ਦੀ ਹਰ ਵਿਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਕਰ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਦੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲਈਏ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪ੍ਰਥਮ ਦੇ ਭਾਵ ਨਾਲ ਓਤਪ੍ਰੋਤ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਕ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰ ਸੁਣਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ।