Ministry of Power
NTPC celebrates ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign with patriotic fervour
14 AUG 2022 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
NTPC Ltd is celebrating ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign with patriotic zeal and fervour. The ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign comes under the aegis of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ and has been implemented to encourage employees, associates and people living in the vicinity to bring the Tiranga home and to hoist it to honour the 75th year of India’s independence.
At NTPC project locations, Indian Flags are bring provided to the nearby local community to celebrate 75 years of Indian Independence and "Har Ghar Tiranga" campaign.
Employees of NTPC are hoisting the Flag at their respective homes to commemorate the “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav”. Employees have registered on www.harghartiranga.com to showcase their pictures with the Indian Flag to commemorate the “Har Ghar Tiranga” spirit.
The idea behind the initiative is to invoke the feeling of patriotism in the hearts of the people and make them remember the contribution made by the country's freedom fighters for India’s Independence and to promote awareness about the Indian National Flag.

بجلی کی وزارت
این ٹی پی سی نے حبب الوطنی کے جوش کے ساتھ منایا ’ہرگھر ترنگا‘ابھیان
14 AUG 2022 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
این ٹی پی سی لمٹیڈ حب الوطنی کے جذبے اور جوش کے ساتھھ ’ہر گھر ترنگا‘مہم منا رہا ہے۔’ہرگھر ترنگا‘مہم ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘کے تحت آتی ہےاور اسے ملازمین ، معاونین اور آس پاس رہنے والے لوگوں کو گھروں پر ترنگالانے اور ہندوستان کے آزادی کے 75ویں سال کا اعزاز کرنے کے لئے اس لہرانے کو بڑھاوا دینے کے لئے شروع کیا گیا ہے۔
این ٹی پی سی اپنے پروجیکٹو کے مقامات پر آس پاس کی مقامی برادریوں کو ترنگا تقسیم کررہا ہے، تاکہ وہ اس کے ساتھ ہندوستان کے آزادی کے 75ویں سال کا اور ’ہرگھر ترنگا‘مہم کا جشن مناسکے۔
این ٹی پی سی کے ملازم ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘کے موقع پر اپنے اپنے گھروں پر جھنڈا لہرا رہے ہیں۔ملازمین نے’ہر گھر ترنگا‘کے جذبے کو منانے اور ہندوستانی جھنڈے کے ساتھ اپنی تصویروں کی نمائش کرنے کے لئے www.harghartiranga.comپررجسٹریشن کرایا ہے۔
اس پہل کے پیچھے کا مقصد لوگوں کے دلوں میں حب الوطنی کے جذبے کو بیدار کرنا اور انہیں ہندوستان کی آزادی کے لئے ملک کے مجاہدین آزادی کے ذریعے دی گئی قربانیوں کو یاد دلانا ہے اور ہندوستانی قومی پرچم کے بارے میں بیداری کو بڑھاوا دینا ہے۔