Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah on Partition Horrors Remembrance Day, bows to the lakhs of people who suffered the brunt of Partition in 1947
The Partition of the country in 1947 is that inhuman chapter of Indian history which can never be forgotten
The violence and hatred of Partition claimed millions of lives and displaced innumerable people
Today on Partition Horrors Remembrance Day, I bow to the lakhs of people who suffered the brunt of Partition
This Day will remind the young generation about the torture and pain suffered by people during Partition and will continue to inspire countrymen to maintain peace and harmony in the country
14 AUG 2022 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah on Partition Horrors Remembrance Day, bows to the lakhs of people who suffered the brunt of Partition in 1947. In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah has said, “The Partition of the country in 1947 is that inhuman chapter of Indian history which can never be forgotten. The violence and hatred of Partition claimed millions of lives and displaced innumerable people. Today on Partition Horrors Remembrance Day, I bow to the lakhs of people who suffered the brunt of Partition.
The Union Home Minister said, “Partition Horrors Remembrance Day will remind the young generation of the country about the torture and pain suffered by the people during Partition and will continue to inspire countrymen to maintain peace and harmony in the country forever.”

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
విభజన సంస్మరణ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా 1947 నాటి దేశ విభజన సందర్భంగా నష్టపోయి, కష్టాలు పడ్డ లక్షలాది మంది ప్రజలకు అంజలి ఘటించిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
భారతదేశ చరిత్రలో మరిచి పోలేని అమానుష ఘట్టం దేశ విభజన... శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
విభజన వల్ల కలిగిన ద్వేషం, హింసాకాండలో లక్షలాది మంది ప్రాణాలు కోల్పోయారు. అనేక మంది ఆశ్రయం కోల్పోయారు.. శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
విభజన సమయంలో అష్టకష్టాలు పడిన లక్షలాది మందికి శిరస్సు వంచి నమస్కరిస్తున్నాను.. శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
విభజన సమయంలో ఆనాటి ప్రజలు అనుభవించిన క్షోభ, భాధలు శాంతి సామరస్య పరిష్టితుల ప్రాధాన్యతను నేటి యువతరానికి గుర్తు చేస్తాయి.. శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
14 AUG 2022 12:37PM by PIB Hyderabad
విభజన సంస్మరణ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా 1947 నాటి దేశ విభజన సందర్భంగా నష్టపోయి, కష్టాలు పడ్డ లక్షలాది మంది ప్రజలకు కేంద్ర హోం మరియు సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అంజలి ఘటించారు. “1947లో దేశ విభజన జరిగింది. భారత చరిత్రలో అది ఒక అమానుష, అమానవీయ అధ్యాయం. విభజన కారణంగా చెలరేగిన హింస మరియు ద్వేషం లక్షలాది మంది ప్రజల ప్రాణాలను బలిగొంది. అసంఖ్యాకమైన ప్రజలు నిర్వాసితులు అయ్యారు. ఈ రోజు దేశ విభజన సంస్మరణ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా దేశ విభజన వల్ల అతలాకుతలమైన లక్షలాది మందికి నమస్కరిస్తున్నాను." అని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా తన ట్వీట్ లో పేర్కొన్నారు.
“విభజన దినోత్సవం దేశ యువ తరానికి విభజన సమయంలో ప్రజలు అనుభవించిన హింసలు మరియు బాధలను గుర్తు చేస్తుంది. దేశంలో శాంతి మరియు సామరస్యాన్ని నెలకొల్పడానికి దేశ ప్రజలకు స్ఫూర్తిగా నిలుస్తుంది. ” అని కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి అన్నారు