Ministry of Coal
Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi Hoists National Flag to Celebrate Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign
13 AUG 2022 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Coal and Mines Shri Pralhad Joshi spearheaded the Har Ghar Tiranga campaign and hoisted the National Flag at his residence in Dharwad constituency, Karnataka today. Employees of Coal and Mines Ministries and the PSUs/Subordinate offices also hoisted the National Flag at their residences and in townships across the country. Shri Pralhad Joshi called upon the employees, staff members and contract workers of Coal and Mines Ministries and the PSUs to join the Nation in celebrating ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign in a big way with patriotic fervour and enthusiasm.
As part of the ongoing Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations to commemorate 75 glorious years of India’s independence, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called upon the citizens to join the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ movement by hoisting the National Flag at homes this Independence Day.
Responding to the call of the Prime Minister, Coal and Mines ministries, along with the Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs) have been advised to participate in the campaign to invoke the feeling of patriotism among the employees, family members and citizens.
Under the guidance of Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi, the employees, staff members and workers of coal and mines ministries and PSUs have been distributed the National Flag to promote awareness about the Tiranga. Employees have also been encouraged to post their photographs/selfies with Tiranga and upload them on Ministry of Culture’s website.
Coal India Limited (CIL) and its subsidiaries, along with NALCO, HCL, MECL, have lined up several events and activities as part of the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign. Coal and Mines ministries, and several PSUs have distributed the National Flag among its employees and workers and they were encouraged to hoist the Flag from Aug 13 to 15 at their homes to mark the 75th year of India’s Independence.
Coal and Mining PSUs have also organized a series of activities like quiz competition, putting up selfie booth at offices with ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ branding and hoardings to encourage employees to participate with patriotic fervour and inspire every Indian to hoist the National Flag at their homes, to make it a mass movement. Bike rallies and seminars were also held by Coal and Mines PSUs/subordinate offices in different parts of the country.

कोयला मंत्रालय
केन्‍द्रीय मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी ने हर घर तिरंगा अभियान के उपलक्ष्य में राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराया
13 AUG 2022 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
केन्‍द्रीय संसदीय कार्य, कोयला और खान मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी ने आज कर्नाटक के धारवाड़ निर्वाचन क्षेत्र में अपने आवास पर हर घर तिरंगा अभियान की अगुवाई की और राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराया। कोयला और खान मंत्रालय और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के कर्मचारियों ने भी देश भर में अपने आवासों और टाउनशिप में राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराया। श्री प्रह्लाद जोशी ने कोयला और खान मंत्रालयों और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों के कर्मचारियों, स्‍टाफ के सदस्यों और ठेका श्रमिकों का आह्वान किया कि वे देशभक्ति के उत्साह के साथ 'हर घर तिरंगा' अभियान को बड़े पैमाने पर मनाने के लिए राष्ट्र के साथ शामिल हों।
भारत की आजादी के 75 गौरवशाली वर्षों को मनाने के लिए चल रहे आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव समारोह के हिस्से के रूप में, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नागरिकों का आह्वान किया है कि वे इस स्वतंत्रता दिवस पर घरों में राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराकर 'हर घर तिरंगा' आंदोलन में शामिल हों।
प्रधानमंत्री के आह्वान पर, कोयला और खान मंत्रालयों के साथ-साथ सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों (पीएसयू) के कर्मचारियों, परिवार के सदस्यों और नागरिकों के बीच देशभक्ति की भावना जगाने के लिए उन्‍हें अभियान में भाग लेने की सलाह दी गई है।
श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी के मार्गदर्शन में तिरंगे के बारे में जागरूकता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए कोयला एवं खान मंत्रालयों और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों के कर्मचारियों, स्‍टाफ के सदस्‍यों और श्रमिकों को राष्ट्रीय ध्वज वितरित किया गया। कर्मचारियों को तिरंगे के साथ अपनी फोटो/सेल्‍फी पोस्‍ट करने और उसे संस्कृति मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट पर अपलोड करने के लिए भी प्रोत्‍साहित किया गया।
कोल इंडिया लिमिटेड (सीआईएल) और उसकी सहायक कंपनियों, नाल्को, एचसीएल, एमईसीएल ने 'हर घर तिरंगा' अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में कई कार्यक्रमों और क्रियाकलापों की तैयारी की है। कोयला और खान मंत्रालयों और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के अनेक उपक्रमों ने अपने कर्मचारियों और कार्यकर्ताओं को राष्ट्रीय ध्वज वितरित किए और उन्हें भारत की स्वतंत्रता के 75वें वर्ष को मनाने के लिए 13 से 15 अगस्त तक अपने घरों में झंडा फहराने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया गया।
कोयला और खनन के सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों ने प्रश्नोत्तरी प्रतियोगिता जैसे कार्यक्रमों की श्रृंखला आयोजित की, कर्मचारियों को देशभक्ति के जोश के साथ भाग लेने और इसे जन आंदोलन बनाने के लिए प्रत्येक भारतीय को अपने घरों में राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करने के साथ कार्यालयों में 'हर घर तिरंगा' ब्रांडिंग और होर्डिंग्स के साथ सेल्फी बूथ लगाए गए। कोयला और खान के सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों ने देश के विभिन्न हिस्सों में बाइक रैलियों और सेमिनारों का भी आयोजन किया।