நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
இல்லம் தோறும் மூவண்ணக்கொடி பிரச்சாரத்தை கொண்டாடும் வகையில் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு பிரல்ஹாத் ஜோஷி தேசியக் கொடியை ஏற்றினார்
13 AUG 2022 5:52PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரம், நிலக்கரி மற்றும் சுரங்கத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பிரல்ஹாத் ஜோஷி இன்று கர்நாடக மாநிலம் தார்வாட் தொகுதியில் உள்ள அவரது இல்லத்தில் இல்லம் தோறும் மூவண்ணக்கொடி பிரச்சாரத்தை முன்னெடுத்து தேசியக் கொடியை ஏற்றினார். நிலக்கரி மற்றும் சுரங்க அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள்/கீழ்நிலை அலுவலகங்களின் ஊழியர்களும் தங்கள் வீடுகளிலும், நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள நகரங்களிலும் தேசியக் கொடியை ஏற்றினர். நிலக்கரி மற்றும் சுரங்க அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களின் ஊழியர்களும் தங்கள் வீடுகளில் தேசியக்கொடி ஏற்றினர். நாட்டுப்பற்று உணர்வுடனும், ஆர்வத்துடனும், உற்சாகத்துடனும் இந்தப் பிரச்சாரத்தை பெரிய அளவில் எடுத்துச் செல்ல வேண்டும் என்று அமைச்சர் அழைப்பு விடுத்தார்.
இந்தியாவின் சுதந்திரத்தின் 75 புகழ்பெற்ற ஆண்டுகளை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில் நடந்து வரும் விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழா கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, இந்த சுதந்திர தினத்தில் வீடுகளில் தேசியக் கொடியை ஏற்றுமாறு மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அழைப்பு விடுத்தார்.
அமைச்சர் திரு பிரல்ஹாத் ஜோஷியின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ், மூவண்ணக்கொடி பற்றிய விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவதற்காக நிலக்கரி மற்றும் சுரங்க அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களின் ஊழியர்கள், மற்றும் தொழிலாளர்களுக்கு தேசியக் கொடி விநியோகிக்கப்பட்டது. கொடியுடன் தங்களுடைய புகைப்படங்கள்/செல்ஃபிகளை இடுகையிடவும், அவற்றை கலாச்சார அமைச்சகத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் பதிவேற்றவும் பணியாளர்கள் ஊக்குவிக்கப்படுகிறார்கள்.

Ministry of Coal
Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi Hoists National Flag to Celebrate Har Ghar Tiranga Campaign
13 AUG 2022 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Coal and Mines Shri Pralhad Joshi spearheaded the Har Ghar Tiranga campaign and hoisted the National Flag at his residence in Dharwad constituency, Karnataka today. Employees of Coal and Mines Ministries and the PSUs/Subordinate offices also hoisted the National Flag at their residences and in townships across the country. Shri Pralhad Joshi called upon the employees, staff members and contract workers of Coal and Mines Ministries and the PSUs to join the Nation in celebrating ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign in a big way with patriotic fervour and enthusiasm.
As part of the ongoing Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations to commemorate 75 glorious years of India’s independence, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called upon the citizens to join the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ movement by hoisting the National Flag at homes this Independence Day.
Responding to the call of the Prime Minister, Coal and Mines ministries, along with the Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs) have been advised to participate in the campaign to invoke the feeling of patriotism among the employees, family members and citizens.
Under the guidance of Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi, the employees, staff members and workers of coal and mines ministries and PSUs have been distributed the National Flag to promote awareness about the Tiranga. Employees have also been encouraged to post their photographs/selfies with Tiranga and upload them on Ministry of Culture’s website.
Coal India Limited (CIL) and its subsidiaries, along with NALCO, HCL, MECL, have lined up several events and activities as part of the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign. Coal and Mines ministries, and several PSUs have distributed the National Flag among its employees and workers and they were encouraged to hoist the Flag from Aug 13 to 15 at their homes to mark the 75th year of India’s Independence.
Coal and Mining PSUs have also organized a series of activities like quiz competition, putting up selfie booth at offices with ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ branding and hoardings to encourage employees to participate with patriotic fervour and inspire every Indian to hoist the National Flag at their homes, to make it a mass movement. Bike rallies and seminars were also held by Coal and Mines PSUs/subordinate offices in different parts of the country.