Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan & Shri Anurag Thakur to address the Yuva Samvad “India@2047” tomorrow
11 AUG 2022 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Education and Minister of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan and Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Thakur will address the Yuva Samvad “India@2047” on 12th August being organised in Akashwani Rang Bhawan, New Delhi. Minister of State Shri Nisith Pramanik will also grace the event. Around 400 youth including National Youth Awardees and Youth delegates, who have been sent by Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports to various countries to represent India as a part of International Youth delegations, will participate in the event.
Under the inspiration and guidance of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, India is celebrating Azadi Ka Amarit Mohotsav @ 75th year of Independence and the glorious history of her people and achievements. The iconic week as a part of AKAM, allotted to Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports is 8 -14 August, 2022.
This event will provide an opportunity to the participating youth to express their views on various issues of National and International importance. Moreover, the event will provide them a platform to connect with each other and share their thoughts. Motivational speakers/youth icons will also grace the ceremony of the “Yuva Samvad” and share with the Youth their vision for a resurgent India, which will also greatly boost morale of youth and inspire them to vigorously join the task of volunteering their services for Nation-Building.

இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
இளைஞர்களுக்கான கலந்துரையாடல் - யுவ சம்வாத் “இந்தியா 2047” நிகழ்ச்சியில் திரு.தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் மற்றும் திரு.அனுராக் தாக்கூர் உரையாற்றுகின்றனர்
11 AUG 2022 6:05PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கல்வி மற்றும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் மற்றும் இளைஞர் விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அனுராக் தாக்கூர் ஆகியோர், ஆகஸ்ட் 12-ம் தேதி (நாளை) புதுதில்லியிலுள்ள ஆகாஷ்வானி ரங் பவனில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள இளைஞர்களுக்கான கலந்துரையாடல்-யுவ சம்வாத் “இந்தியா 2047” நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றுகின்றனர். உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் இணையமைச்சர் திரு.நிசித் பிரமானிக் அவர்களும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்ளவுள்ளார். இந்தியாவை பிரதிநிதித்துவப்படுத்துவதற்காக, இளைஞர் விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தால், பல்வேறு நாடுகளுக்கு அனுப்பி வைக்கப்பட்ட, தேசிய இளைஞர் விருது பெற்றவர்கள் மற்றும் இளைஞர்களின் பிரதிநிதிகள் உட்பட சுமார் 400 இளைஞர்கள் இந்த நிகழ்வில் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.
பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடியின், உந்துதல் மற்றும் வழிகாட்டுதலில், இந்தியா 75-வது ஆண்டு சுதந்திரதின அமிர்தப் பெருவிழா மற்றும் அதன் சாதனையாளர்களின் வரலாற்றைக் கொண்டாடுகிறது. இளைஞர் விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சகம், சுதந்திரதின அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவை, 2022 ஆகஸ்ட் 8 முதல் 14 வரை கொண்டாடுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1850979