Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan & Shri Anurag Thakur to address the Yuva Samvad “India@2047” tomorrow
11 AUG 2022 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Education and Minister of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan and Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Thakur will address the Yuva Samvad “India@2047” on 12th August being organised in Akashwani Rang Bhawan, New Delhi. Minister of State Shri Nisith Pramanik will also grace the event. Around 400 youth including National Youth Awardees and Youth delegates, who have been sent by Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports to various countries to represent India as a part of International Youth delegations, will participate in the event.
Under the inspiration and guidance of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, India is celebrating Azadi Ka Amarit Mohotsav @ 75th year of Independence and the glorious history of her people and achievements. The iconic week as a part of AKAM, allotted to Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports is 8 -14 August, 2022.
This event will provide an opportunity to the participating youth to express their views on various issues of National and International importance. Moreover, the event will provide them a platform to connect with each other and share their thoughts. Motivational speakers/youth icons will also grace the ceremony of the “Yuva Samvad” and share with the Youth their vision for a resurgent India, which will also greatly boost morale of youth and inspire them to vigorously join the task of volunteering their services for Nation-Building.

युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान आणि अनुराग ठाकूर उद्या युवा संवाद “इंडिया@2047” ला संबोधित करणार
11 AUG 2022 9:05PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 11 ऑगस्ट 2022
केंद्रीय शिक्षण मंत्री आणि कौशल्य विकास व उद्योजकता मंत्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान आणि केंद्रीय युवा व्यवहार व क्रीडा मंत्री अनुराग ठाकूर 12 ऑगस्ट रोजी आकाशवाणी रंग भवन, नवी दिल्ली येथे आयोजित युवा संवाद “इंडिया@2047” ला संबोधित करतील. राज्यमंत्री निसिथ प्रामाणिक देखील या कार्यक्रमाला उपस्थित राहतील. राष्ट्रीय युवा पुरस्कार विजेते आणि युवा प्रतिनिधींसह सुमारे 400 युवा, ज्यांना युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालयाकडून आंतरराष्ट्रीय युवा प्रतिनिधी मंडळाचा भाग म्हणून भारताचे प्रतिनिधित्व करण्यासाठी विविध देशांमध्ये पाठवले गेले, ते या कार्यक्रमात सहभागी होतील.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे प्रोत्साहन आणि मार्गदर्शनाखाली भारत, स्वातंत्र्याचा अमृत महोत्सव @ स्वातंत्र्याचे 75 वे वर्ष आणि देशाच्या जनतेचा आणि तिच्या कर्तृत्वाचा गौरवशाली इतिहास साजरा करत आहे. स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवाचा भाग म्हणून 8 -14 ऑगस्ट, 2022 हा आयकॉनिक सप्ताह युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालयाला देण्यात आला आहे.
हा कार्यक्रम यामध्ये सहभागी होणार्‍या तरुणांना विविध राष्ट्रीय आणि आंतरराष्ट्रीय घडामोडींवर आपले विचार व्यक्त करण्याची संधी देईल. त्याशिवाय, हा कार्यक्रम त्यांना एकमेकांशी जोडले जाण्यास आणि विचारांचे आदान-प्रदान करायला व्यासपीठ उपलब्ध करून देईल.
“युवा संवाद” समारंभात प्रेरणा देणारे वक्ते/युवा आयकॉन देखील उपस्थित राहतील आणि पुनरुत्थानशील भारतासाठीच्या त्यांच्या दृष्टिकोनाबाबत युवकांशी संवाद साधतील, जे तरुणांचे मनोबल मोठ्या प्रमाणात वाढवेल आणि त्यांना राष्ट्र उभारणीसाठी आपली सेवा द्यायला जोमाने पुढे यायला प्रेरित करेल.