Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan & Shri Anurag Thakur to address the Yuva Samvad “India@2047” tomorrow
11 AUG 2022 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Education and Minister of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan and Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Thakur will address the Yuva Samvad “India@2047” on 12th August being organised in Akashwani Rang Bhawan, New Delhi. Minister of State Shri Nisith Pramanik will also grace the event. Around 400 youth including National Youth Awardees and Youth delegates, who have been sent by Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports to various countries to represent India as a part of International Youth delegations, will participate in the event.
Under the inspiration and guidance of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, India is celebrating Azadi Ka Amarit Mohotsav @ 75th year of Independence and the glorious history of her people and achievements. The iconic week as a part of AKAM, allotted to Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports is 8 -14 August, 2022.
This event will provide an opportunity to the participating youth to express their views on various issues of National and International importance. Moreover, the event will provide them a platform to connect with each other and share their thoughts. Motivational speakers/youth icons will also grace the ceremony of the “Yuva Samvad” and share with the Youth their vision for a resurgent India, which will also greatly boost morale of youth and inspire them to vigorously join the task of volunteering their services for Nation-Building.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان اور جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر آئندہ روز یووا سمواد ’’انڈیا @ 2047‘‘ سے خطاب کریں گے
11 AUG 2022 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم ، ہنرمندی ترقیات اور صنعت کاری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان اور نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر 12 اگست کو آکاش وانی رنگ بھون، نئی دہلی میں منعقد کیے جا رہے یووا سمواد ’’انڈیا @ 2047‘‘ سے خطاب کریں گے۔ وزیر مملکت جناب نِسِتھ پرمانِک بھی اس تقریب کو رونق بخشیں گے۔ نیشنل یوتھ ایوارڈ یافتگان اور نوجوانوں کے وفود سمیت تقریباً 400 نوجوان، جنہیں نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت کے ذریعہ بین الاقوامی نوجوان وفود کے حصہ کے طور پر بھارت کی نمائندگی کے لیے مختلف ممالک بھیجا گیا تھا، بھی اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی ترغیب اور رہنمائی میں، بھارت آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو @ آزادی کے 75برس ، اور ملک کے عوام کے عظیم الشان ماضی اور حصولیابیوں کا جشن منا رہا ہے ۔ اے کے اے ایم کے حصے کے طور پر مختص کیا گیا مثالی ہفتہ 8 سے 14 اگست 2022 کے درمیان منایا جا رہا ہے۔
یہ تقریب شرکت کرنے والے نوجوانوں کو قومی اور بین الاقوامی اہمیت کے حامل مختلف مسائل پر اپنے نظریات پیش کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرے گی۔ اس کے علاوہ، یہ تقریب انہیں ایک دوسرے سے جڑنے اور اپنے خیالات ساجھا کرنے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرے گی۔ ترغیب فراہم کرنے والے اسپیکر حضرات/ نوجوانوں کے درمیان مقبول عام شخصیات بھی ’’یوا سمواد‘‘ کی تقریب سے خطاب کریں گی اور نوجوانوں کے ساتھ ابھرتے ہوئے بھارت کا خواب ساجھا کریں گی، جس سے نوجوانوں کے حوصلے میں زبردست طور پر اضافہ رونما ہوگا اور انہیں تعمیر قوم کے لیے رضاکارانہ طور پر اپنی خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لینے کی ترغیب حاصل ہوگی۔