Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 207.29 Cr
Over 3.96 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,25,076
16,299 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.53%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.85%
11 AUG 2022 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 207.29 Cr (2,07,29,46,593) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,75,36,174 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.96 Cr (3,96,45,370) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10412843
2nd Dose
10097169
Precaution Dose
6505170
FLWs
1st Dose
18432431
2nd Dose
17682327
Precaution Dose
12644292
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
39645370
2nd Dose
28924432
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61411968
2nd Dose
51629137
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559939982
2nd Dose
510546366
Precaution Dose
37056551
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203775969
2nd Dose
195707830
Precaution Dose
23072528
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127500642
2nd Dose
122316154
Precaution Dose
35645432
Precaution Dose
11,49,23,973
Total
2,07,29,46,593
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,25,076. Active cases now constitute 0.28% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.53%. 19,431 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,35,55,041.
16,299 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,56,153 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.92 Cr (87,92,33,251) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.85% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.58%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
207.29 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 3.96 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,25,076
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 16,299
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.53%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.85%
11 AUG 2022 9:51AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 207.29 కోట్ల ( 2,07,29,46,593 ) డోసులను అధిగమించింది. 2,75,36,174 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 2022 మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటి వరకు 3.96 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 3,96,45,370 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను 2022 ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
10412843
రెండో డోసు
10097169
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
6505170
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
18432431
రెండో డోసు
17682327
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
12644292
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
39645370
రెండో డోసు
28924432
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
61411968
రెండో డోసు
51629137
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
559939982
రెండో డోసు
510546366
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
37056551
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
203775969
రెండో డోసు
195707830
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
23072528
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
127500642
రెండో డోసు
122316154
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
35645432
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
11,49,23,973
మొత్తం డోసులు
2,07,29,46,593
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,25,076. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.28 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.53 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 19,431 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,35,55,041 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 16,299 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 3,56,153 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 87.92 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 87,92,33,251 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.85 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.58 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.