Ministry of Jal Shakti
Money spent on construction of toilets
08 AUG 2022 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
Under Swachh Bharat Mission (Grameen) [SBM (G)] consolidated funds allocation is made for all the components. The details of Centre share funds allocated for SBM (G) from 2016-17 to 2019-20 are given below:
(Rs. in crore)
Financial Year
Funds allocated
2016-17
10500.00
2017-18
16948.27
2018-19
23176.23
2019-20
11938.22
Under SBM (G), for normal programme funds, component-wise expenditure is reported by the States in the Audited Statement of Accounts (ASAs) for both Centre and State shares in a consolidated manner. As per the ASAs furnished by the States/UTs, a total amount of Rs.83,863.91 crore have been utilized for construction of individual household latrines during 2016-17 to 2019-20. Out of this, the Centre share amount comes to about Rs.51,800 crore.
This information was given by the Minister of State for jal shakti, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

جل شکتی وزارت
بیت الخلاء کی تعمیر پر خرچ کی گئی رقم
08 AUG 2022 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
سوچھ بھارت مشن (گرامین) (ایس بی ایم (جی) کے تحت تمام اجزاء / عوامل کے لیے مجموعی فنڈ مختص کیا جاتا ہے۔ 2016-17 سے 2019-20 تک ایس بی ایم (جی) کے لیے مختص شدہ مرکز کے حصص فنڈز کی تفصیلات ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
(کروڑ میں روپے)
مالی سال
مختص کیا گیا فنڈ
2016-17
10500.00
2017-18
16948.27
2018-19
23176.23
2019-20
11938.22
ایس بی ایم (جی) کے تحت، عام پروگرام کے فنڈز کے لیے، اجزاء/عوامل کے حساب سے اخراجات ریاستوں کی طرف سے آڈٹ شدہ اسٹیٹمنٹ آف اکاؤنٹس(اے ایس اے ایز) میں مرکز اور ریاستی حصص دونوں کے لیے ایک مربوط انداز میں رپورٹ کیے جاتے ہیں۔ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ فراہم کردہ اے ایس اے ایز کے مطابق، 2016-17 سے 2019-20 کے دوران انفرادی گھریلو بیت الخلاء کی تعمیر کے لیے کل 83,863.91 کروڑ روپے کا استعمال کیا گیا ہے۔ اس میں سے مرکز کے حصہ کی رقم تقریباً 51,800 کروڑ روپے بنتی ہے۔
یہ اطلاع جل شکتی کے وزیر مملکت جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-8882