Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Singh Thakur participates in the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ bike rally organised in Delhi today
The power of Tricolour is to unite 130 crore Indians: Shri Anurag Singh Thakur
03 AUG 2022 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President flagged off the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ bike rally of MPs from Red Fort to India Gate today in New Delhi. The Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Singh Thakur also participated in the event with full enthusiasm. The rally was organised by the Ministry of Culture to amplify the awareness of ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’.
The event was attended by the Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi, Minister for Culture, Shri Kishan Reddy, Minister of Women and Child Development of India, Smt Smriti Irani, Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs & Culture, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Ministers of State for External Affairs, Smt Meenakshi Lekhi and Shri V. Muraleedharan along with a large number of MPs.
Shri Anurag Singh Thakur rode a bike as part of event. Shri Thakur said that the Various central ministers, MPs and young leaders came together to give the message to the coming generations that we all will keep the country united, take India forward and make India stronger. The power of Tricolour is to unite 130 crore Indians. Today we are paying tribute to our freedom fighters and remembering them, and also to assure that in this Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, we will work to maintain the unity and integrity of the nation, and enhance the glory of India.
The ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ Campaign is an initiative by the Government of India to inculcate a personal connect between the citizens of India and the National Flag. It aims to strengthen feeling of patriotism and National fervour among the people to participate in Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav in a spirit of Jan Bhagidari.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کے مرکزی وزیرانوراگ ٹھاکر نے آج نئی دلی میں منعقدہ ‘‘ہرگھر ترنگا’’ بائک ریلی میں شرکت کی
ترنگے کی طاقت سے 130 کروڑہندوستانیوں کو متحد کرنے کا اظہار ہوتا ہے: جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر
03 AUG 2022 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب ایم وینکیانائیڈو نے آج نئی دلی میں لال قلعہ سے انڈیا گیٹ تک ارکان پارلیمنٹ کی ‘‘ ہرگھرترنگا’’ بائک ریلی کو جھنڈی دکھاکر روانہ کیا۔
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر نے بھی پورے جوش وخروش کے ساتھ اس تقریب میں شرکت کی ۔ ثقافت کی وزارت نے ‘‘ ہر گھر ترنگا ’’ مہم کے بارے میں بیداری میں اضافہ کرنے کی غرض سے اس ریلی کا اہتمام کیا تھا۔
اس تقریب میں کامرس اور صنعت کے وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل ، پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر جناب پرہلادجوشی ،ثقافت کے وزیر جناب کشن ریڈی ، خواتین اور بچوں کی بہبود کی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی ایرانی ، پارلیمانی اور ثقافت کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال ، خارجی امور کے وزرائے مملکت محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی اور جناب وی مرلی دھرن نے بھی شرکت کی ۔ان کے علاوہ بڑی تعداد میں ارکان پارلیمنٹ نے بھی اس تقریب میں حصہ لیا۔
جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر ، اس تقریب کے ایک حصے کے طورپر بائک پرسوار ہوئے ۔ جناب ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ مختلف مرکزی وزارتوں ، ارکان پارلیمنٹ اور نوجوان لیڈرس، آنے والی نسلوں کو یہ پیغام دینے کے لئے یکجا ہوئے کہ ہم ملک کو متحد رکھیں گے۔ بھارت کو آگے لے جائیں گے اور بھارت کو اور زیادہ مضبوط بنائیں گے ۔ترنگے کی طاقت ، 130 کروڑ ہندوستانیوں کو متحد کرنے سے ظاہر ہوتی ہے۔
آج ہم اپنے مجاہدین آزادی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کررہے ہیں اور ان کی یاد تازہ کررہے ہیں اور یہ یقینی بنارہے ہیں کہ اس آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو میں ہم آپس میں اتحاد قائم رکھنے اور ملک کی سلامتی اور بھارت کی شان وشوکت میں اضافہ کرنے کی غرض سے کام کرتے رہیں گے۔
ہرگھر ترنگا مہم ، حکومت ہند کی ایک پہل ہے ۔اس کا مقصد بھارت کے شہریوں اور قومی پرچم کےدرمیان ذاتی وابستگی کو پروان چڑھا ناہے ۔ اور جن بھاگیداری کے جذبے کے تحت آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو میں حصہ لینے کی غرض سے عام لوگوں کے مابین حب الوطنی اور قومی جوش وخروش کے احساسات کو مستحکم کرنا ہے۔