இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
புதுதில்லியில் இன்று ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டிருந்த இல்லம் தோறும் தேசியக் கொடி ஏற்றும் இயக்கத்திற்கான இருசக்கர வாகன பேரணியி்ல் மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அனுராக் சிங் தாக்கூர் பங்கேற்றார்
03 AUG 2022 4:47PM by PIB Chennai
இல்லம் தோறும் தேசியக் கொடி ஏற்றும் இயக்கத்தின் சார்பில் புதுதில்லியில் நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் பங்கேற்ற செங்கோட்டை முதல் இந்தியா கேட் வரையிலான இருசக்கர வான பேரணியை குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் இன்று தொடங்கிவைத்தார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அனுராக் சிங் தாக்கூர் ஆர்வமுடன் கலந்து கொண்டார்.
அப்போது பேசிய அவர், நாம் அனைவரும் ஒற்றுமையுடன் இந்தியாவை முன்னோக்கி எடுத்துச் சென்று வலிமையான நாடாக மாற்ற வேண்டும் என்பதை வருங்கால தலைமுறையினருக்கு எடுத்துச் சொல்லும் வகையில், பல்வேறு துறை மத்திய அமைச்சர்கள் நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் மற்றும் இளைய தலைவர்கள் இந்த இருசக்கர வாகனப் பேரணியில் ஒன்றாக பங்கேற்றுள்ளதாகத் தெரிவித்தார்.
சக்திமிகு மூவர்ணக்கொடி 130 கோடி இந்தியர்களை ஒருங்கிணைப்பதாக அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1847918

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Singh Thakur participates in the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ bike rally organised in Delhi today
The power of Tricolour is to unite 130 crore Indians: Shri Anurag Singh Thakur
03 AUG 2022 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President flagged off the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ bike rally of MPs from Red Fort to India Gate today in New Delhi. The Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Singh Thakur also participated in the event with full enthusiasm. The rally was organised by the Ministry of Culture to amplify the awareness of ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’.
The event was attended by the Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi, Minister for Culture, Shri Kishan Reddy, Minister of Women and Child Development of India, Smt Smriti Irani, Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs & Culture, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Ministers of State for External Affairs, Smt Meenakshi Lekhi and Shri V. Muraleedharan along with a large number of MPs.
Shri Anurag Singh Thakur rode a bike as part of event. Shri Thakur said that the Various central ministers, MPs and young leaders came together to give the message to the coming generations that we all will keep the country united, take India forward and make India stronger. The power of Tricolour is to unite 130 crore Indians. Today we are paying tribute to our freedom fighters and remembering them, and also to assure that in this Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, we will work to maintain the unity and integrity of the nation, and enhance the glory of India.
The ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ Campaign is an initiative by the Government of India to inculcate a personal connect between the citizens of India and the National Flag. It aims to strengthen feeling of patriotism and National fervour among the people to participate in Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav in a spirit of Jan Bhagidari.