Ministry of Home Affairs
Ceremony of assumption of Office by the President-elect
23 JUL 2022 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Ceremony of assumption of Office by ShrimatiDroupadiMurmu, the President-elect will be held on Monday, July 25, 2022 at 10:15 AM in the Central Hall of Parliament House, New Delhi.
The Chairman of theRajya Sabha, the Prime Minister, the Chief Justice of India, the Speakerof the Lok Sabha, Members of the Council of Ministers, Governors, Chief Ministers, Heads of Diplomatic Missions, Members of Parliament and principal Civil and Military Officers of the Government of India will assemble in the Central Hall for the Ceremony.
The President and the President-elect will arrive in the Central Hall in a ceremonial procession. The President–elect will take the Oath of Office in the presence of the Chief Justice of India, followed by a 21-Gun Salute. The President will then deliver an address. On the conclusion of the Ceremony in the Central Hall, the President will leave for Rashtrapati Bhavan where an Inter-Services Guard of Honour will be given to her in the Forecourt and courtesies will be extended to the outgoing President.

गृह मंत्रालय
नवनिर्वाचित राष्ट्रपतींकडून पदभार स्वीकारण्याचा समारंभ
23 JUL 2022 8:04PM by PIB Mumbai
नवनिर्वाचित राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांचा आपल्या पदाचा कार्यभार स्वीकारण्याचा समारंभ सोमवार, जुलै 25, 2022 रोजी सकाळी 10:15 वाजता नवी दिल्ली येथे संसद भवनाच्या सेन्ट्रल हॉल मध्ये होणार आहे.
राज्यसभा सभापती, पंतप्रधान, देशाचे सर न्यायाधीश, लोकसभेचे अध्यक्ष, मंत्री परिषदेचे सदस्य, सर्व राज्यांचे राज्यपाल, मुख्यमंत्री, राजनैतिक अभियानांचे प्रमुख, संसद सदस्य आणि भारत सरकारचे प्रमुख नागरी आणि लष्करी अधिकारी या समारंभासाठी सेन्ट्रल हॉलमध्ये एकत्र येतील.
विद्यमान राष्ट्रपती आणि नवनिर्वाचित राष्ट्रपतींचे सेन्ट्रल हॉलमध्ये औपचारिक आगमन होईल. नवनिर्वाचित राष्ट्रपती भारताच्या सर न्यायाधीशांच्या उपस्थितीत आपल्या पदाची शपथ घेतील, त्यानंतर 21-तोफांची सलामी दिली जाईल. त्यानंतर राष्ट्रपती भाषण करतील. सेन्ट्रल हॉल मधील समारंभा नंतर राष्ट्रपती, राष्ट्रपती भवनाकडे रवाना होतील, ज्या ठिकाणी त्यांना गार्ड ऑफ ऑनर दिला जाईल आणि त्याच वेळी मावळत्या राष्ट्रपतींना सन्मानपूर्वक निरोप दिला जाईल.