ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ନବ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଭାର ଗ୍ରହଣ ସମାରୋହ
23 JUL 2022 8:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନବ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଦ୍ରୌପଦୀ ମୁର୍ମୁ ଆସନ୍ତା ଜୁଲାଇ ୨୫, ୨୦୨୨ ସୋମବାର ଦିନ ୧୦ଟା ୧୫ମିନିଟ୍‌ରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀସ୍ଥିତ ସଂସଦ ଭବନର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ କକ୍ଷରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ସମାରୋହରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଭାର ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ ।
ରାଜ୍ୟସଭା ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଧାନ ବିଚାରପତି, ଲୋକସଭା ବାଚସ୍ପତି, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରିମଣ୍ଡଳ ସଦସ୍ୟ ବୃନ୍ଦ, ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳଗଣ, ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଗଣ, କୂଟନୀତିଜ୍ଞ ମିଶନ ମୁଖ୍ୟ, ସଂସଦ ସଦସ୍ୟଗଣ ଓ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ବେସାମରିକ ଓ ସାମରିକ ଅଧିକାରୀଗଣ ଉତ୍ସବ ନିମନ୍ତେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ କକ୍ଷରେ ସମବେତ ହେବେ ।
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଓ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଏକ ବର୍ଣ୍ଣାଢ୍ୟ ସମାରୋହରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ କକ୍ଷରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବେ । ନବ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଧାନ ବିଚାରପତିଙ୍କ ଉପସ୍ଥିତିରେ ପଦ ଓ ଗୋପନୀୟତାର ଶପଥ ନେବେ ଓ ପରେ ୨୧ଟି ତୋପ ସଲାମୀ ଦିଆଯିବ । ତାପରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ତାଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ । କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ କକ୍ଷରେ ଉତ୍ସବ ସମାପନ ପରେ ନୂତନ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭବନକୁ ଯିବେ । ସେଠାରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଇଣ୍ଟର ସର୍ଭିସ ଗାର୍ଡ ଅଫ ଅନର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ଓ ବିଦାୟୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କୁ ସୌଜନ୍ୟମୂଳକ ସମ୍ମାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Ceremony of assumption of Office by the President-elect
23 JUL 2022 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Ceremony of assumption of Office by ShrimatiDroupadiMurmu, the President-elect will be held on Monday, July 25, 2022 at 10:15 AM in the Central Hall of Parliament House, New Delhi.
The Chairman of theRajya Sabha, the Prime Minister, the Chief Justice of India, the Speakerof the Lok Sabha, Members of the Council of Ministers, Governors, Chief Ministers, Heads of Diplomatic Missions, Members of Parliament and principal Civil and Military Officers of the Government of India will assemble in the Central Hall for the Ceremony.
The President and the President-elect will arrive in the Central Hall in a ceremonial procession. The President–elect will take the Oath of Office in the presence of the Chief Justice of India, followed by a 21-Gun Salute. The President will then deliver an address. On the conclusion of the Ceremony in the Central Hall, the President will leave for Rashtrapati Bhavan where an Inter-Services Guard of Honour will be given to her in the Forecourt and courtesies will be extended to the outgoing President.