உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட குடியரசுத் தலைவரின் பதவியேற்பு விழா
23 JUL 2022 8:04PM by PIB Chennai
புதிதாகத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள குடியரசுத் தலைவரின் பதவியேற்பு விழா தில்லி நாடாளுமன்ற மைய அரங்கில் ஜூலை 25, 2022 அன்று காலை 10.15 மணிக்கு நடைபெறும்.
மாநிலங்களவைத் தலைவர், பிரதமர், உச்சநீதிமன்ற தலைமை நீதிபதி, மக்களவை சபாநாயகர், அமைச்சர்கள், ஆளுநர்கள், முதலமைச்சர்கள், தூதரக தலைவர்கள், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள், ராணுவ உயர் அதிகாரிகள் உள்ளிட்டோர் விழாவில் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்.
குடியரசுத் தலைவரும், குடியரசுத் தலைவராகத் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டிருப்பவரும் அணிவகுப்பு மரியாதையுடன் மைய அரங்கிற்கு வருவார்கள். உச்சநீதிமன்ற தலைமை நீதிபதியின் முன்னிலையில் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள குடியரசுத் தலைவர் பதவி ஏற்றுக்கொண்ட பிறகு, 21 குண்டு முழக்கங்களுடன் வணக்கம் செலுத்தப்படும். அதன்பிறகு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் உரை நிகழ்த்துவார். மைய அரங்கில் நடைபெறும் விழாவின் நிறைவாக, குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையில் அவருக்கு முப்படைகளின் அணிவகுப்பு மரியாதை வழங்கப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1844263

Ministry of Home Affairs
Ceremony of assumption of Office by the President-elect
23 JUL 2022 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Ceremony of assumption of Office by ShrimatiDroupadiMurmu, the President-elect will be held on Monday, July 25, 2022 at 10:15 AM in the Central Hall of Parliament House, New Delhi.
The Chairman of theRajya Sabha, the Prime Minister, the Chief Justice of India, the Speakerof the Lok Sabha, Members of the Council of Ministers, Governors, Chief Ministers, Heads of Diplomatic Missions, Members of Parliament and principal Civil and Military Officers of the Government of India will assemble in the Central Hall for the Ceremony.
The President and the President-elect will arrive in the Central Hall in a ceremonial procession. The President–elect will take the Oath of Office in the presence of the Chief Justice of India, followed by a 21-Gun Salute. The President will then deliver an address. On the conclusion of the Ceremony in the Central Hall, the President will leave for Rashtrapati Bhavan where an Inter-Services Guard of Honour will be given to her in the Forecourt and courtesies will be extended to the outgoing President.